Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 246
Union Health Minister congratulates all Health Care Workers and People of India on crossing landmark milestone of 80 Cr doses
The last 10 crore doses administered in just 11 Days
18 SEP 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed80 Crore landmark milestone(80,33,75,147) today. More than 77.25 lakh (77,25,076) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya congratulated the entire country and healthcare workers for the achievement of 80 Cr landmark milestone.The last 10 Cr COVID-19 Vaccine Doses were administered in just 11 days.
https://twitter.com/mansukhmandviya/status/1439175282074681353?s=08
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,68,477
2nd Dose
87,19,460
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,44,433
2nd Dose
1,44,73,384
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,48,54,945
2nd Dose
5,89,14,676
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,02,66,785
2nd Dose
6,86,67,765
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,65,59,812
2nd Dose
5,22,05,410
Cumulative 1st dose administered
60,03,94,452
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
20,29,80,695
Total
80,33,75,147
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 18th September, 2021 (246thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
490
2nd Dose
18,331
FLWs
1st Dose
650
2nd Dose
62,025
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,79,205
2nd Dose
24,10,426
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
7,42,490
2nd Dose
7,78,165
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,64,869
2nd Dose
3,68,425
1st Dose Administered in Total
40,87,704
2nd Dose Administered in Total
36,37,372
Total
77,25,076
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 246واں دن
مرکزی وزیر صحت نے 80 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے تاریخی کارنامے پر بھارت کے طبی کارکنان اور عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے
پچھلے 10 کروڑ ٹیکے صرف 11 دنوں میں لگائے گئے
18 SEP 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،18 ستمبر، 2021/
تاریخی کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے، بھارت نے آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد80 کروڑ (80,33,75,147) کے تاریخی سنگ میل کو عبور کرلیا ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 77.25 لاکھ سے زیادہ (77,25,076)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ یہ تعداد شا م 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر صحت نے 80 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے تاریخی کارنامے پر بھارت کے طبی کارکنان اور عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ پچھلے 10 کروڑ ٹیکے صرف 11 دنوں میں لگائے گئے۔
https://twitter.com/mansukhmandviya/status/1439175282074681353?s=08
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
ٹیکوں کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,68,477
دوسری خوراک
87,19,460
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,44,433
دوسری خوراک
1,44,73,384
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
32,48,54,945
دوسری خوراک
5,89,14,676
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
15,02,66,785
دوسری خوراک
6,86,67,765
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,65,59,812
دوسری خوراک
5,22,05,410
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
60,03,94,452
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
20,29,80,695
مجموعی تعداد
80,33,75,147
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
(بتاریخ:18 ستمبر2021 (246واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
490
دوسری خوراک
18,331
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
650
دوسری خوراک
62,025
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
29,79,205
دوسری خوراک
24,10,426
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,42,490
دوسری خوراک
7,78,165
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
3,64,869
دوسری خوراک
3,68,425
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
40,87,704
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
36,37,372
مجموعی تعداد
77,25,076
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