Ministry of Finance
Repayment of 8.13% Oil Marketing Companies SB, 2021
20 SEP 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The outstanding balance of ‘8.13% Oil Mktg Comp GoI SB 2021’ is repayable at par on October 16, 2021. No interest will accrue thereon from the said date. In the event of a holiday being declared on October 16, 2021 by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24(2) and 24(3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity, proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate, shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.
However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account/mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the Loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries/Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
Full details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.

وزارت خزانہ
تیل کی مارکیٹنگ کرنے والی کمپنیوں کی8.13 فیصد ایس بی 2021 کی ادائیگی
20 SEP 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 20 ستمبر 2021: حکومت ہند کی تیل کی مارکیٹنگ کرنے والی کمپنیوں کی بقایاجات کی 8.13 فیصد ایس بی 2021 رقم مساوی طور پر 16 اکتوبر 2021 کو ادا کی جائے گی۔اُس تاریخ سے اِس پر کوئی سود نہیں لگےگا۔ اگر 16 اکتوبر 2021 کو کسی بھی ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے نیگوشیئبل انسٹرومنٹس ایکٹ 1881 کے تحت چھٹی کا اعلان ہوتا ہے تو ایک دن پہلے کے کام کاج کے دن متعلقہ ریاست میں ادائیگی کرنے والے دفاتر کی طرف سے قرض کی ادائیگی کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری تمسکاتی ضابطے مجریہ 2007 کے ذیلی ضابطوں 24 (2) اور 24 (3) کے مطابق سبسیڈری جنرل لیجر کی شکل میں یا کانسٹی ٹوئنٹ سبسیڈری جنرل لیجر اکاونٹ میں یا اسٹاک سرٹیفیکیٹ کے طور پر سرکاری تمسکات کے رجسٹرڈ ہولڈر کو میچوریٹی، آمدنی کی رقم اس کے بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات کو شامل کرتے ہوئے پے آرڈر کے ذریعےیا کسی بھی بینک میں جہاں الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے فنڈز کی وصولی کی سہولت موجود ہو، ہولڈر کے اکاؤنٹ میں کریڈٹ کے ذریعے ادا کی جائے گی۔تمسکات کے تعلق سے ادائیگی کرنے کے لئے اصل سبسکرائبر یا اس طرح کے سرکاری تمسکات کے حاملین کو اپنے بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات پیشگی طور پر پیش کرنا ہوں گی۔
الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے فنڈ کی وصولی کے لئے اگر بینک اکاؤنٹ/مینڈیٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات موجود نہ ہوں تو مقررہ تاریخ پر قرض کی ادائیگی کے لئے ہولڈر ادائیگی کی مقررہ تاریخ سے 20 دن پہلے سرکاری قرضوں کے دفاتر ، خزانے/ذیلی خزانے اور اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا کی شاخوں میں (جس پر وہ سود کی ادائیگی کے لئے حاضر / رجسٹرڈ ہیں) ڈسچارج شدہ تمسکات ٹینڈر کر سکتے ہیں۔
مذکورہ ادائیگی کرنے والے کسی بھی دفتر سے ڈسچارج ویلیو وصول کرنے کے طریقہ کار کی مکمل تفصیلات حاصل کی جا سکتی ہیں۔