Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 246
Union Health Minister congratulates all Health Care Workers and People of India on crossing landmark milestone of 80 Cr doses
The last 10 crore doses administered in just 11 Days
18 SEP 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed80 Crore landmark milestone(80,33,75,147) today. More than 77.25 lakh (77,25,076) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya congratulated the entire country and healthcare workers for the achievement of 80 Cr landmark milestone.The last 10 Cr COVID-19 Vaccine Doses were administered in just 11 days.
https://twitter.com/mansukhmandviya/status/1439175282074681353?s=08
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,68,477
2nd Dose
87,19,460
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,44,433
2nd Dose
1,44,73,384
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,48,54,945
2nd Dose
5,89,14,676
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,02,66,785
2nd Dose
6,86,67,765
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,65,59,812
2nd Dose
5,22,05,410
Cumulative 1st dose administered
60,03,94,452
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
20,29,80,695
Total
80,33,75,147
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 18th September, 2021 (246thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
490
2nd Dose
18,331
FLWs
1st Dose
650
2nd Dose
62,025
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,79,205
2nd Dose
24,10,426
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
7,42,490
2nd Dose
7,78,165
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,64,869
2nd Dose
3,68,425
1st Dose Administered in Total
40,87,704
2nd Dose Administered in Total
36,37,372
Total
77,25,076
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -246 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 80 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਆਖਰੀ 10 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਸਿਰਫ 11 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ
18 SEP 2021 9:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ 80 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ
(80,33,75,147) ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ 77.25 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (77,25,076)
ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ । ਇਹ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ ਦੀ
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ
ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਨੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼
ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 80 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ । ਆਖਰੀ 10 ਕਰੋੜ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਸਿਰਫ 11 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
https://twitter.com/mansukhmandviya/status/1439175282074681353?s=08
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ
ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ:
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,68,477
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
87,19,460
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,44,433
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,44,73,384
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
32,48,54,945
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,89,14,676
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15,02,66,785
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,86,67,765
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,65,59,812
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,22,05,410
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
60,03,94,452
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
20,29,80,695
ਕੁੱਲ
80,33,75,147
ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅੱਜ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਹੜੀ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੈ:
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 18 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 (246 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
490
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,331
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
650
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
62,025
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
29,79,205
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
24,10,426
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,42,490
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,78,165
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,64,869
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,68,425
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
40,87,704
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
36,37,372
ਕੁੱਲ
77,25,076
.
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ
ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ I