امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و کوآپریشن جناب امت شاہ نے سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسزکے ذریعہ چلائی جارہی ’آل انڈیا شجرکاری مہم -2021‘ کے تحت مہاراشٹر کے ناندیڑ میں سی آر پی ایف ٹریننگ سنٹر میں ایک کروڑواں پودا لگایا
ملک بھر کے 170 سے زیادہ ضلعوں میں ایک کروڑ درخت لگانے کا کام ہماری سی اے پی ایف نے کیا ہے
ہم نے ایک ہدف طے کیا تھا کہ سبھی نیم فوجی دستے مل کر ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ درخت لگائیں گے اور انہیں اپنے سر کی لمبائی سے بڑا ہوجانے تک ان کی بہتر دیکھ بھال کریں گے، آج ہم نے اس سال کے ایک کروڑ کا ہدف مقررہ وقت سے قبل حاصل کرلیا ہے
یہ انتہائی خوشی کی بات ہے کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی سالگرہ پر ہم اس ہدف کو پورا کررہے ہیں اور مراٹھ واڑہ کی زمین پر کررہے ہیں ، جہاں گروگووند سنگھ جی کی یاد میں حضورصاحب بنا ہوا ہے اور اس زمین کو آج ہی کے دن نظامکی حکمرانی سے آزادی ملی تھی
ملک کے پہلے وزیرداخلہ اور بھارت رتن سردار پٹیل نے پورے عزم ، شجاعت اور اسٹریٹجک مہارت کے ساتھ ان کے ناپاک ارادوں کو ناکام کرتے ہوئے اس پورے علاقہ کو اکھنڈ بھارت کا حصہ بنانے میں آج ہی کے دن کامیابی حاصل کی تھی
جناب نریندر مودی آزادی کے بعد ملک کے پہلے ایسے وزیراعلیٰ تھے جنہوں نے آب وہوا میں تبدیلی پر توجہ دی
جناب نریندر مودی جب گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ تھے تب ا
17 SEP 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
سی آر پی ایف کے بغیر ملک کی داخلی سلامتی کا تصور ہوہی نہیں سکتا، پورے ملک کو سی آر پی ایف کے جوانوں کی قربانی اور ان کی لگن پر فخر ہے اور ملک کی داخلی سیکورٹی کو مضبوط کرنے میں ان کا تعاون قابل ذکر ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و کوآپریشن جناب امت شاہ نے سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسزکے ذریعہ چلائی جارہی ’آل انڈیا شجرکاری مہم -2021‘ کے تحت آج مہاراشٹر کے ناندیڑ میں سی آر پی ایف ٹریننگ سنٹر میں 1 کروڑواں پودا لگایا۔اس موقع پر سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل سمیت فورس کے سینئر افسران اور جوان بھی موجود تھے۔ اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ان کے لئے یہ انتہائی خوشی کی بات ہے جو ایک ہدف طے کیا گیا تھا کہ سبھی فورسز جمع ہو کر ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ درخت لگائیں گی اور انہیں اپنے سر سے اوپر تک لے جانے کا سائنٹفک بندوبست بھی کریں گی، انہیں کے ہاتھوں سے پیپل کا درخت یہاں لگایا گیا ہے، اور ایک کروڑ کا ہدف ہم مکمل کررہے ہیں۔ ملک بھر کے 170 سے زیادہ اضلاع میں ایک کروڑ درخت لگانے کا کام ہماری سی اے پی ایف نے کیا ہے ۔ یہ اور بھی اہم ہے کہ آج وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی سالگرہ ہے اور اسی دن ہم اس ہدف کو پورا کررہے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریشن کے وزیر نے کہا کہ آج وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی سالگرہ ہے اور آج ہی ہم نے ایک کروڑواں پودا آج یہاں لگایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی آزاد کے بعد ملک کے پہلے ایسے وزیراعلیٰ تھے جنہوں نے آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی پر توجہ دی کیونکہ اس وقت دنیا میں بھی بہت کم لوگ ایسے تھے جو اس پر توجہ دیتے تھے۔ لوگ سڑک بناتے تھے، عمارتیں بناتے تھے، پینے کے پانی کا بندوبست کرتے تھے، تعلیم کے لئے ڈھانچے ہوتے تھے ، سبھی شعبوں میں ترقی ہوتی تھی، لیکن جناب نریندر مودی جب گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ تھے تب انہوں نے سب سے پہلے حکومت میں آب وہوا میں تبدیلی سے متعلق محکمہ بنایا اور یہ بھارت میں پہلی بار تھا کہ حکومت نے آب و ہوا میں بتدیلی پر توجہ دی ۔ آب وہوا میں تبدیلی پر کام کرنے کے لئے ایک ادارہ جاتی بندوبست حکومت کی طرف سے کیسے ہوسکتا ہے، اس کی شروعات جناب نریندر مودی نے کی۔ آج انہیں کی سالگرہ پر ہم ایک کروڑواں پودا لگا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہاں نرسری بھی بنائی گئی ہے، درختوں کے مرجھانے کی شرح کو ذہن میں رکھ کر انہیں پھر سے لگانے کا بندوبست بھی کیا گیا ہے، جوانوں کو درختوں کے ساتھ جوڑنے کا سائنٹفک بندوبست بھی کیا گیا ہے، اور یہ سارے پودے بہت جلد زمین کے ماحولیات کی خدمت میں لگیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و کوآپریشن نے کہا کہ یہ درخت ایسی جگہ لگائے جارہے ہیں جو مراٹھ واڑہ کا ایک حصہ ہے، ناندیڑ، جہاں گرو گووند سنگھ جی کی یاد میں آج بھی حضورصاحب بنا ہوا ہے اور آج ہی کے دن یہ حصہ آزاد ہوا تھا ۔ آج ہی کے دن حیدرآباد کے نظام کی ظالمانہ حکمرانی سے یہ پورا خطہ آزاد ہوا تھا۔ ملک کے پہلے وزیر داخلہ اور بھارت رتن سردار پٹیل نے پورے عزم، شجاعت اور اسٹریٹجک مہارت کے ساتھ ان کے ناپاک ارادوں کو نام کرتے ہوئے اس پورے خطے کو اکھنڈ بھارت کا حصہ بنانے میں آج ہی کے دن کامیابی حاصل کی تھی۔ آج ہم سب کے لئے انتہائی اہم دن ہے ، یہاں کے باشندوں کے لئے اور اہم دن ہے کیونکہ پورا ملک 15 اگست، 1947 کو آزاد ہوگیا تھا لیکن یہ علاقہ اس کے 13 ماہ بعد آزاد ہوا اور اس معنی میں اس علاقہ کی آزادی کا دن آج ہی ہے۔ اس علاقہ کی آزادی کے لئے کئی جانبازوں نے اپنی جانیں قربان کیں اور ایک لڑائی لڑی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ نظام کی سفاک فوجوں کے سامنے لڑائی لڑکر یہ حصہ آج بھارت کے ساتھ جڑا ہوا ہے اور اس کے لئے ان سبھی روحوں کی اعلیٰ قربانی ملک کبھی نہیں بھول سکتا۔ انہوں نے ملک کے سبھی سی اے پی ایف کے جوانوں کی طرف سے انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ان کی لگن اور قربانی کی وجہ سے ہی یہ حصہ آج ملک کے ساتھ جڑا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اندھادھند ترقی کی وجہ سے دنیا کے ماحولیات کو خاصا نقصان پہنچا ہے۔ گلوبل وارمنگ اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی ایسے دو خطرے ہیں، جو ہر ملک کے دشمن ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شدید بارش، قحط سالی ، چٹانیں کھسکنے کے واقعات اب بھی بڑی تعداد میں سامنے آرہے ہیں اور ان کی بنیادی وجہ آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی ہے۔ زمین کا درجہ حرارت بڑھتا ہی جارہا ہے اور اس کی بنیادی وجہ ہے اندھادھند ترقی اور کاربن کے اخراج کی وجہ سے اوزون کی سطح رفتہ رفتہ باریک ہوتی جارہی ہے اور اگر اس عمل کو ہم نے نہیں روکا تو زمین کا درجہ حرارت اتنا بڑھ جائے گا کہ یہاں انسانی زندگی کے وجود کو بچانا مشکل ہو جائے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ فطرت کے توازن کو برقرار رکھنے سے ہی ان سبھی خامیوں کو روکا جاسکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ فطرت اور قدرتی املاک کا استعمال ہونا چاہئے ، استحصال نہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ترقی کی رفتار کے ساتھ ساتھ گلوبل وارمنگ اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کی تشویش کو نظام میں ہی شامل کرنا ہوگا اور اس کا سب سے آسان راستہ ہے، کاربن اخراج کو کم کرنا اور خارج ہوئے کاربن کا کا بندوبست کرنا اور اس کا ایک ہی راستہ ہے کہ درختوں کی تعداد بڑھانی پڑے گی تبھی آکسیجن ملتی رہے گی اور اوزون کی سطح محفوظ رہے گی۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریشن کے وزیر نے کہا کہ گزشتہ دو برسوں سے کئی پروگرام چلائے جارہے ہیں ۔ گزشتہ سال بھی بڑے پیمانے پر شجرکاری مہم چلائی گئی تھی جس کے تحت ایک کروڑ تیس لاکھ درخت لگانے کا ہدف تھا اور سی اے پی ایف کے جوانوں نے ایک کروڑ 47 لاکھ درخت لگائے تھے اور آج ایک کروڑ درخت لگانے کا کام پورا ہوا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ملک بھر کے سی آر پی ایف اور سی اے پی ایف کے جوانوں سے خود کو ایک درخت کے ساتھ جوڑنے کی اپیل کی اور کہا کہ ، اگر آپ خود کو ایک درخت کے ساتھ جوڑ لیں گے تو آپ کو اس سے انسیت ہو جائے گی ، جس سے آپ کو اطمینان ملے گا، تناو کم ہوگا اور زندگی جینے کے لئے ایک مثبت نظریہ بھی ملے گا کیونکہ تخلیق ہی خدا کی سب سے بڑی عنایت اور فن ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک درخت کو بڑا ہوتے دیکھنے سے لے کر ساسے ینچنے اور اس کی دیکھ بھال کرنے کی کوششوں کے بعد جب وہ سایہ دینے لگتا ہے اور ماحولیات کو صاف ستھراکرنے لگتا ہے تب جو اطمینان ملتا ہے اس کا کوئی پیمانہ نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ درخت لگانا سرکار کا پروگرام ہے، اس کو زندہ رکھنا ، بڑا کرنا اور ایک پودے کو درخت میں تبدیل کرنا جوان کا پروگرام ہونا چاہئے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و کوآپریشن نے کہا کہ پرانوں، اپنیشدوں اور ویدوں میں مذہبی اعتبار سے درخت کی اہمیت کو سمجھایا گیا ہے۔پرانوں میں کہا گیا ہے کہ دس بیٹوں سے زیادہ فائدہ ایک درخت دیتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گیتا میں بھگوان کرشن نے کہا کہ درختوں میں میں پیپل ہوں کیونکہ سبھی درختوں میں اعلیٰ درخت پیپل ہی ہے ، جو سب سے زیادہ آکسیجن واپس دیتا ہے۔ پیپل کا درخت کاربن ڈائی آکسائیڈ اور کاربن مونوآکسائیڈ کو کم کرتا ہے اور سب سے زیادہ آکسیجن دیتا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جب یہ پروگرام شروع کیا گیا تھا تب انہوں نے یہ درخواست کی تھی کہ طویل عمر کے درخت زیادہ لگائے جائیں ، جس سے بعد میں زمین کو اس کا فائدہ مل سکے ، اور ان کی تجویز کے مطابق لگائے گئے درختوں میں 60 فیصد سے زیادہ درخت ایسے ہیں جن کی عمر 100 سال سے زیادہ ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و کوآپریشن نے کہا کہ سی آر پی ایف ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں شہری سے محافظ بنانے کا کام ہوتا ہے اور عام لوگوں سے محب وطن اور مسلح فوجی بنانے کا کام ہوتا ہے اور یہیں سے آپ اپنی زندگی کو ڈسیپلین میں ڈھالنے کی شروعات کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے سی آر پی ایف کے 2000 سے زیادہ جوانوں کی قربانیوں کو یاد کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ان کی انہی قربانیوں کی وجہ سے آج ہمارا ملک محفوظ ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جب بہت سارے انتظامات نہیں تھے ، تب 1959 میں بھارت-چین کی سرحد سے ملحقہ ہاٹ اسپرنگ ہو یا سردار چوکی ہو، بُھج ہو، ہر جگہ پر سب سے پہلے دشمن کو چیلنج دینے کا کام سی آر پی ایف نے کیا ہے۔جب آزادی کے بعد ملک آگے بڑھتا گیا اور ہمارا سفر آگے بڑھتا گیا ، اور سی آر پی ایف کے کام میں تب سے آج تک کافی تبدیلی آئی ہے اور سی آر پی ایف نے ہر تبدیلی کو بہت ہی آسانی کے ساتھ اپنا کر خود کو نئے خاکہ میں ڈھالا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پہلے سی آر پی ایف پر ملک کی سرحدوں کی اور داخلی سلامتی کی ذمہ داری تھی ، پھر فساد روکنے کی ذمہ داری آئی، پھر بائیں بازو کی انتہاپسندی کے سامنے لڑنے کی ذمہ داری سامنے آئی یا شمال مشرق میں کام کرنے کی ذمہ داری آئی ، کشمیر میں کام کرنے کی ذمہ داری آئی ، سی آر پی ایف کے جوانوں نے ہر ضرورت کے مطابق اپنے آپ کو ڈھال کر ہر توقع کو پورا کرنے کا کام بخوبی انجام دیا اور ہر محاذ پر سی آر پی ایف کے فتح کے پرچم کو فخر کے ساتھ آسمان تک بلند کیا ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و کوآپریشن نے کہاکہ کئی لوگوں کو یہ مبالغہ آرائی لگ سکتی ہے لیکن وہ اسے حقیقت مانتے ہیں کہ سی آر پی ایف کے بغیر ملک کی داخلی سلامتی کا تصور ہوہی نہیں سکتا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ انہیں اور پورے ملک کو سی آر پی ایف کے جوانوں کی لگن اور قربانی پر فخر ہے اور ملک کی داخلی سلامتی کو مضبوط کرنے میں ان کا تعاون نمایاں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کی ترقی اور پانچ ٹریلین ڈالر والی معیشت بننا ان کی لگن اور اہم تعاون کے بغیر ممکن نہیں ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah planted 10 millionth sapling at CRPF Training Center in Nanded, Maharashtra under 'All India Tree Plantation Campaign-2021' being run by Central Armed Police Forces
