மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
5வது கிழக்கு ஆசிய உச்சி மாநாட்டின் கல்வி அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டம்: திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் உரையாற்றினார்
01 OCT 2021 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
‘‘21 ஆம் நூற்றாண்டின் லட்சியங்களை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்காக உலகளாவிய திறன்களை இந்தியா உருவாக்குகிறது’’ என 5வது கிழக்கு ஆசியா உச்சி மாநாட்டின் கல்வி அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டத்தில் மத்திய கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் கூறினார். இந்த கூட்டத்தில் மத்திய கல்வித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்குமார் ரஞ்சன் சிங் மற்றும் கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் மணிலா செயல் திட்டத்தில் கூறப்பட்ட விஷயங்களுக்கு ஏற்ப நீண்ட கால மற்றும் பரஸ்பர நன்மை பயக்கும் கல்வி ஒத்துழைப்பை வளர்க்க இந்தியாவின் உறுதியை திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கையின் நோக்கங்கள், கல்விக்கான மணிலா செயல் திட்ட விதிமுறைகளை நிலை நிறுத்தும் விஷயங்களை மத்திய அமைச்சர் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார்.
கொரோனா தொற்று காலத்தில் கற்றல் தொடர்வதை உறுதி செய்த பிரதமரின் இ-வித்யா, ஸ்வயம், அதிக்‌ஷா போன்ற பன்முக டிஜிட்டல் தலையீடுகள், டிஜிட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்பை அதிகரிக்கும் தொடர் முயற்சிகள் குறித்தும் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் பேசினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1759981

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister addresses 5th East Asia Summit Education Ministers’ Meeting
India is building global competencies to fulfill 21st century aspirations - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
01 OCT 2021 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
‘India is building global competencies to fulfill 21st century aspirations’, said Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Union Minister for Education and Skill Development at 5th East Asia Summit (EAS) Education Ministers Meeting. Shri Rajkumar Ranjan Singh, Minister of State for Education and senior officials of the Ministry also attended the meeting.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pradhan reaffirmed India’s commitment foster long-term and mutually beneficial educational cooperation in sync with the complementarities outlined in the Manila Action Plan.
The Minister shared the objectives of India’s National Education Policy, including universalisation of education, ensuring equity, quality, affordability & flexibility, technology-based learning and several others which uphold the principles of the Manila Action Plan on Education.
Shri Pradhan spoke about the multi-modal digital interventions, like PM-eVidya, Swayam, Diksha, etc which ensured continuity of learning during the pandemic and also on the continuous efforts to ramp up the digital infrastructure to facilitate on demand learning and bridge the digital divide.
The Minister said that in line with the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India remains committed to forge meaningful partnerships in making education and skills more inclusive, affordable, equitable, vibrant and aspirational.
Shri Pradhan also reaffirmed India’s support to strengthening research and academic collaborations, including in TVET, promoting student & academic exchanges for fulfilling aspirations of the students.