Ministry of Defence
SELECTION RALLY (FOR PUNJAB, HIMACHAL,AND J&K) FOR ENROLMENT OF OUTSTANDING YOUNG BOYS IN HANDBALL SPORTS DISCIPLINE OF BOYS SPORTS COMPANY THE DOGRA REGIMENTAL CENTRE,FAIZABAD (UP) WEF 08 NOV 2021
18 OCT 2021 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
1. Boys Sports Company, The DOGRA Regimental Centre,Faizabad (UP)will be conducting District Level Entries for induction of proven players as a Sports Cadets wef 08 Nov 2021at it’sRegiment Centre. Boys will be selected for. Handball Discipline into Boys Sports Company The Dogra Regimental Centre Faizabad (UP).
2. Eligibility.
(a) Age. Between 08-14 years of age as on 01 Nov 2021.
(The candidates born between 01 Nov 2007 to 31Oct 2013).
(b) Domicile. HP, Jammu and the fwg districts of Punjab(a) Ropar
(b) Hoshiarpur (c) Gurdaspur (d) Pathankot (e) Nava Shahar
(c) Education. Minimum class 4th std pass with adequate knowledge of English and Hindi. Max Class 7th Std pass.
(d) Medical Fitness. Will be ascertained by Medical Officer of The DOGRA Regimental Centreand specialist of Army Sports MedicineCentre.
(e) Medal/Certificate.Applicant will deposit certificate of Medal/Participation in Sub Jr / Jr National, Inter School State level championship and should have secured first / second position in Handball Discipline.
(f) NO APPLICANTS WILL BE SELECTED HAVING ANY TYPE OF PERMANNENT TATTOO ON ANY PART OF THE BODY.
(g) The below mentioned height and weight criteria is applicable for BSC enrolment: -
Ser
No
Discipline
Age at entry level
Age (Yrs)
Height (Cms)
Weight (kgs)
(a)
Handball
08-14 years
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
Note. No deviation will normally be accepted.However,the above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys whoever having national and International certificate of medals.
3. Important Documents to be Submitted at this BSC. Thecandidates must be in possession of following documents at the time of selection trials:-
(a) Original Copy of Birth Certificate issued only by Municipal Corporation/Register of the birth and deaths.
(b) Original copy of Caste Certificate.
(c) Original copy of Education Certificate form school.
(d) Original Copy of Character Certificate from the Gram Pradhan/ School.
(e) Original copy of Residential / Domicile Certificate (issued by Tehsildar/SDM).
(f) Six latest colour photos.
(g) Original copy of Sports participation certificate in district level and above levels (if any)
(h) Original copy of Aadhar Card.
Note. Original to be shown and one CTC to be deposited with the application form.
4. Boarding and Lodging during the period of Induction Rally. Candidates are required to appear in the selection rally at their own expenses. During the period of screening, candidates and persons accompanying them should make own arrangement for their stay and transportation at Faizabad. This company will not be responsible for boarding and lodging. No ladies will be permitted to accompanythe candidates during the whole process of induction rally.
5. Reporting Time for Registration.
(a) Venue - BSC, The Dogra Regimental Centre, Faizabad (UP).
(b) Date - 08Nov 2021.
(c) Time - 0700hrs to 1000 hrs.
6. Selection. A dedicated staff of SAI,SMC & Boys Sports Company will conduct the trials/ Induction in a total transparent environment. Parents / Guardians are advised not to interfere in the selection procedure. Any query will be addressed by the selection team only. Interested candidates are requested to report to Presiding Officer, Selection Trails, Boys Sports Company, The Dogra Regimental Centre Faizabad – (UP) at 0700hrs on 08 Nov 2021.
7. The entries selection Priority will given to medal winners in District / State / National level.
8. Selected candidates will be provided academic training free of cost in English medium in Boys Sports Companyby The Dogra Regimental Centre Faizabad(UP) intensive coaching will also be provided by Sports Authority of India (SAI) coaches/ Army coaches. On passing Class XExam, the candidates will be put up through selection process as applicable for enrolment into the Army. On completion of X std and attaining the age of 17 ½ Yrs,sports cadets undergo the selection process for enrolment into the Army and get enrolled. In case of failure to be enrolled into Army for any reason, parents of affected boys are liable to reimburse the cost of expenditure incurred by the Government for such boys.
9. Selected boys will be intimated to join Boys Sports Company, The Dogra Regimental Centre (UP) within 03 to 06 months from the date of selection trails after due approval from DGMT and SAI. Exact date and joining instrs will be intimated later.
10. COVID-19 Precautionary Measures. All candidates willcarrymask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR Negative Certificateon reporting for the rally.
