Ministry of Agriculture &
Farmers Welfare
“Exporters Conclave” cum Exhibition inaugurated by Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, Hon'ble Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
22 SEP 2021 3:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of independence of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' by flagging off ‘Dandi March' from Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad on 12th March 2021. This Mahotsav will continue till 15 August 2023. The aim of celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is to create a Vision for India in 2047.
APEDA, a Statutory Body under the Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Government of India, is the nodal agency for promoting Indian agro and processed food exports and is responsible for facilitating and promoting export of horticulture, floriculture, processed food, poultry products, dairy and other agro products.
APEDA has taken number of export promotion activities and initiatives, by way of development of virtual portals for organizing Virtual Trade Fairs, Farmer Connect Portal, e-office, Hortinet Traceability system, Buyer Seller Meets, Reverse Buyer Seller Meets, product specific campaigns etc. APEDA has been closely working with state government for creating infrastructure and promotion of export from the state.
In order to harness the vast export potential of Karnataka, and as a part of the series of programmes being organized by APEDA under the “Aazadi Ka Amrith Mahotsav” celebrations, APEDA Bangalore Regional Office organized an “Exporters Conclave” cum Exhibition on 22nd September 2021 (Wednesday) at The Lalit Ashok, Bangalore. Around 200 participants comprising of important stakeholders viz., State Department Officials, Central Government Agencies, Exporters, FPO’s attended the event. Around 25 stalls of various Agencies/ Stakeholders were set up as a part of this event.
.jpg)
The Conclave was inaugurated by Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, Hon'ble Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Govt. of India.
.jpg)

कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय कृषि और किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने “एक्सपोर्टर्स कॉन्क्लेव” कम एग्जीबिशन का उद्घाटन किया
22 SEP 2021 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
‘आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव’ प्रगतिशील भारत की स्वतंत्रता के 75 साल और यहां के लोगों, संस्कृति व उपलब्धियों के गौरवशाली इतिहास को मनाने और उसकी स्मृति में शुरू की गई भारत सरकार की पहल है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 12 मार्च, 2021 को साबरमती आश्रम, अहमदाबाद से ‘डांडी मार्च’ को हरी झंडी दिखाकर ‘आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव’ का शुभारम्भ किया था। यह महोत्सव 15 अगस्त, 2023 तक जारी रहेगा। आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव का उद्देश्य 2047 में भारत के लिए एक विजन तैयार करना है।
वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार के तहत आने वाली एक सांविधिक संस्था एपिडा भारतीय कृषि और प्रसंस्कृत खाद्य पदार्थों के निर्यात को प्रोत्साहन देने वाली नोडल एजेंसी है और बागवानी, फूलों की खेती, प्रसंस्कृत खाद्य पदार्थ, पोल्ट्री उत्पाद, डेयरी व अन्य कृषि उत्पादों के निर्यात को सुविधाजनक बनाने और प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए जिम्मेदार है।
एपिडा ने वर्चुअल ट्रेड फेयर के आयोजन के लिए वर्चुअल पोर्टलों के विकास, फार्मर कनेक्ट पोर्टल, ई-ऑफिस, होर्टिनेट ट्रेसेबिलिटी सिस्टम, बायर सेलर मीट, रिवर्स बायर सेलर मीट, उत्पाद केंद्रित अभियान आदि के द्वारा कई निर्यात प्रोत्साहन गतिविधियां और पहल की हैं। एपिडा इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर तैयार करने और राज्यों से निर्यात को प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए राज्य सरकारों के साथ मिलकर काम कर रही है।
कर्नाटक की व्यापक निर्यात क्षमताओं के दोहन के क्रम में और ‘आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव’ समारोहों के तहत एपिडा द्वारा आयोजित किए जा रहे कार्यक्रमों की श्रृंखला के तहत, एपिडा बंगलुरू क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय ने 22 सितंबर, 2021 (बुधवार) को द ललित अशोक, बंगलुरू में “एक्सपोर्टर्स कॉन्क्लेव” कम एग्जिबिशन का आयोजन किया। कार्यक्रम में राज्य के विभागीय अधिकारियों, केन्द्र सरकार की एजेंसियों, निर्यातकों, एफपीओ सहित प्रमुख हितधारकों को मिलाकर लगभग 200 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया। इस कार्यक्रम में विभिन्न एजेंसियों/ हितधारकों ने लगभग 25 स्टाल लगाए।
माननीय कृषि और किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री, भारत सरकार सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे द्वारा कॉन्क्लेव का उद्घाटन किया गया।