زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے برآمد کاروں کی کانفرنس اور نمائش کا افتتاح کیا
22 SEP 2021 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،22 ستمبر /آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ، حکومتِ ہند کا آزادی کے 75 سال ، بھارت کی ترقی اور اس کے عوام ، ثقافت اور کامیابیوں کی شاندار تاریخ کا جشن منانے کا ایک اہم قدم ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 12 مارچ ، 2021 ء کو احمد آباد کے سابر متی آشرم سے ڈانڈی مارچ کو ہری جھنڈی دکھاکر آزادی کا امرت مہتوسو کا افتتاح کیا تھا ۔ یہ مہوتسو 15 اگست ، 2023 ء تک جاری رہے گا ۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کا مقصد 2047 ء میں بھارت کے لئے ایک ویژن تیار کرنا ہے ۔
حکومتِ ہند کی کامرس و صنعت کی وزارت کے تحت اپیڈا ( اے پی ای ڈی اے ) ایک قانونی ادارہ ہے ، جو بھارت کی زرعی اور ڈبہ بند خوراک کی برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کی بااختیار ایجنسی ہے اور باغبانی، پھول بانی ، خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی ، پولٹری مصنوعات ، ڈیری اور دیگر زرعی مصنوعات کی بر آمدات کو فروغ دینے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کا ذمہ دار ہے ۔
اپیڈا نے ورچوئل تجارتی میلوں ، کسانوں کو مربوط کرنے کا پورٹل ، ای آفس ، ہارٹینیٹ ٹریسبلٹی نظام ، خریداروں اور فروخت کاروں کی میٹنگ ، فروخت کاروں اور خریداروں کی میٹنگ ، مخصوص مصنوعات کے لئے مہم جیسی برآمدات کے فروغ کی سرگرمیاں اور ورچوئل پورٹل جیسے اقدامات کئے ہیں ۔ اپیڈا بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تشکیل اور ریاست سے برآمدات کی فروغ کے لئے ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ قریبی تال میل سے کام کر رہی ہے ۔
کرناٹک کی برآمدات کے وسیع امکانات سے فائدہ حاصل کرنے کی خاطر اپیڈا نے ’’ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ‘‘ کے تحت سلسلہ وار پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا ہے ، جس میں اپیڈا کے بنگلور کے علاقائی دفتر نے 22 ستمبر ، 2021 ء کو بنگلور کے دا للت اشوک میں برآمد کاروں کی کانفرنس و نمائش کا انعقاد کیا ۔ اس کانفرنس میں ریاستی حکومتوں کے عہدیدار ، مرکزی حکومت کی ایجنسیوں ، بر آمد کاروں ، ایف پی او پر مشتمل تقریباً 200 مندوبین نے شرکت کی اور مختلف ایجنسیوں / فریقوں کے تقریباً 25 اسٹال لگائے گئے ۔
.jpg)
اس کانفرنس کا افتتاح حکومتِ ہند کی زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے کیا ۔
.jpg)

Ministry of Agriculture &
Farmers Welfare
“Exporters Conclave” cum Exhibition inaugurated by Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, Hon'ble Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
22 SEP 2021 3:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of independence of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' by flagging off ‘Dandi March' from Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad on 12th March 2021. This Mahotsav will continue till 15 August 2023. The aim of celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is to create a Vision for India in 2047.
APEDA, a Statutory Body under the Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Government of India, is the nodal agency for promoting Indian agro and processed food exports and is responsible for facilitating and promoting export of horticulture, floriculture, processed food, poultry products, dairy and other agro products.
APEDA has taken number of export promotion activities and initiatives, by way of development of virtual portals for organizing Virtual Trade Fairs, Farmer Connect Portal, e-office, Hortinet Traceability system, Buyer Seller Meets, Reverse Buyer Seller Meets, product specific campaigns etc. APEDA has been closely working with state government for creating infrastructure and promotion of export from the state.
In order to harness the vast export potential of Karnataka, and as a part of the series of programmes being organized by APEDA under the “Aazadi Ka Amrith Mahotsav” celebrations, APEDA Bangalore Regional Office organized an “Exporters Conclave” cum Exhibition on 22nd September 2021 (Wednesday) at The Lalit Ashok, Bangalore. Around 200 participants comprising of important stakeholders viz., State Department Officials, Central Government Agencies, Exporters, FPO’s attended the event. Around 25 stalls of various Agencies/ Stakeholders were set up as a part of this event.
.jpg)
The Conclave was inaugurated by Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, Hon'ble Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Govt. of India.
.jpg)