11. Please contact for any query / Info at under mentioned address:-
Officer Commanding, Boys Sports Company
The Dogra Regimental Center, Faizabad (UP)
PIN-900235
C/O 56 APO
M/No – 9161797483 ,8762414687
_____________________________________________________________
SC,BSC,VBY

وزارت دفاع
پنجاب ،ہماچل اور جمو ں وکشمیر کیلئے بوائزاسپورٹ کمپنی دی ڈوگرا ریجی مینٹر سینٹر فیض آباد (یوپی )کے ہینڈ بال اسپورٹ ڈسپلین میں 8 نومبر 2021 سے غیر معمولی نوجوان لڑکوں کے داخلے کیلئے سلیکشن ریلی
18 OCT 2021 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی ، دی ڈوگرا ریجی مینٹل سینٹر فیض آباد(یوپی)اپنے ریجینمٹ سینٹر میں 8 نومبر 2021 کو اسپورٹس کیڈٹس کےطور پر باصلاحیت کھلاڑیوں کو شامل کرنے کیلئے ضلع سطح پر داخلوں کا عمل شروع کیا جائے گا۔لڑکوں کا انتخاب کھیل کود کے ہینڈ بال شعبے برائے بوائز کے لئے ہوگا اور یہ انتخاب ڈوگرا ریجمنٹ سینٹر فیض آباد(اترپردیش) کے بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی کے تحت عمل میں آئے گا۔
اہلیت: (اے) عمر۔ یکم نومبر 2021 تک عمر8 سے16 سال کے درمیان ہو۔
(امیدواریکم نومبر2007 سے 31 اکتوبر 2013 کے درمیان پیدا ہوئے ہوں)
(بی)ڈومیسائل (رہائش )ایچ پی جموں اور پنجاب (اے)روپڑ(بی) ہوشیار پور (سی) گرداس پور(ڈی) پٹھان کوٹ (ای) نوا شہر ۔
(سی)تعلیم ۔ انگلش اور ہندی کی مناسب جانکاری کے ساتھ کم از کم چوتھی کلاس پاس ، زیادہ سے زیادہ ساتویں کلاس پاس ۔
(ڈی)میڈیکل فٹنس۔آرمی اسپورٹس میڈیسن سینٹر کے ماہر اور ڈوگرا ریجی مینٹل سینٹر کے میڈیکل افسر کے ذریعہ تعین کی جائے گی۔
(ای)میڈیکل سرٹیفکیٹ درخواست دہندہ کو سب جونیئر /جونیئر نیشنل ،انٹر اسکول اسٹیٹ سطح کی چیمپین شپ میں شرکت یا میڈل جمع کرنا ہوگا اور ہینڈ بال ڈسپلین میں پہلی /دوسری پوزیشن حاصل ہونی چاہئے۔
ایسے درخواست دینے والوں کا انتخاب نہیں کیا جائے گا جن کے جسم کے کسی بھی حصے پر ٹیٹو لگا ہوا ہوگا۔
بی ایس سی اندراج کےلئے نیچے بتائی گئی لمبائی اور وزن کا ضابطہ قابل اطلاق ہے۔
-
نمبر شمار
ڈسپلین
داخلے کی سطح پر عمر
عمر، سال
لمبائی(سینٹی میٹرمیں)
وزن (کلو گرام میں)
(اے)
ہینڈ بال
8 سے14 سال
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
نوٹ۔عام طور پر اس میں بھول چوک کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی ۔یا انحراف قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا۔ البتہ ان غیر معمولی باصلاحیت لڑکوں کے معاملے میں مذکورہ لمبائی (قد )اور وزن کے ضابطے میں چھوٹ دی جائے گی جن کے پاس قومی اور بین الاقوامی سطح کے تمغے ہیں ۔
3-اس بی ایس سی میں اہم دستاویزات داخل کرنے ہیں۔
انتخاب کے ٹرائل کے وقت امیدواروں کے پاس حسب ذیل دستاویزات ہونے چاہئیں۔
(اے)پیدائش اور موت کے میونسپل کارپوریشن /رجسٹر کے ذریعہ بھی پیدائش کا سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی (نقل)جاری کی گئی ہو۔
(بی)ذات کے سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی۔
(سی)اسکول سے تعلیم کے سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی ۔
(ڈی)گرام پردھان اسکول سے کیریکٹر سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی ۔
(ای)رہائش ڈومیسائل سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی(تحصیل دار ، ایس ڈی ایم کے ذریعہ جاری کی گئی ہو)۔
