Ministry of Finance
Repayment of 8.13% Oil Marketing Companies SB, 2021
20 SEP 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The outstanding balance of ‘8.13% Oil Mktg Comp GoI SB 2021’ is repayable at par on October 16, 2021. No interest will accrue thereon from the said date. In the event of a holiday being declared on October 16, 2021 by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24(2) and 24(3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity, proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate, shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.
However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account/mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the Loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries/Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
Full details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
எண்ணெய் விற்பனை நிறுவனங்களின் எஸ்பி, 2021-ன் 8.13 சதவீத நிலுவைத் தொகையை திருப்பிச் செலுத்துதல்
20 SEP 2021 4:12PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் எண்ணெய் விற்பனை நிறுவனங்கள் எஸ்பி 2021ன் 8.13 சதவீத நிலுவைத் தொகை, 2021 அக்டோபர் 16ம் தேதி திருப்பி செலுத்த வேண்டும். அதன்பின் அன்றைய தேதியிலிருந்து வட்டி கிடையாது. 2021, அக்டோபர் 16ம் தேதி, எந்த மாநில அரசாவது விடுமுறை அறிவித்தால், அங்குள்ள அலுவலகங்கள் நிலுவைத் தொகையை, விடுமுறைக்கு முந்தைய வேலை நாளில் செலுத்த வேண்டும்.
வங்கி கணக்கு, எலக்ட்ரானிக் முறையில் பணத்தை பெறுவதற்கான முறையில் ஒப்புதல் ஆகியவை இல்லாமல் இருந்தால், நிலுவைத் தொகையை சரியான தேதியில் செலுத்த, பொது கடன் அலுவலகம், கருவூலங்கள் / துணை கருவூலங்கள் மற்றும் பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி கிளைகளில் பங்குகளை, பணம் செலுத்த வேண்டிய தேதியிலிருந்து 20 நாட்களுக்கு முன்பாகவே சமர்பிக்கலாம்.
செலுத்த வேண்டிய பணத்தை பெறுவதற்கான நடைமுறையின் முழு விவரங்களை, மேலே குறிப்பிட்ட பணம் செலுத்தும் அலுவலகங்களில் பெறலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1756415