Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 272
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 97 crore landmark milestone
More than 27 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
14 OCT 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 97 Crore landmark milestone (97,11,20,405) today. More than 27 lakh (27,62,523) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10375693
2nd Dose
9065616
FLWs
1st Dose
18361083
2nd Dose
15482139
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
391045406
2nd Dose
108093471
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
167206130
2nd Dose
85245072
Over 60 years
1st Dose
105467791
2nd Dose
60778004
Cumulative 1st dose administered
692456103
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
278664302
Total
971120405
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 14thOctober, 2021 (272ndDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
51
2nd Dose
6816
FLWs
1st Dose
646
2nd Dose
25060
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
892766
2nd Dose
1009715
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
209825
2nd Dose
321540
Over 60 years
1st Dose
124329
2nd Dose
171775
1st Dose Administered in Total
1227617
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1534906
Total
2762523
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 272واں دن
بھارت نے 97 کروڑ افراد کی ٹیکہ کاری کرکے ایک نیا تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کرلیا ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک27لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
14 OCT 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے 97 کروڑ اافرراد کی ٹیکہ کاری کرکے ایک نیا تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کرلیا ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 27 لاکھ سے زیادہ(27,62,523)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10375693
دوسری خوراک
9065616
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18361083
دوسری خوراک
15482139
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
391045406
دوسری خوراک
108093471
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
167206130
دوسری خوراک
85245072
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
105467791
دوسری خوراک
60778004
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
692456103
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
278664302
مجموعی تعداد
971120405
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
(بتاریخ:14اکتوبر2021 (272واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
51
دوسری خوراک
6816
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
646
دوسری خوراک
25060
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
892766
دوسری خوراک
1009715
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
209825
دوسری خوراک
321540
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
124329
دوسری خوراک
171775
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
1227617
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
1534906
مجموعی تعداد
2762523
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