President's Secretariat
President of India to Grace the Special Session of Himachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly on September 17
15 SEP 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Himachal Pradesh from September 16 to 19, 2021.
On September 17, 2021, the President will grace and address the special session of Himachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly being organised on the occasion of Golden Jubilee of Statehood of Himachal Pradesh.
On September 18, 2021, the President will grace the valedictory ceremony of the Indian Audit and Accounts Service Officer Trainees of 2018 and 2019 batches at the National Academy of Audit and Accounts, Shimla.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 17 सितंबर को हिमाचल प्रदेश विधानसभा के विशेष सत्र में भाग लेंगे
15 SEP 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद 16 सितंबर से 19 सितंबर, 2021 तक हिमाचल प्रदेश के दौरे पर रहेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति 17 सितंबर, 2021 को एक अलग राज्य के रूप में हिमाचल प्रदेश के गठन की स्वर्ण जयंती के अवसर पर आयोजित किए जा रहे हिमाचल प्रदेश विधानसभा के विशेष सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति 18 सितंबर, 2021 को शिमला स्थित राष्ट्रीय लेखा परीक्षा तथा लेखा अकादमी में 2018 और 2019 बैच के भारतीय लेखा परीक्षा एवं लेखा सेवा के प्रशिक्षु अधिकारियों के प्रशिक्षण के समापन समारोह में शामिल होंगे।