UPSC
Final Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2020
01 OCT 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 192 (*141 + ^51 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2020 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 114th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 28th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2021. The list of 114th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 114thShort Service Commission Course (for Men) is 169 and for (II) 28th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 17.
The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarter.
Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 days from the date of declaration of final results on Commission’s website for 30 days.
Attention of the candidates is also invited to scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ دفاعی خدمت امتحان (II)2020کے حتمی نتائج
01 OCT 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،1/اکتوبر 2021—یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ مشترکہ دفاعی خدمت امتحان(II)، 2020 اور وزارت دفاع کے سروس سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعہ منعقدہ انٹرویو کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر جن 192 (*141 +^51)امیدواروں نے اکتوبر 2021سے شروع ہونےو الے 114ویں قلیل مدتی سروس نصاب (غیر-تکنیکی)(مردوں کے لئے) اور (ii) 28ویں قلیل مدتی سروس کمیشن خاتون (غیر –تکنیکی)نصاب کے لئے آفیسرس ٹریننگ اکیڈمی چنئی میں داخلے کے لئے حتمی طور سے کوالیفائی کرلیا ہے۔ ان کی فہرستیں، قابلیت کی ترتیب میں درج ذیل دی گئی ہیں۔ 114ویں قلیل مدتی سروس کمیشن نصاب (مردوں کے لئے) کی فہرست میں ان امیدواروں کے نام بھی شامل ہیں جنہیں پہلے اسی امتحان کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، دہرہ دون نیول اکیڈمی، ازیمالا، کیرالہ، اور ایئرفورس اکیڈمی ، حیدرآباد (قبل از پرواز) تربیتی کورسوں میں داخلےکے لئے انتخاب کیا گیا تھا۔
حکومت کے ذریعہ نوکریوں کی خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد (i)114ویں قلیل مدتی سروس کمیشن نصاب (مردوں کے لئے) کے لئے 169 اور (ii) 28ویں قلیل مدتی سروس کمیشن خاتون (غیر تکنیکی) کورس کے لئے 17 ہے۔
اس میرٹ لسٹ کو تیار کرتے وقت امیدواروں کی صحت کی جانچ کے نتائج کو دھیان میں نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔ تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے، ان امیدواروںکی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی جانچ آرمی کے ہیڈکوارٹر کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
امیدوار، نتیجے سے متعلق معلومات یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویٹ سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in سے بھی حاصل کرسکتےہیں۔ حالانکہ امیدواروں کے نمبر فائنل رزلٹ، کا اعلان ہونے کے 15 دنوں کے اند ر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے اور یہ 30دنوں کی مدت کے لئے دستیاب رہیں گے۔
امیدواروں کا دھیان غیر منتخب امیدواروں کے سلسلہ میں نمبروں اور دیگر تفصیلات کے منظر عام پر لانے کا منصوبہ کی جانب بھی مبذول کی جاتی ہے جس کی تفصیلات کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے۔ ایسے غیر منتخب امیدوار ، اپنے نمبر ڈاؤن لوڈ کرتے وقت اپنے متبادلوں کا انتخاب کرسکتےہیں۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن اپنے احاطے میں ایگزامینشن ہال کے پاس ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر ہے، امیدوار اپنے امتحان سے متعلق کسی بھی طرح کی معلومات/وضاحت کام کاج کے دنوں میں صبح دس بجے سے شام پانچ بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور سے یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271, 011-23381125۔ اور 011-23098543 سے حاصل کرسکتےہیں۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-9606