நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
மகாநதி நிலக்கரிச் சுரங்க நிறுவனம் (எம் சி எல்) 5.47 லட்சம் டன் நிலக்கரி விநியோகித்து சாதனை
18 OCT 2021 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னணி நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தி நிறுவனமான மகாநதி சுரங்க நிறுவனம் நேற்று 5.47 லட்சம் டன் நிலக்கரியை விநியோகித்து தனது முந்தைய சாதனையான 5.45 லட்சம் டன்னை 15 நாட்களுக்குள் முறியடித்துள்ளது.
இந்த நிறுவனம் அதிகபட்சமாக 103 சரக்கு ரயில் பெட்டிகளில் நிலக்கரியை விநியோகித்துள்ளது. இதில் 65 சரக்கு ரயில் பெட்டிகள் கல்சர் நிலக்கரிச் சுரங்கத்திலிருந்தும். 38 சரக்கு ரயில் பெட்டிகள் ஐபி பள்ளத்தாக்கு நிலக்கரிச் சுரங்கத்திலிருந்தும் அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த சாதனைக்காக எம்சிஎல் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவரும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநருமான திரு பி கே சின்ஹா, எம்சிஎல் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்தார். எம்சிஎல் நிறுவனத்தில் அக்டோபர் மாத விநியோகத்திற்கான நிலக்கரி போதிய அளவில் உள்ளதாக திரு சின்ஹா தெரிவித்தார்.
நடப்பு நிதியாணடில் எம்சிஎல் நிறுவனம் 78.5 மில்லியன் டன் நிலக்கரியை உற்பத்தி செய்து 12.16% வளர்ச்சியைப் பதிவு செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1764690

Ministry of Coal
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL) Scales New Heights in Coal Supply
Dispatches 5.47 lakh tonne coal on Sunday
18 OCT 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), the leading coal producer, has dispatched over 5.47 lakh ton coal to consumers yesterday breaking its own record of 5.45 lakh tonne within a fortnight.
The Company dispatched the highest ever 103 rakes of coal with 65 rakes coming from Talcher coalfields while 38 rakes were supplied from Ib Valley coalfields.
Shri P K Sinha, Chairman-cum-Managing Director, congratulated the officers and workers of MCL for their consistent and coordinated approach to maximise coal supply which has resulted in an average dispatch of 5.17 lakh tonne per day for the month of October.
Asserting that MCL has sufficient coal stock Shri Sinha said that for the month of October, the coal production, despatch and overburden (OB) removal have registered a growth of 26.5%, 34.3% and 71.7% respectively as against the same period during the last financial year.
Recording an impressive double-digit growth during the current fiscal, MCL has produced 78.5 million tonne coal, registering a growth of 12.16%, while dispatched 89.65 million tonne dry fuel to the consumer, as against 74.33 million tonne supplied during the same period last year.
Overburden (OB) removal at MCL has also registered a significant growth of 22.2% at 101.02 million cubic meters during the current fiscal. This would ensure sufficient availability of exposed resources to extract coal and meet the market demands.