Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
SPORTS TRAINEES SELECTION CONDUCTED BY PARADIP PORT SPORTS COUNCIL
11 SEP 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Sports Trainees scheme of Major Port Sports Control Board, Paradip Port Sports Council organized sports trainees selection in different categories such as Volleyball, Cricket, Football & Athletic from 9th September to 10th September 2021 at Gopabandhu Stadium, Paradip Port. In this selection trial, 369 participants in above categories participated. The selected players of above categories will undergo training under Paradip Port Sports Council for a period of 3 years.
The selection process was conducted by a committee of senior officers, sports coaches, and representative of the Odisha Cricket Association. Entire selection procedure was conducted by obeying Covid guidelines as framed by the Government.

ਜਹਾਜ਼ਰਾਨੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪਾਰਾਦੀਪ ਪੋਰਟ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨੀਜ਼ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
11 SEP 2021 8:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੇਜਰ ਪੋਰਟ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੀ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨੀਜ਼ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪਾਰਾਦੀਪ ਪੋਰਟ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਨੇ 9 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ 10 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਪਾਰਾਦੀਪ ਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਗੋਪਾਬੰਧੁ ਸਟੇਡੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਲੀਬਾਲ, ਕ੍ਰਿਕੇਟ, ਫੁੱਟਬਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਐਥਲੇਟਿਕ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਡ ਟ੍ਰੇਨੀਜ਼ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੇ 369 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਚੋਣ ਖਿਡਾਰੀ ਪਾਰਾਦੀਪ ਪੋਰਟ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 3 ਸਾਲ ਲਈ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੌਰ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਨਿਕਲਣਗੇ।
C:\Users\Punjabi\Desktop\Gurpreet Kaur\2021\September 2021\10-09-2021\WhatsAppImage2021-09-11at8.40.40PMRRJL.jpeg
ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਖੇਡ ਕੋਚਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਕ੍ਰਿਕੇਟ ਸੰਘ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਪੂਰੀ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।