وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے، تعلیم اور نوجوانوں کے محکمے کےآسٹریلوی وزیر ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کیا
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے ہندوستانی طلباء کی آسٹریلیا واپسی کا معاملہ اٹھایا
05 OCT 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،5 اکتوبر2021: مرکزی وزیر تعلیم اور مہارت کی ترقی جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج آسٹریلیا کے تعلیم اور نوجوانوں کے محکمے کےآسٹریلوی وزیر جناب ایلن ٹڈگے کے ساتھ ورچول طور پرملاقات کی۔ وزیر پردھان اور ان کے آسٹریلوی ہم منصب نے دو طرفہ طلبہ کی نقل و حرکت ، اساتذہ کے تبادلے ، اطلاق شدہ تحقیق اور باہمی ترجیح کے دیگر شعبوں پر زور دیتے ہوئے اعلی تعلیم میں آسٹریلیا اور ہندوستان کی بڑھتی ہوئی شراکت کو مستحکم کرنے پر اتفاق کیا۔
شری دھرمیندر پردھان نے آسٹریلیا میں زیر تعلیم ہندوستانی طلباء کی واپسی کا معاملہ اٹھایا۔ آسٹریلوی وزیر نے انہیں آسٹریلوی حکومت کی جانب سے ہندوستانی طلباء کی آسٹریلیا واپسی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے اٹھائے جانے والے اقدامات سے آگاہ کیا۔ وزیر نے اپنے آسٹریلوی ہم منصب کے ساتھ آسٹریلیا جانے والے طلباء کی ہر مرحلے پر مدد کرنے کے دونوں ممالک کے عزم پر زور دیا۔
جناب پردھان نے اس بات کی تصدیق کی کہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی ، 2020 ہمارے نوجوانوں کی خواہشات اور مستقبل کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے اور ہندوستان کو عالمی علمی مرکز بنانے میں معاون ثابت ہوگی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہندوستان اور آسٹریلیا کے مابین مزید تعاون کے لیے تعلیم اور مہارت کے شعبے میں نمایاں صلاحیت موجود ہے۔

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan holds discussion with Australian Minister for Education and Youth
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan raised the issue of Indian students’ return to Australia
05 OCT 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today held a virtual meeting with Mr. Alan Tudge, Australia’s Minister for Education and Youth. Minister Pradhan and his Australian counterpart agreed to strengthen the growing Australia-India partnership in higher education with an emphasis on two-way student mobility, teacher exchanges, applied research, and other areas of mutual priority.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan raised the issue of return of Indian students studying in Australia. Australian Minister briefed him on the steps being taken by the Australian government to ease the return of Indian students to Australia. The Minister along with his Australian counterpart laid emphasis on both countries’ commitment to supporting Australia-bound students at every stage.
Shri Pradhan reaffirmed that the National Education Policy, 2020 will be instrumental in realizing the aspirations and future needs of our youth and in making India a global knowledge hub. The education and skills spectrum has a significant potential for further co-operation between India and Australia, he further added.