ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
ரயில் கவுஷல் விகாஸ் யோஜனாவின் கீழ் முதல் பிரிவில் வெற்றி பெற்ற பயிற்சியாளர்களுக்கு சுய வேலைவாய்ப்பு கருவிகள் மற்றும் சான்றிதழ்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன
14 OCT 2021 12:44PM by PIB Chennai
ரயில் கவுஷல் விகாஸ் யோஜனாவின் கீழ் முதல் பிரிவில் வெற்றி பெற்ற பயிற்சியாளர்களுக்கு சுய வேலைவாய்ப்பு கருவிகள் மற்றும் சான்றிதழ்கள் வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு இந்திய ரயில்வேயின் உற்பத்தி அலகான பனாரஸ் லோகோமோட்டிவ் வொர்க்ஸ், 2021 அக்டோபர் 13 அன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்தது.
பனாரஸ் லோகோமோட்டிவ் வொர்க்ஸ் மூலம் முதல் தொகுதி பயிற்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட 100 மணி நேர பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தின் நிறைவை இது குறிக்கிறது. எலக்ட்ரீஷியன், ஃபிட்டர், மெஷினிஸ்ட் மற்றும் வெல்டர் ஆகிய பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டது. மொத்தம் 54 பேர் கருவித்தொகுப்பு மற்றும் சான்றிதழ்களைப் பெற்றனர்.
பயிற்சி முடித்தவர்கள் மிகுந்த திருப்தி தெரிவித்துள்ளனர். தங்களின் திறனை மேம்படுத்தவும், தன்னம்பிக்கையை அதிகரிக்கவும் பயிற்சி பயனுள்ளதாக இருந்ததாக அவர்கள் கூறினர்.
ரயில்வே, தகவல் தொடர்பு, மின்னணுவியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சர் திரு அஷ்வினி வைஷ்னாவால் 2021 செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று ரயில் கவுஷல் விகாஸ் யோஜனா தொடங்கப்பட்டது. உள்ளூர் இளைஞர்களுக்கு ரயில்வே பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் தொழில் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட திறன்களுக்கான நுழைவு நிலை பயிற்சியை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதை இது நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் 75 ஆண்டுகளை கொண்டாடும் விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியான இந்த திட்டம், நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களுக்கு நம்பிக்கையை அளிப்பதற்கான பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்ல முயல்கிறது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1763826

Ministry of Railways
Successful trainees of the first batch under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY) get self-employment toolkits and certificates
Indian Railways’ Production Unit, Banaras Locomotive Works awards 54 trainees toolkits and certificates after completion of 100-hour training program in Technical Trades
Trainees have expressed a lot of satisfaction upon completion of training
14 OCT 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways’ Production Unit, Banaras Locomotive Works organized a function for distribution of self-employment toolkits and certificates for successful trainees under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY) on 13.10.2021. This marks the culmination of the 100-hour training program organized by BLW for training of the first batch, in Technical Trades viz. Electrician, Fitter, Machinist, and Welder, under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY). Total 54 trainees received toolkits and certificates on 13.10.2021. Trainees have expressed lot of satisfaction of completion training. They have found training to be useful, complementing their existing knowledge and in enhancing their self-confidence.
RKVY program was launched on 17.09.2021 by Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics & Information Technology. RKVY program empowers local youth by way of providing entry level training in Industry relevant skills through Railway Training Institutes. This program seeks to take forward the vision of the PM to give confidence to the youth of this country, as a part of 75 years of Azadi Ka Mahotsav. The RKVY program is under aegis of Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikasa Yojana (PMKVY) – a scheme of the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) to achieve vision of Aatma Nirbhar Bharat. Total 50,000 Youths will be trained over period of three years in 75 Railway Training Institutes, spread all across India.
Banaras Locomotive Works has been entrusted as nodal agency for implementation of RKVY program. Course content and Assessment procedure for Training has been developed by Banaras Locomotive Works.
Trainees for the RKVY program are selected through open advertisement and transparent short-listing mechanism. Trainees have undergone 100 hours of practical and theoretical training. Subsequent to training, all trainees have undergone a standardized assessment and successful trainees are awarded certificate.
Banaras Locomotive Works has taken a unique initiative to provide toolkits relevant to Trainees’ trade to all successful trainees. This toolkit will help trainees to enhance their skills and self-confidence. This toolkit will also help trainees to utilize their learnings, capacity for self-employment as well as employability in various industries. These Toolkits have been dated by Industry partner under Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR).