PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
21 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
• 81.85 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• Active cases account for less than 1% of total cases, currently at 0.92%; lowest since March 2020
• India's Active caseload stands at 3,09,575; lowest in 184 days
• 26,115 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.75%; Highest since March 2020
• 34,469 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,27,49,574
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.08%) less than 3% for last 88 days
• Daily positivity rate (1.85%) less than 3% for last 22 days
• 55.50 crore Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 81.85 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.75%
26,115 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,09,575) is 0.92% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.08%) less than 3% for last 88 days
With the administration of 96,46,778 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeded 81.85 Cr (81,85,13,827) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 80,35,135 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,69,386
2nd Dose
87,50,107
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,46,016
2nd Dose
1,45,66,593
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
33,12,97,757
2nd Dose
6,26,66,347
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,20,67,152
2nd Dose
7,00,70,609
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,74,87,849
2nd Dose
5,28,92,011
Total
81,85,13,827
The recovery of 34,469 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,27,49,574.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.75%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 86 consecutive days now.
26,115 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,09,575. Active cases presently constitute 0.92% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
14,13,951 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.50 Cr (55,50,35,717) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.08% remains less than 3% for the last 88 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.85%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 22 days and below 5% for 105 consecutive days now
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1756608
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 79.74 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 5.34 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with 33 Lakh doses in Pipeline
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 21stSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
79,74,26,335
PIPELINE
33,00,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
5,34,54,640
More than 79.74crore(79,74,26,335) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, 33Lakh doses (33,00,000) are in the pipeline.
More than5.34Cr (5,34,54,640)balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1756604
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
کووِڈ۔19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کابلیٹن
21 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت 81.85 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔
• سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد مجموعی معاملات کے ایک فیصد کے برابر ہے، فی الحال 0.92 فیصد کے بقدر ہے؛ جو مارچ 2020 سے اب تک سب سے کم ہے۔
• بھارت میں سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد 309575 کے بقدر ہے؛ جو کہ 184 دنوں میں سب سے کم تعداد ہے۔
• گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 26115 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے۔
• فی الوقت صحتیابی کی شرح 97.75 فیصد کے بقدر ہے؛ جو کہ مارچ 2020 سے اب تک کی سب سے اعلیٰ شرح ہے۔
• گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کےدوران 34469 افراد صحتیاب ہوئے اور اس طرح صحتیاب ہونے والے افراد کی مجموعی تعداد 32749574 کے بقدر ہوگئی۔
• ہفتہ واری مثبت شرح (2.08 فیصد) گذشتہ 88 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے۔
• یومیہ مثبت شرح (1.85 فیصد) گذشتہ 22 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے۔
• اب تک مجموعی طور پر 55.50 کروڑ جانچیں کی جا چکی ہیں۔
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
کووِڈ۔19 سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورتحال
بھارت میں مجموعی کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری احاطہ 81.85کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گیا
صحتیابی کی شرح فی الوقت 97.75 فیصد کے بقدر
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 26115 نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے
بھارت میں سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد (309575)مجموعی معاملات کی تعداد کا 0.92 فیصد کے بقدر
ہفتہ واری مثبت شرح (2.08 فیصد) گذشتہ 88 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 9646778 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی، بھارت کا کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری احاطہ 81.85 کروڑ (818513827) سے تجاوز کر گیا۔ یہ حصولیابی 8035135 سیشنوں کے توسط سے حاصل کی گئی۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق حاصل ہوئے اعداد و شمار کی تفصیل مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
حفظانِ صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,69,386
دوسری خوراک
87,50,107
ہراول کارکنا
پہلی خوراک
1,83,46,016
دوسری خوراک
1,45,66,593
18 سے 44 برس کی عمر کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
33,12,97,757
دوسری خوراک
6,26,66,347
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
15,20,67,152
دوسری خوراک
7,00,70,609
60 برس سے زائد کی عمر
پہلی خوراک
9,74,87,849
دوسری خوراک
5,28,92,011
میزان
81,85,13,827
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 34469 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے اور اس طرح روبہ صحت ہوئے افراد کی مجموعی تعداد (وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے لے کر اب تک) بڑھ کر 32749574 کے بقدر ہوگئی۔
نتیجتاً، بھارت میں صحتیابی کی شرح 97.75 فیصد کے بقدر ہوگئی۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ کی جارہیں ہمہ گیر اور باہمی تعاون پر مبنی کوششوں کی وجہ سے اب، مسلسل 86 دنوں سے یومیہ 50000 سے کم نئے معاملات درج کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 26115 نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے۔
سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد فی الحال 30575 کے بقدر ہے۔ سرگرم معاملات کی موجودہ تعداد ملک کے مجموعی مثبت معالات کا 0.92 فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 1413951 جانچیں کی گئیں ۔ بھارت اب تک مجموعی طور پر 55.50 کروڑ سے زائد (555035717) جانچیں انجام دے چکا ہے۔
اب جبکہ ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، اس کے ساتھ ہی اب، ہفتہ واری مثبت شرح گذشتہ 88 دنوں سے 2.08 فیصد سے کم ہے۔یومیہ مثبت شرح 1.85 فیصد درج کی گئی ہے۔ یومیہ مثبت شرح گذشتہ 22 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم اور گذشتہ 105 دنوں سے 5 فیصد سے کم ہے۔
تفصیلات: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1756608
ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکوں کی دستیابی کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 79.74 کروڑسے زائد ٹیکے فراہم کرائے گئے
5.34 کروڑ سے زائد بقیہ اور غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے کی خوراکیں ابھی بھی ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس موجود ہیں، اس کے علاوہ 33لاکھ مزید خوراکیں فراہم کرائے جانے کے لئے تیار ہیں
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے جزو کے طور پر، حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بلا قیمت کووِڈ ٹیکے دستیاب کراکے مدد فراہم کررہی ہے۔ کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو آفاقی شکل دینے کے دوسرے مرحلے کے تحت مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ٹیکہ مینوفیکچرر حضرات کے ذریعہ تیارکیے جار ہے 75 فیصد ٹیکے خریدے گی اور انہیں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو (بلا قیمت)فراہم کرے گی۔
ٹیکے کی خوراکیں
(21 ستمبر 2021 تک)
فراہم کرائی گئیں خوراکیں
79,74,26,335
PIPELINE
فراہم کیے جانے کے لیے تیار مزید خوراکیں
33,00,000
بقیہ دستیاب خوراکیں
5,34,54,640
ریاستوں / مرکز کے انتظام علاقوں کو حکومت ہند اور راست ریاستی خریداری زمرے کے توسط سے 79.74 کروڑ سے زائد (797426335) ٹیکے کی خوراکیں (بلاقیمت) فراہم کرائی گئیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، 33 لاکھ خوراکیں (3300000) فراہم کرائے جانے کے لئے تیار ہیں۔
5.34 کروڑ (53454640) کروڑ سے زائد بقیہ اور غیر استعمال شدہ کووِڈ ٹیکے کی خوراکیں ابھی ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس موجود ہیں۔
تفصیلات: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1756604
اہم ٹوئیٹس