CAPFs have done the work of planting 10 million trees in more than 170 districts across the country
We had set a target that all the paramilitary forces together will plant more than 10 million trees and take good care of them till they grow to a height above our heads, and today we have accomplished this year's target of 10 million ahead of time
It is a matter of great pleasure that on the birthday of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we are fulfilling this goal on the soil of Marathwada, where Huzur Sahib is built in the memory of Guru Gobind Singh Ji and it was on this day that this region become free from the rule of the Nizam
The country's first Home Minister and Bharat Ratna Sardar Patel had succeeded in making this region a part of Akhand Bharat, defeating their nefarious intentions with perseverance, valour and strategic skill
Shri Narendra Modi was the first Chief Minister of the country after Independence who has paid attention to Climate Change
When Shri Narendra Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, he first created the Department of Climate Change in the state government and this was the first time in India that any government paid attention to Climate Change
Shri Narendra Modi started a governmental institutional mechanism for working on climate change
Due to indiscriminate development, great damage has been done to the global environment, global warming and Climate Change have become two such threats, which are enemies of every nation
Heavy rains, famines, landslides are now taking place in large numbers and their root cause is Climate Change
Due to carbon emissions, the ozone layer is gradually becoming thinner and if we do not stop this process, then global temperatures will increase to such an extent that it will be difficult to save human existence
Nature and natural assets should be utilized and not exploited
Along with the pace of development, the concern for global warming and Climate Change will have to be included in the system itself and the easiest way is to reduce carbon emissions
Last year also a huge tree plantation drive was carried out in which the target was to plant 1.30 crore trees and CAPF Jawans had planted 1.47 crore trees
CRPF and CAPF Jawans across the country should associate themselves with a tree and if you associate yourself with a tree, you will fall in love with them, and this will give you self-satisfaction
Tree plantation is government programme, keeping it alive, increasing it and converting a plant into a tree should be the work of the Jawan
The importance of trees has been explained in the Puranas, Upanishads and Vedas from the religious point of view
We remember the sacrifice of more than 2000 CRPF Jawans, because of whom our country is safe today
In 1959, be it Hotsprings near the Chinese border or Sardar Post, or be it Bhuj, the CRPF has been the first to challenge the enemy everywhere
17 SEP 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The internal security of the country cannot be imagined without the CRPF, the nation is proud of the sacrifice, and dedication of CRPF personnel and their contribution in strengthening internal security is remarkable
