President's Secretariat
President of India to Grace the Special Session of Himachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly on September 17
15 SEP 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Himachal Pradesh from September 16 to 19, 2021.
On September 17, 2021, the President will grace and address the special session of Himachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly being organised on the occasion of Golden Jubilee of Statehood of Himachal Pradesh.
On September 18, 2021, the President will grace the valedictory ceremony of the Indian Audit and Accounts Service Officer Trainees of 2018 and 2019 batches at the National Academy of Audit and Accounts, Shimla.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
بھارت کے صدر جمہوریہ17 ستمبر کو ہماچل پردیش قانون ساز اسمبلی کے خصوصی اجلاس میں رونق افروز ہوں گے
15 SEP 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15 ستمبر 2021، بھارت کے صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند 16 سے 19 ستمبر 2021 تک ہماچل پردیش کے دورے پر ہوں گے۔
سترہ ستمبر 2021 کو صدر جمہوریہ ہماچل پردیش یوم تاسیس کے جشن زریں کے موقع پر منعقد ہونےوالے ہماچل پردیش قانون ساز اسمبلی کے خصوصی اجلاس میں رونق افروز ہوں گے اور خطاب کریں گے۔
اٹھارہ ستمبر 2021 کو صدر جمہوریہ شملہ میں واقع نیشنل اکیڈمی آف آڈٹ اینڈ اکاؤنٹس میں 2018 اور 2019 بیچ کے انڈین آڈٹ اینڈ اکاؤنٹس سروس کے زیر تربیت افسران کی اختتامی تقریب کے موقع پر رونق افروز ہوں گے۔