वित्‍त मंत्रालय
8.13 प्रतिशत तेल विपणन कंपनी एसबी, 2021 का पुनर्भुगतान
20 SEP 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
'8.13 प्रतिशत ऑयल मार्केटिंग कंपनी, भारत सरकार एसबी 2021' की बकाया राशि 16 अक्टूबर, 2021 को सममूल्य पर पुनर्भुगतान करने योग्य है। उक्त तिथि से इस पर कोई ब्याज देय नहीं होगा। निगोसियेवल इंस्‍ट्रूमेंट्स एक्‍ट, 1881 के तहत किसी भी राज्य सरकार द्वारा 16 अक्टूबर, 2021 को अवकाश घोषित होने की स्थिति में, पिछले कार्य दिवस पर उस राज्य में भुगतान कार्यालयों द्वारा ऋण का भुगतान किया जाएगा।
सरकारी प्रतिभूति विनियम, 2007 के उप-विनियम 24(2) और 24(3) के अनुसार परिपक्वता का भुगतान, सहायक सामान्य खाता बही या संघटक सहायक सामान्य खाता बही या स्टॉक प्रमाणपत्र के रूप में धारित सरकारी प्रतिभूति के पंजीकृत धारक को प्राप्त होता है। यह भुगतान आदेश द्वारा उसके बैंक खाते के प्रासंगिक विवरणों को शामिल करते हुए या इलेक्ट्रॉनिक माध्यमों द्वारा धन प्राप्त करने की सुविधा वाले किसी भी बैंक में धारक के खाते में जमा करके किया जाएगा। प्रतिभूतियों के संबंध में भुगतान करने के उद्देश्‍य के लिए, मूल ग्राहक या ऐसी सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों के बाद के धारक, अपने बैंक खाते के प्रासंगिक विवरण एडवांस में जमा करेंगे।
हालांकि, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक माध्यम से धन की प्राप्ति के लिए बैंक खाते/अधिदेश के प्रासंगिक विवरण के अभाव में, नियत तारीख पर ऋण की चुकौती की सुविधा के लिए, धारक सार्वजनिक ऋण कार्यालयों, कोषागारों/उप कोषागारों और भारतीय स्‍टेट बैंक की शाखाओं में (जिसपर वे ब्‍याज के भुगतान के लिए मुखांकित/पंजीकृत है।) प्रतिभूतियों को विधिवत रूप से पुनर्भुगतान के लिए निर्धारित तिथि से 20 दिन पहले एंडवास में जमा कर दें।
डिसचार्ज मूल्‍य प्राप्त करने की प्रक्रिया का पूरा विवरण उपरोक्त भुगतान करने वाले किसी भी कार्यालय से प्राप्त किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Finance
Repayment of 8.13% Oil Marketing Companies SB, 2021
20 SEP 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The outstanding balance of ‘8.13% Oil Mktg Comp GoI SB 2021’ is repayable at par on October 16, 2021. No interest will accrue thereon from the said date. In the event of a holiday being declared on October 16, 2021 by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24(2) and 24(3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity, proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate, shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.
However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account/mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the Loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries/Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
Full details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.