Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Rajbhasa Diwas 2021 Observed at Paradip Port Trust
14 SEP 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Coinciding with Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostav celebrations, Rajbhasa Diwas was observed by the Paradip Port Trust. Shri A.K. Bose, Dy.Chairman, PPT administered the Rajbhasha pledge to HoDs, Dy.HoDs and other senior officials in the Board Room. Similarly, the Rajbhasha pledge was also administered in the offices by respective controlling authority.
Under the guidance of Shri N.K.Patnaik, Sr. Welfare Officer, PPT, a competition on creative writing using Rajbhasa was held among the PPT employees. Rajbhasa Diwas is being celebrated on 14th September every year as Rajbhasa was adopted by the Constitution as the Official language of the country on 14th September 1949. From the day of adoption Rajbhasha is being used in all Central Govt. offices and spreading its cultural heritage and values among the people of the country and abroad.

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
راج بھاشا دیوس 2021 پردیپ پورٹ ٹرسٹ میں منایا گیا
14 SEP 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 14 ستمبر 2021: آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے ساتھ پردیپ پورٹ ٹرسٹ نے راج بھاس دیوس منایا۔ پی پی ٹی کے ڈپٹی چئیرمین جناب اے کے بوس نے بورڈ روم میں ایچ او ڈی نائب ایچ او ڈی اور دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں سے راج بھاشا کے حق میں عہد لیا۔ اسی طرح راج بھاشا عہد متعلقہ کنٹرولنگ اتھارٹی کے ذریعہ دفاتر میں بھی لیا گیا۔
جناب این کے پٹنائک، سینئر ویلفیئر آفیسر، پی پی ٹی کی رہنمائی میں پی پی ٹی ملازمین میں راج بھاشا کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تخلیقی تحریر کا ایک مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا۔ ہر سال 14 ستمبر کو راج بھاشا کا دن منایا جاتا ہے کیونکہ 14 ستمبر 1949 کو آئین نے راج بھاشا کو سرکاری زبان کے طور پر اپنایا تھا۔ اُس دن سے راج بھاشا کو مرکزی حکومتوں کے تمام دفاتر میں استعمال کیا جاتا ہے۔ ساتھ ہی اس کے ثقافتی ورثے اور اقدار کا دائرہ بھی ملک اور بیرون ملک لوگوں میں پھیل رہا ہے۔