President's Secretariat
President of India to Grace the Special Session of Himachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly on September 17
15 SEP 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Himachal Pradesh from September 16 to 19, 2021.
On September 17, 2021, the President will grace and address the special session of Himachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly being organised on the occasion of Golden Jubilee of Statehood of Himachal Pradesh.
On September 18, 2021, the President will grace the valedictory ceremony of the Indian Audit and Accounts Service Officer Trainees of 2018 and 2019 batches at the National Academy of Audit and Accounts, Shimla.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ள ஹிமாச்சலப் பிரதேச சட்டமன்றத்தின் சிறப்பு கூட்டத்தில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்
15 SEP 2021 6:35PM by PIB Chennai
2021 செப்டம்பர் 16 முதல் 19 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ள ஹிமாச்சலப் பிரதேச சட்டமன்றத்தின் சிறப்பு கூட்டத்தில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்
2021 செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ள ஹிமாச்சலப் பிரதேச சட்டமன்றத்தின் சிறப்பு கூட்டத்தில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் உரையாற்றுகிறார். ஹிமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம் மாநில அந்தஸ்து பெற்ற பொன்விழாவை ஒட்டி இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
2021 செப்டம்பர் 18 அன்று, சிம்லாவில் உள்ள தேசிய தணிக்கை மற்றும் கணக்கியல் பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ள 2018 மற்றும் 2019 ஆண்டுகளை சேர்ந்த இந்திய தணிக்கை மற்றும் கணக்கியல் அலுவலர் பயிற்சி நிறைவு விழாவில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.