(ایف)6 حالیہ رنگین فوٹو۔
(جی)ضلع سطح اور مذکورہ سطح پر کھیلوں میں شرکت کے سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی(اگر کوئی ہے)۔
(ایچ)آدھار کارڈ کی اصل کاپی۔
نوٹ:اصل کاپی دکھانی ہوگی اور درخواست کے فارم کے ساتھ ایک سی ٹی سی جمع کرنا ہوگی۔
4۔بھرتی ریلی کی مدت کے دوران قیام اور طعام ۔
امیدواروں کو اپنے ہی خرچ پر سلیکشن ریلی کے دوران حاضر ہونا ہوگا۔اسکریننگ کی مدت کے دوران امیدواروں اور ان کے ہمراہ افراد کو فیض آباد میں اپنے قیام اور ٹرانسپورٹ کا خود انتظام کرنا ہوگا ،یہ کمپنی قیام اور طعام کی ذمہ دار نہیں ہوگی ۔ انتخاب کی ریلی کے پورے عمل کے دوران امیدواروں کے ہمراہ کسی بھی خاتون کو اجازت نہیں دی جائےگی۔
5۔رجسٹریشن کیلئے رپورٹنگ ٹائم
(اے)مقام۔بی ایس سی دی ڈوگراہ ریجی مینٹل سینٹر، فیض آباد یوپی۔
(بی)تاریخ ۔ 8نومبر2021
(سی)وقت۔ 7 بجے سے 10 بجے تک
6۔انتخاب
ایس اے آئی ،ایس ایم سی اور بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی کا ڈیڈیکیٹڈ اسٹاف مکمل شفاف ماحول میں ٹرائلس /داخلے کا عمل انجام دے گا۔والدین اور گارجینس کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ انتخاب کے طریقہ کار میں دخل اندازی نہ کریں۔صرف انتخاب کرنے والی ٹیم کے ذریعہ کسی سوال پر معلومات حاصل کی جاسکے گی۔خواہش مند امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ 8 نومبر 2021 کو صبح 7 بجے پری زائڈنگ افسر سلیکشن، سلیکشن ٹرائلس،بوائز اسپورٹ کمپنی ،ریجی مینٹل سینٹرفیض آباد یوپی کو رپورٹ کریں۔
7۔ضلع ،ریاست اور قومی سطح پر تمغہ جیتنے والوں کو داخلے کے سلیکشن میں ترجیح دی جائےگی۔
8۔منتخب ہونے والے امیدواروں کو دی ڈوگرا ریجی مینٹل سینٹرفیض آباد یوپی کے ذریعہ بوائز اسپورٹ کمپنی میں انگلش میڈیم میں مفت اکیڈ مک تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی ۔اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا ایس اے آئی کے کوچز آرمی کوچز کے ذریعہ بھی زبردست کوچنگ دی جائے گی ۔دسویں کلاس کا امتحان پاس کرنے پر امیدواروں کو انتخاب کے عمل سے گزرنا ہوگاجو کہ فوج میں اندراج کیلئے قابل اطلاق ہے ۔دسویں کی تعلیم اور ساڑھے سترہ سال کی عمر ہونے پر اسپورٹس کیڈیٹ کو فوج میں داخلے کے سلیکشن (انتخاب کے عمل سے گزرنا ہوگا)اور پھر داخلہ مل جائے گا۔کسی بھی وجہ سے فوج میں داخلے میں ناکام ہونے کی صورت میں متاثرہ لڑکوں کے والدین کو اس طرح کے لڑکوں کیلئے حکومت کی جانب سے خرچ کئے گئے پیسے لوٹانے ہوں گے۔
9۔منتخب ہونے والے لڑکوں کو ڈی جی ایم ٹی اور ایس اے آئی سے مناسب منظوری کے بعد سلیکشن (انتخاب) ٹرائلس کی تاریخ سے3 سے6 ماہ کے اندر بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی دی ڈوگراریجی مینٹر سینٹر فیض آباد میں جوائن کرنے کیلئے باخبر کردیا جائے گا،بعد میں صحیح تاریخ اور شامل ہونے کے بارے میں پہلے سے مطلع کیا جائے گا۔
10۔کوویڈ-19 کے احتیاطی اقدامات
سبھی امیدواروں کو ماسک او ر دستانے ساتھ رکھنے ہوں گے اور ریلی کیلئے رپورٹنگ کے دوران آرٹی پی سی آر منفی سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنا ہوگا۔
11۔کسی بھی سوال /معلومات کیلئے برائے مہربانی حسب ذیل بتائے گئے پتے پر رابطہ قائم کریں۔
آفیسر کمانڈنگ ،بوائس اسپورٹس کمپنی
دی ڈوگرا ریجی مینٹل سینٹرفیض آباد(یوپی)
پن کوڈ۔900235
کیئر/ آف56اے پی او
موبائل /نمبر9161797483
8762414687