பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பங்குதாரர்களுடன் மேம்பட்ட ஈடுபாடு குறித்து பெறப்பட்ட கருத்துக்கள் படி முடிவெடுத்தது தேசிய நிதி அறிக்கை ஆணையம் (NFRA)
13 SEP 2021 5:41PM by PIB Chennai
பங்குதாரர்களுடன் மேம்பட்ட ஈடுபாடு குறித்து பெறப்பட்ட கருத்துக்கள் படி, தேசிய நிதி அறிக்கை ஆணையம் (NFRA) தனது முடிவுகளை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
தேசிய நிதி அறிக்கை ஆணையத்தை, மத்திய அரசு கடந்த 2018ம் ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் மாதம் அமைத்தது.
பொது நல நிறுவனங்களுக்கு, இந்திய நிதி அறிக்கை முறையில் முறையான மாற்றத்தை செயல்படுத்தும் அடிப்படை நோக்கத்துடன் இந்த ஆணையம் அமைக்கப்பட்டது.
தொழில்நுட்ப ஆலோசனைக் குழு அறிக்கை மற்றும் பரிந்துரைகளை ஆராய்ந்த என்எப்ஆர்ஏ, இது குறித்து பொதுமக்களின் கருத்துக்கள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகளை கேட்டிருந்தது.
இதன்படி முக்கிய தொழில் அமைப்புகள், மிகப் பெரிய கணக்கு நிறுவனங்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்வி நிறுவனங்களிடம் இருந்து 17 கருத்துக்கள் பெறப்பட்டன. . பங்குதாரர்களின் ஈடுபாட்டை ஊக்குவிக்க, என்எப்ஆர்ஏ-வின் திட்டங்களுக்குபங்குதாரர்கள் ஆதரவு தெரிவித்துள்ளனர். பொது மக்களின் கருத்துக்களை ஆராய்ந்த என்எப்ஆர்ஏ, தனது முடிவுகளை எடுத்துள்ளது. இந்த முடிவுகள் மற்றும் பெறப்பட்ட கருத்துக்கள் என்எப்ஆர்ஏ இணையதளத்தில் https://nfra.gov.in/consultation_papers வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1754568

National Financial Reporting Authority
NFRA draws conclusion on comments received on consultation paper on enhanced engagement with stakeholders
13 SEP 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) was established by the Central Government in October 2018 with the fundamental objective of driving systemic change in the Indian Financial Reporting System for Public Interest Entities (PIEs)s.
NFRA has identified engagement with various categories of stakeholders as central in its strategy to deliver on its public interest mandate. Accordingly, NFRA had asked its Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) to examine the issues involved and recommend steps to be taken. The TAC submitted its report at the end of March 2021. NFRA examined the TAC’s Report and its recommendations and put out a Consultation Paper in June 2021 seeking public views/suggestions on the proposed steps NFRA was planned to take in this regard. The last date for submission of comments was 30 July 2021.
NFRA has received 17 comment letters from Stakeholders, which includes important Industry Bodies, Large Accounting Firms and Research/Academia among others. Overall, stakeholders have expressed support for NFRA’s proposals to proactively promote stakeholder engagement. NFRA has analysed all the public comments and has arrived at its conclusions on the way forward in respect of the issues posed in the Consultation Paper. NFRA’s conclusions along with the comments received are posted on its website at:
https://nfra.gov.in/consultation_papers.
NFRA acknowledges the valuable suggestions/views of all its key stakeholders.