பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அசாமில் பழங்குடியினர் வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களுக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்பட வேண்டும்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா
13 SEP 2021 6:53PM by PIB Chennai
அசாமில் பழங்குடியினர் வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களுக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்பட வேண்டும் என மத்திய பழங்குடியின விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா கூறியுள்ளார்.
அசாமில் இரண்டு நாள் சுற்றுப் பயணத்தை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா, மற்றும் இந்திய பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு சந்தை வளர்ச்சி கூட்டமைப்பு (டிரைபட் )அதிகாரிகள் இன்று முடித்தனர்.
அதன்பின் பேட்டியளித்த மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா கூறியதாவது:
பழங்குடியினர் வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களை மாநிலத்தில் முறையாக அமல்படுத்துவதில் பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் உறுதியாக உள்ளது. பழங்குடியினர் தயாரிப்பு மற்றும் சேகரிப்பு பொருட்களை தேசிய அளவிலும், சர்வதேச அளவிலும் சந்தைப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் பழங்குடியினர் பகுதிகளில் முழுமையான வளர்ச்சியை கொண்டு வருவதில் பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.
நாட்டின் பழங்குடியினர் பகுதிகளில் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சிக்கு, சுமார் 40 அமைச்சகங்களுடன் பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் இணைந்து செயல்படுகிறது. அசாமில் மேலும் 184 வன்தன் மையங்கள் அமைக்கப்படும். வரவிருக்கும் பிரதமரின் ஆதர்ஷ் கிராம திட்டத்துக்கு அசாமில் 1700 மாதிரி கிராமங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மாநிலத்தில் பழங்குடியினர் உண்டு, உறைவிட பள்ளிகள் அமைக்கப்படும். ஒவ்வொரு பள்ளியிலும் 480 பழங்குடியினர் மாணவர்கள் தங்க முடியும். இங்கு விளையாட்டு வசதிகள், ஆசிரியர் குடியிருப்புகள் மற்றும் விருந்தினர் இல்லங்கள் அமைக்கப்படும்.
இவ்வாறு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா கூறினார்.
இந்த 2 நாள் பயணத்தில் அசாம் ஆளுநர் திரு ஜெகதீஷ் முக்கியை, குவஹாத்தி ராஜ்பவனில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா சந்தித்தார். அப்போது வன உற்பத்தி பொருட்களுக்கு குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலை அமல்படுத்துவது உட்பட பழங்குடியினர் வளர்ச்சி நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து அவர்கள் ஆலோசித்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1754586

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribal Development programmes in Assam must be prioritised: Union Minister of Tribal Affairs
Tribal Affairs Ministry focuses on bringing about holistic development of tribals : Sh.Arjun Munda
13 SEP 2021 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Another 184 Van DhanKendras will be established in Assam
• Tribal Affairs Ministry coordinates with around 40 ministries and has been working with a coordinated approach for all-round development of the tribal areas.
• Union Minister also visited the renowned Shakti PeethKamakhya Temple.
Shri Arjun Munda, Minister of Tribal Affairs, accompanied by Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED and other senior officials, successfully concluded a two-day visit to Assam on September 13, 2021. The Union Minister, who addressed a Press Conference at Assam Administrative Staff College today, said that the Ministry of Tribal Affairs is committed towards proper implementation of tribal development programmes in the State and he also informed about future plans for augmenting tribal development here.
While addressing the media persons, the Union Minister informed that his Ministry’s focus is on bringing about holistic development of tribal inhabited areas through marketing and promoting tribal and ethnic products at national and international levels while keeping their organic and natural processing ways intact. He said that Tribal Affairs Ministry coordinates with around 40 ministries and has been working with a coordinated approach for all-round development of the tribal areas in the country. Another 184 Van DhanKendras will be established in Assam as discussion held with the Chief Minister of the State on Sunday, he said.
Shri Munda also informed that 1700 model villages have been targeted from Assam for the upcoming Pradhan MantriAdarsh Gram Yojana. Tribal residential schools will also be established in the state where 480 tribal students can be accommodated in each school with all academic facilities along with sports arena, teachers’ quarters and guest houses, he informed.
The Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda, during his 2-day visit to Assam, also called on Shri JagdishMukhi, Governor of Assam at Raj Bhawan, Guwahati. During the meeting, the Minister and the Governor discussed the entire gamut of tribal development activities in the state, in particular the programmes being implemented such as MSP for MFP, Van DhanYojana etc. They spoke at length about tribal livelihoods and enterprises in Assam and also contemplated upon the way forward in terms of implementing tribal development programmes in a strategic manner and improving the livelihoods of tribals in the state.
Other highlights included interactions with several tribal beneficiaries at a Van Dhan workshop conducted at IIE (Indian Institute of Entrepreneurship), Lakhra.
Earlier, the Minister started the second day of his tour to Assam with a visit to the renowned Shakti PeethKamakhya Temple where he paid his obeisance to the deity. Over the course of his visit, the Union Minister reviewed the ground level implementation, challenges and progress of the tribal development schemes.