Ministry of Jal Shakti
MoS Prahlad Singh Patel Visits National Gallery of Modern Art to Review The E- Auction of Mementos Gifted to The Prime Minister
E-Auction Provides an Opportunity To The General Public Not Only To Possess The Invaluable Memorabilia Gifted To The Prime Minister But also For Contributing To The Cause of Preserving The Holy River Ganga: Shri Patel
30 SEP 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri. Prahlad Singh Patel visited the National Gallery of Modern Art today i.e. the 30thof September 2021 to review the 3rdround of E-auction of prestigious and memorable gifts presented to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Patel said that Shri Narendra Modi is the first Prime Minister of the country, who has decided to auction all the gifts he receives for a noble cause of conserving the lifeline of the country-the river Ganges through “NamamiGange”.
The Minister said that the e-auction provides an opportunity to the general public not only to possess the invaluable memorabilia gifted to the Hon’ble Prime Minister but also for contributing to the cause of preserving the Holy River Ganga. He thanked the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for thisinnovative and noble initiative.
The e-auction is being held from 17th September to 7th October 2021 through the web portal www.pmmementos.gov.in. In this round of e-auctions, around 1348 mementos will be e-auctioned. The mementos include the equipments gifted to the Prime Minister by winners of the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic games and the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games.
The items with thehighest value in the e-auction are the Javelin used by gold medalist Shri. SumitAntil in the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic games and the Javelin used by Shri Neeraj Chopra in the Tokyo 2020 Olympic games with the base price at one crore each. The lowest priced item is a small sized decorative elephant for Rs. 200.

جل شکتی وزارت
وزیر مملکت پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے وزیر اعظم مودی کو بطور تحفہ پیش کی گئیں یادگاری علامات کی ای۔نیلامی کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے نیشنل گیلری آف ماڈرن آرٹ کا دورہ کیا
یہ ای۔نیلامی عوام الناس کو نہ صرف محترم وزیر اعظم مودی کو بطور تحفہ پیش کی گئیں بیش قیمتی یادگاریں حاصل کرنے، بلکہ مقدس دریائے گنگا کے تحفظ کے کاز کے لئے تعاون دینے کا موقع بھی فراہم کرتی ہے
30 SEP 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30 ستمبر 2021:
جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے ،وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو بطور تحفہ پیش کی گئیں معتبر اور یادگاری علامات کی ای نیلامی کے تیسرے مرحلے کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے 30 ستمبر 2021، کو نیشنل گیلری آف ماڈرن آرٹ کا دورہ کیا۔
اس موقع پر بات کرتے ہوئے جناب پٹیل نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی ملک کے وہ اولین وزیر اعظم ہیں جنہوں نے ملک کی لائف لائن یعنی ’’نمامی گنگے‘‘ کے توسط سے دریائے گنگا کے تحفظ کے نیک کام کے لئے اپنے تمام تر تحائف نیلام کر دیے۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ای۔نیلامی عوام الناس کو نہ صرف محترم وزیر اعظم مودی کو بطور تحفہ پیش کی گئیں بیش قیمتی یادگاریں حاصل کرنے،بلکہ مقدس دریائے گنگا کے تحفظ کے کاز کے لئے تعاون دینے کا موقع بھی فراہم کرتی ہے۔انہوں نے اس اختراعی اور نیک پہل قدمی کے لئے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
یہ ای۔نیلامی ویب پورٹلwww.pmmementos.gov.in کے توسط سے 17 ستمبر سے 7 اکتوبر 2021 تک منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔ ای۔ نیلامی کے اس مرحلے کے دوران، تقریباً 1348 یادگاری علامات کی ای۔نیلامی کی جائے گی۔ ان یادگاری علامات میں ٹوکیو 2020 پیرالمپک گیمز اور ٹوکیو 2020 اولمپک گیمز میں فاتحین کے ذریعہ وزیر اعظم کو پیش کیے گئے سامان بھی شامل ہیں۔
ای۔ نیلامی میں سب سے زیادہ قیمت کی حامل اشیاء ، ٹوکیو 2020 پیرالمپک گیمز میں طلائی تمغہ فاتح جناب سمیت انتل اور ٹوکیو 2020 اولمپک گیمز میں جناب نیرج چوپڑا کے ذریعہ استعمال کیے گئے نیزے ہیں اور دونوں میں سے ہر ایک کی بنیادی قیمت ایک کروڑ روپئے ہے۔ سب سے کم قیمت کی حامل چیز ایک چھوٹا آرائشی ہاتھی ہے جس کی قیمت 200 روپئے کے بقدر ہے۔