ஆயுஷ்
ஆயுர்வேத, சித்த மற்றும் யுனானி உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்கு உரிமம் வழங்குவதற்கான செயல்முறை விரைவானதாக, காகிதமற்றதாக மற்றும் மிகவும் வெளிப்படையானதாக மாறியுள்ளது
08 OCT 2021 2:55PM by PIB Chennai
விண்ணப்ப செயல்முறையை ஆன்லைன் மயமாக்கி இருப்பதன் மூலம் ஆயுர்வேத, சித்த மற்றும் யுனானி உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்கு உரிமம் வழங்குவதற்கான நடைமுறையை விரைவானதாக, காகிதமற்றதாக மற்றும் மிகவும் வெளிப்படையானதாக ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் மாற்றியுள்ளது.
உரிமம் வழங்கும் அலுவலகத்திற்கு நேரில் செல்லும் சிரமமில்லாமல் www.e-aushadhi.gov.in எனும் இணைய முகவரியின் வாயிலாக உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் தற்போது ஆன்லைனில் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம்.
தங்களது உரிமத்தை செல்லத்தக்கதாக வைத்திருக்க நல் உற்பத்தி செயல்முறைகள் சான்றிதழை ஒவ்வொரு ஐந்து வருடங்களுக்கும் ஒரு முறை விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் புதுப்பிக்க வேண்டும். ரூ 1000 கட்டணம் செலுத்தி இணைய வழியில் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம்.
ஐந்து வருடங்களுக்கு ஒரு முறை ஆயுர்வேத, சித்த மற்றும் யுனானி உற்பத்தி மையங்களில் ஆய்வு நடத்தப்படும். உரிமத்தின் காலம் நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதால், உரிம கட்டணமும் எந்த எண்ணிக்கையிலும் பொது ஆயுர்வேத, சித்த மற்றும் யுனானி மருந்துகளுக்கு ரூ 1,000-த்தில் இருந்து ரூ 2,000 ஆகவும், 10 தனியுரிமை ஆயுர்வேத, சித்த மற்றும் யுனானி மருந்துகளுக்கு ரூ 3000 ஆகவும் உயர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
உரிமங்களை வழங்குவதற்கான அதிகபட்ச காலத்தை மூன்று மாதங்களில் இருந்து இரண்டு மாதங்களாக அமைச்சகம் குறைத்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1762094

AYUSH
Process to grant licence to ASU manufacturers becomes swifter, paperless and more transparent
08 OCT 2021 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has made the process to grant the license to manufacture Ayurveda, Siddha and Unani (ASU) drugs swift, paperless and more transparent by bringing the application system online.
The manufacturers can now save the trouble of making physical presence at the office of the licensing authority and can now apply for the license online at www.e-aushadhi.gov.in. The Ministry of Ayush issued a gazette order notifying the implementation of the Drugs (4thAmendment) Rules 2021, with effect from 1st October, 2021.
The license of the ASU drugs has been made perpetual i.e. with one-time registration fee the license of the product will be valid lifetime subject to online submission of self-compliance declaration every year or unless suspended or cancelled. While prior to the notification it had a validity period of 5 years.
The applicants will only have to get their Good Manufacturing Practices certification validated every five years to keep their license in force. The GMP certificate can also be retained with online submission of retention fee of Rs. 1000. The manufacturing unit of the ASU drugs will be subjected to inspection in a randomized manner every 5 years. Since the validity of the license has been increased, the license fee has also been revised from Rs 1,000 to Rs 2,000 for any number of generic ASU drugs and Rs. 3000 for upto 10 proprietary ASU drugs.
The Ministry has also reduced the maximum time in granting the license from three months to two months.
For six months from the date of gazette notification, both online and offline application process will co-exist before it turns completely online.
Making the application system online will bring uniformity in the whole process. The Ministry of Ayush will act as a facilitator in the licensing process.
These reforms/ measures will reduce the regulatory compliance burden on the ASU Drugs manufacturers with the intention to bring in ease of doing business while ensuring the quality, safety and efficacy of the ASU drugs.