Ministry of Finance
Repayment of 8.13% Oil Marketing Companies SB, 2021
20 SEP 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The outstanding balance of ‘8.13% Oil Mktg Comp GoI SB 2021’ is repayable at par on October 16, 2021. No interest will accrue thereon from the said date. In the event of a holiday being declared on October 16, 2021 by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24(2) and 24(3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity, proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate, shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.
However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account/mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the Loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries/Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
Full details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਤੇਲ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਐਸਬੀ, 2021 ਦੀ 8.13% ਮੁੜ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ
20 SEP 2021 4:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਤੇਲ ਮਾਰਕਿਟਿੰਗ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਜੀਓਆਈ ਐੱਸਬੀ 2021 ਦਾ 8.13% ਆਊਟਸਟੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਬਕਾਇਆ 16 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਮੁੜਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਯੋਗ ਹੈ। ਉਕਤ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਸ 'ਤੇ ਕੋਈ ਵਿਆਜ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਨੈਗੋਸ਼ੀਏਬਲ ਇੰਸਟਰੂਮੈਂਟਸ ਐਕਟ, 1881 ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 16 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਸੂਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕਰਜ਼ੇ/ਕਰਜ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਉਸ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਦਿਨ ਨੂੰ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭੂਤੀ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ, 2007 ਦੇ ਉਪ-ਨਿਯਮਾਂ 24 (2) ਅਤੇ 24 (3) ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਪਰਿਪੱਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ, ਸਹਾਇਕ ਜਨਰਲ ਲੇਜ਼ਰ ਜਾਂ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਜਨਰਲ ਲੇਜ਼ਰ ਖਾਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਸਟਾਕ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖੀ ਗਈ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਧਾਰਕ ਨੂੰ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕ ਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਫੰਡ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਬੈਂਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਸਦੇ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤੇ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਵੇਰਵਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਪੇਅ ਆਰਡਰ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਾਂ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭੂਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਮਕਸਦ ਲਈ, ਮੂਲ ਗਾਹਕ ਜਾਂ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭੂਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੇ ਧਾਰਕ, ਆਪਣੇ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤੇ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਗੇ।
ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕ ਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਫੰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਲਈ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤੇ/ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਵੇਰਵਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗੈਰਹਾਜ਼ਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਮਿਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦੀ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਲਈ, ਧਾਰਕ ਜਨਤਕ ਉਧਾਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ, ਖਜ਼ਾਨਿਆਂ/ਉਪ-ਖਜ਼ਾਨਿਆਂ ਅਤਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਟੇਟ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਖਾਵਾਂ (ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਹ ਵਿਆਜ ਦੇ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਲਈ ਦਰਜ / ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਹਨ) ਵਿਖੇ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ 20 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਕਿਊਰਟੀਆਂ ਜਮਾ ਕਰਵਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਡਿਸਚਾਰਜ ਮੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਦਫਤਰ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ.