Ministry of Agriculture &
Farmers Welfare
“Exporters Conclave” cum Exhibition inaugurated by Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, Hon'ble Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
22 SEP 2021 3:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of independence of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' by flagging off ‘Dandi March' from Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad on 12th March 2021. This Mahotsav will continue till 15 August 2023. The aim of celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is to create a Vision for India in 2047.
APEDA, a Statutory Body under the Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Government of India, is the nodal agency for promoting Indian agro and processed food exports and is responsible for facilitating and promoting export of horticulture, floriculture, processed food, poultry products, dairy and other agro products.
APEDA has taken number of export promotion activities and initiatives, by way of development of virtual portals for organizing Virtual Trade Fairs, Farmer Connect Portal, e-office, Hortinet Traceability system, Buyer Seller Meets, Reverse Buyer Seller Meets, product specific campaigns etc. APEDA has been closely working with state government for creating infrastructure and promotion of export from the state.
In order to harness the vast export potential of Karnataka, and as a part of the series of programmes being organized by APEDA under the “Aazadi Ka Amrith Mahotsav” celebrations, APEDA Bangalore Regional Office organized an “Exporters Conclave” cum Exhibition on 22nd September 2021 (Wednesday) at The Lalit Ashok, Bangalore. Around 200 participants comprising of important stakeholders viz., State Department Officials, Central Government Agencies, Exporters, FPO’s attended the event. Around 25 stalls of various Agencies/ Stakeholders were set up as a part of this event.
.jpg)
The Conclave was inaugurated by Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, Hon'ble Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Govt. of India.
.jpg)

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
"ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் மாநாடு" மற்றும் கண்காட்சியை மத்திய வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலம் இணை அமைச்சர் திருமிகு ஷோபா கரந்த்லாஜே தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
22 SEP 2021 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
வளர்ந்துவரும் இந்தியாவின் 75 ஆண்டுகள் சுதந்திரம் மற்றும் அதன் மக்கள், கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சாதனைகளின் புகழ்பெற்ற வரலாற்றைக் கொண்டாடும் மற்றும் நினைவுகூரும் இந்திய அரசின் முயற்சியாக ‘விடுதலையின் அமிர்த் மகோத்சவம்’ விளங்குகிறது.
காணொலி வர்த்தக கண்காட்சிகள், விவசாயி இணைப்பு தளம், இ-அலுவலகம், ஹார்டினெட் கண்டறிதல் அமைப்பு, வாங்குவோர் விற்போர் கூட்டங்கள், குறிப்பிட்ட பொருட்களுக்கான பிரச்சாரங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பல ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் முயற்சிகளை அபேடா எடுத்துள்ளது. உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதியை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக மாநில அரசாங்கத்துடன் அபேடா நெருங்கி பணியாற்றி வருகிறது.
கர்நாடகாவின் பரந்த ஏற்றுமதி திறனைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்வதற்காகவும், விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்சவ கொண்டாட்டங்களின் கீழ் அபேடா ஏற்பாடு செய்து வரும் தொடர் நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாகவும், "ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் மாநாடு" மற்றும் கண்காட்சியை அபேடா பெங்களூரு பிராந்திய அலுவலகம் 22 செப்டம்பர் 2021 (புதன்கிழமை) லலித் அசோக், பெங்களூருவில் ஏற்பாடு செய்தது.
மாநில அதிகாரிகள், மத்திய அரசு நிறுவனங்கள், ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள், விவசாய உற்பத்தி அமைப்புகள் உள்ளிட்ட சுமார் 200 பங்குதாரர்கள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இந்த நிகழ்வின் ஒரு பகுதியாக பல்வேறு முகமைகள்/ பங்குதாரர்களின் சுமார் 25 அரங்குகள் அமைக்கப்பட்டன.
இந்த மாநாட்டை மத்திய வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலம் இணை அமைச்சர் திருமிகு ஷோபா கரந்த்லாஜே தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1756985