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today planted the 10 millionth sapling at the CRPF Training Center in Nanded, Maharashtra under the 'All India Tree Plantation Campaign-2021' being run by the Central Armed Police Forces. Senior officers and Jawans of the force including the Director General, CRPF were also present on the occasion. Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that it is a matter of joy for him that a goal was fixed that all the forces would together plant 10 million trees and also make scientific arrangements to develop them. A Peepal tree has been planted here, and we are fulfilling the target of 10 million. Our CAPFs have done the work of planting 10 million trees in more than 170 districts across the country. It is even more important that today is the birthday of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and on this goal has been fulfilled on this day.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that today is the birthday of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and today we have planted the 10 millionth tree. He said that Shri Narendra Modi was the first Chief Minister of the country after Independence who paid attention to Climate Change because at that time there were very few people in the world who paid attention to it. People used to build roads, buildings, arrange for drinking water, create structures for education, development took place in all areas, but when Shri Narendra Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, he first created the Climate Change Department in the government. This was the first time in India that the government paid attention to Climate Change. Shri Narendra Modi showed how there can be a governmental institutional mechanism for working on Climate Change. Today, on his birthday, we are planting the 10 millionth tree. He said that a nursery has also been set up here, keeping in mind the mortality rate of trees, arrangements have been made to replant them, scientific arrangements have also been made to connect the Jawans with the trees, and all these plants will be planted very soon, to serve the Earth's environment.
The Union Minister of Home and Minister of Cooperation said that this tree is being planted at such a place which is situated in Marathwada, Nanded, where Huzoor Sahib remains in the memory of Guru Gobind Singh ji and on this day this region was liberated. On this day, this region was liberated from the oppressive rule of the Nizam of Hyderabad. The country's first Home Minister and Bharat Ratna Sardar Patel had succeeded in making this region a part of Akhand Bharat, defeating their nefarious intentions with perseverance, valor and strategic skill. Today is a very important day for all of us, it is a more important day for the residents here because the nation became independent on August 15, 1947, but this region became independent after 13 months and in this sense today is the day of independence of this region. Many veterans laid down their lives and fought a battle for the independence of this region. Shri Shah said that by fighting the brutal forces of the Nizam, this region is part of India today and for this the country can never forget the supreme sacrifice of all those souls who fought for this cause. Paying homage to them on behalf of all CAPF Jawans, Shri Shah said that it is because of their sacrifice that this region is part of India today.
