சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரில் பல்வேறு தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டங்களை செப்டம்பர் 27-28-ல் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்து தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
24 SEP 2021 3:57PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில் பல்வேறு தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டங்களை 2021 செப்டம்பர் 27 அன்று மத்திய சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்து தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். 2021 செபடம்பர் 28 அன்று இசட்-மோர் மற்றும் சோஜில்லா சுரங்கத்தை அமைச்சர் பார்வையிட்டு ஆய்வு செய்கிறார்.
கீழ்காணும் சாலை திட்டங்களுக்கு திரு கட்கரி அடிக்கல் நாட்டவுள்ளார்:
அ. பாரமுல்லா-குல்மர்க்: ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில் அமைந்துள்ள தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 701ஏ. ஏற்கனவே உள்ள வாகன தடத்தின் மேம்பாடு. மொத்த நீளம் 45 கி.மீ. ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்ட தொகை ரூ 85 கோடி. குல்மார்கிற்கு செல்லும் சுற்றுலா பயணிகளின் பயன் இதன் மூலம் மேம்படும்.
ஆ. வாய்லூ-தோனிபாவா (பி-VI): ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரின் அனந்த்நாக் மாவட்டத்தில் அமைந்துள்ள தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 244. சாலை கட்டுமானம் மற்றும் மேம்பாடு. மொத்த நீளம் 28 கி.மீ. ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்ட தொகை ரூ 158 கோடி. கோகர்நாக் மற்றும் வாய்லூவில் போக்குவரத்து வசதிகள் மேம்படும்.
இ. தோனிபாவா முதல் ஆஷாஜிப்ரா வரை (பி-VII): அனந்த்நாக் மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 244 உடன் இணையும் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 44. புறவழி சாலை கட்டுமானம். மொத்த நீளம் 8.5 கி.மீ. ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்ட தொகை ரூ 57 கோடி. இதன் மூலம் அனந்த்நாக் வழியாக பயணிப்பதை தவிர்க்கலாம்.
ஈ. ஸ்ரீநகரை சுற்றி நான்கு வழி வட்ட சாலை (42 கி.மீ.). ஸ்ரீநகரில் போக்குவரத்து நெரிசலை குறைப்பதற்காக ரூ 2948.72 கோடியில் அமைக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757699

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Dedication to the Nation and laying of foundation stone of various National Highway Projects in the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir by Shri Nitin Gadkari on 27th-28th September
24 SEP 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari will be dedicating to the Nation and laying foundation stone of various National Highway(NH) Projects in the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir on 27th September, 2021. The minister will review and inspect Z-Morh and Zojila Tunnel on 28th September, 2021 .
Shri Gadkari will lay the foundation stone of the following road projects:
1. Baramula-Gulmarg: NH-701A in Union Territory of J&K. Upgradation of existing carriage way. Total length 43 km, Awarded cost Rs. 85 Crores. This will improve riding quality of NH for tourist to visit Gulmarg.
2. Vailoo to Donipawa (P-VI): NH-244 in the Anantnag district of J&K. Construction and upgradation (2L+PS) of the road. Total length 28 km, awarded cost Rs. 158 Crores. This will provide connectivity to Kokernag&Vailoo.
3. Donipawa to Ashajipra (P-VII): NH-244, joining with NH-44 in the District of Anantnag. Construction of new bypass (2L+PS) . Total length 8.5 Km, awarded cost Rs. 57 Crores. This will Bypass the Anantnag town.
4. 4 lane Ring Road around Srinagar (42 km) Rs. 2948.72 crores for decongestion of Srinagar City.
Hon’ble Minister will visit following Project sites:
1. Visit of Z-Morh portal area, and will drive through the Z-Morh main tunnel. Length of the Z-Morh main tunnel is 6.5 Km length of the escape tunnel (Excavation completed) is 6.5 Km. Z-Morh tunnel will provide all weather connectivity to Sonamarg tourist town.
2. Visit of Nilgrar tunnel-I and II. Nilgrar-I is a twin tube tunnel of 433 m length each. Nilgrar twin tunnel-2 is of 1.95 Km length each. Nilgrar-I and Nilgrar-II tunnels are the part of 18.0 Km long approach road to Zojila west portal. Total cost of the approach road including both these tunnels is Rs. 1900 Crores. Zojila tunnel will provide connectivity to Ladakh region Kargil, Drass and Leh.
3. Visit of Zojila Tunnel through west portal. Total length of the Zojila Tunnel is 14.15 km. Awarded cost of the tunnel is Rs. 2610 Crores.
4. Visit of Zojila tunnel through east portal. Excavation of tunnel through west portal has been done 123 m in heading and through east portal excaved in heading has been done 368 m as on date.