بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
پارادپ پورٹ اسپورٹس کونسل نے زیر تربیت کھلاڑیوں کا انتخاب کیا
11 SEP 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 ستمبر 2021:
میجر پورٹ اسپورٹس کنٹرول بورڈ کی اسپورٹس ٹرینی اسکیم کے تحت، پارادپ پورٹ سپورٹس کونسل نے 9 ستمبر اور 10 ستمبر 2021 کو پارادپ پورٹ میں والی بال، کرکٹ، فٹ بال اور ایتھلیٹک جیسے مختلف زمروں میں کھیلوں کے زیر تربیت کھلاڑیوں کا انتخاب کیا۔ اس سلیکشن ٹرائل میں مذکورہ زمروں کے 369 شرکا نے حصہ لیا۔ مذکورہ بالا کھیلوں کے زمروں کے منتخب کھلاڑی 3 سال کی مدت کے لیے پیرادپ پورٹ سپورٹس کونسل کے تحت تربیت حاصل کریں گے۔
انتخاب کا عمل سینئر افسران، اسپورٹس کوچز اور اوڈیشہ کرکٹ ایسوسی ایشن کے نمائندے پر مشتمل ایک کمیٹی نے کیا۔ انتخاب کا پورا عمل حکومت کے ذریعے تیارکردہ کوویڈ رہ نما خطوط کی تعمیل کے ساتھ انجام دیا گیا۔

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
SPORTS TRAINEES SELECTION CONDUCTED BY PARADIP PORT SPORTS COUNCIL
11 SEP 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Sports Trainees scheme of Major Port Sports Control Board, Paradip Port Sports Council organized sports trainees selection in different categories such as Volleyball, Cricket, Football & Athletic from 9th September to 10th September 2021 at Gopabandhu Stadium, Paradip Port. In this selection trial, 369 participants in above categories participated. The selected players of above categories will undergo training under Paradip Port Sports Council for a period of 3 years.
The selection process was conducted by a committee of senior officers, sports coaches, and representative of the Odisha Cricket Association. Entire selection procedure was conducted by obeying Covid guidelines as framed by the Government.