Shri Amit Shah said that the world is suffering due to indiscriminate development. Global warming and Climate Change have become two such threats, which are enemies of every nation. He said heavy rains, famines, landslides are now occurring in large numbers and their root cause is Climate Change. Global temperatures are increasing and the root cause is indiscriminate development and carbon emissions, the ozone layer is gradually becoming thinner and if we do not stop this process, then the global temperatures will increase to such an extent that it will be difficult to save human existence. Shri Shah said that all these distortions can be stopped only by maintaining nature’s balance. He said nature and natural assets should be utilized and not exploited. He said that along with the pace of development, the concern of global warming and climate change will have to be included in the system itself and the easiest way is to reduce carbon emissions and to absorb the carbon emitted and the only way to do this is through trees. The number will have to be increased, only then shall oxygen be available and the ozone layer will be safe. The Union Minister of Home and Minister of Cooperation said that many programs are being run for the last two years. Last year also a huge tree plantation drive was carried out under which the target was to plant 1.30 crore trees and CAPF Jawans had planted 1.47 crore trees and today the work of planting one crore trees has been completed.
Shri Amit Shah called on the CRPF and CAPF Jawans across the country to associate themselves with a tree and said that if you associate yourself with a tree, you will fall in love with them, and this will give you self-satisfaction, reduce stress and will also give a creative approach to live life, because creation is the greatest grace and art of God. He said that there is no measure of the satisfaction that comes from watching a tree grow, after making efforts to irrigate and care for it, when it starts giving shade and purifying the environment. He said that planting a tree is the program of the government, keeping it alive, increasing it and converting a sapling into a tree should be the work of the Jawan.
The Union Minister of Home and Minister of Cooperation said that the importance of the tree from the religious point of view has been explained in the Puranas, Upanishads and Vedas. It is said in the Puranas that one tree gives more benefits than ten sons. He said that in the Gita, Lord Krishna has said that I am a Peepal among the trees because the Peepal is the best tree among all the trees, which gives back the maximum oxygen. The Peepal tree reduces carbon dioxide and carbon monoxide and provides maximum oxygen.
Shri Amit Shah said that when this program was started, he had urged that more trees having a long life should be planted so that the Earth can benefit from this later on and as per his suggestion, more than 60 percent of the trees planted are those which can grow for more than 100 years.
The Union Minister of Home and Minister of Cooperation said that in this CRPF training institute, the task of transforming from civilian to protector and from common man to the making of a patriot and an armed fighter is done and from here you start to mold your life into discipline. Recalling the sacrifice of more than 2,000 CRPF Jawans, he said that due to their sacrifice, our country is safe today. Shri Shah said that when there were not many arrangements, then in 1959, be it Hotsprings along the Chinese border or Sardar Post, or Bhuj, the CRPF has done the task of challenging the enemy first everywhere. When the country progressed after Independence there has been a radical change in the work of CRPF and CRPF. They have absorbed every change very easily and molded themselves into a new structure.
Shri Amit Shah said that initially the CRPF was responsible for the country's borders and internal security, then came the responsibility of preventing riots, then came the responsibility of fighting Left Wing Extremists, or working in the Northeast and in Kashmir. CRPF personnel molded themselves according to every requirement and worked to fulfill every expectation and raised the victory flag of CRPF on every front with pride.
The Union Minister of Home and Minister of Cooperation said many may find it an exaggeration, but they consider it a reality that the internal security of the country cannot be imagined without the CRPF. He said that he and the nation are proud of the sacrifice and dedication of the CRPF personnel and their contribution in strengthening internal security. He said that the development of the country and its becoming a five trillion dollar economy is not possible without their dedication and significant contribution.