امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
مرکز نے کسانوں کو بڑی راحت دیتے ہوئے پنجاب اور ہریانہ میں دھان کی سرکاری خریداری ملتوی کردی
پنجاب اور ہریانہ میں دھان کی سرکاری خرید 11 اکتوبر 2021 سے شروع ہوگی
30 SEP 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
جیسا کہ خبر دی جاچکی ہے کہ پنجاب اور ہریانہ ریاستوں میں حال ہی میں ہوئی موسلا دھار بارش کی وجہ سے دھان کی فصل کے پوری طرح پکنے میں تاخیر ہوگئی ہے۔
کسانوں کے مفادات کے پیش نظر اور انہیں کسی بھی قسم کی پریشانی سے بچانے کی غرض سے، صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور سرکاری نظام تقسیم کی وزارت کے تحت خوراک اور سرکاری نظام تقسیم کے محکمے نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ پنجاب اور ہریانہ میں کم از کم امدادی قیمت ایم ایس پی کے تحت دھان کی سرکاری خریداری 11 اکتوبر 2021 سے شروع کی جائے گی۔
پنجاب کے لئے2022-2021 ،کے ایم ایس کے لئے سرکاری خریداری اور اسے چاول کی شکل میں بدلنے کی مدت یکم اکتوبر 2021 تھی جبکہ ہریانہ میں 25 ستمبر 2021 تھی۔
تمام ایجنسیوں کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ پنجاب اور ہریانہ ریاستوں میں دھان کی سرکاری خریداری 11 اکتوبر 2021 سے شروع کرنے کی غرض سے تمام ضروری اقدامات کریں۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Big relief for farmers, Centre postpones paddy procurement in Punjab & Haryana due to heavy rainfall
Paddy procurement in Punjab & Haryana to commence from October 11, 2021
30 SEP 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
It has been reported that due to recent heavy downpour in the States of Punjab &Haryana, the maturity of paddy has been delayed.
Keeping in view the interest of farmers and to avoid any inconvenience to them, the Department of Food and Public Distribution under Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution has decided that the procurement of Paddy under MSP would commence from 11thOctober 2021 in states of Punjab &Haryana.
The procurement and milling period for KMS 2021-22 for Punjab was October 1, 2021 and Haryana was September 25, 2021.
All the agencies have been directed to take necessary action to undertake procurement of paddy w.e.f. 11 th October 2021 in the states of Punjab and Haryana.