Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 239
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage crosses 73.73 Cr
More than 64 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
11 SEP 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 73.73 Crore (73,73,67,313) today. More than 64 lakh (64,49,552) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,63,662
2nd Dose
85,86,170
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,36,371
2nd Dose
1,39,85,737
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,63,47,823
2nd Dose
4,27,31,015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,27,92,517
2nd Dose
6,24,31,109
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,26,61,057
2nd Dose
4,91,31,852
Cumulative 1st dose administered
56,05,01,430
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
17,68,65,883
Total
73,73,67,313
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 11th September, 2021 (239th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
323
2nd Dose
14,687
FLWs
1st Dose
886
2nd Dose
73,331
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,44,014
2nd Dose
15,85,740
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
64,9930
2nd Dose
7,12,236
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,26,466
2nd Dose
3,41,939
1st Dose Administered in Total
37,21,619
2nd Dose Administered in Total
27,27,933
Total
64,49,552
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 239 वां दिन
भारत के कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 73.73 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 64 लाख खुराकें लगाई गईं
11 SEP 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 73.73 करोड़ (73,73,67,313) के पार पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 64 लाख से ज्यादा (64,49,552) खुराकें लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या के प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक कवरेज को निम्नलिखित तरीके से बांटा गया है:
कुल टीकाकरण खुराकों का विस्तार
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,63,662
दूसरी खुराक
85,86,170
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
पहली खुराक
1,83,36,371
दूसरी खुराक
1,39,85,737
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
29,63,47,823
दूसरी खुराक
4,27,31,015
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
14,27,92,517
दूसरी खुराक
6,24,31,109
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
9,26,61,057
दूसरी खुराक
4,91,31,852
लगाई जा चुकी कुल पहली खुराक
56,05,01,430
लगाई जा चुकी कुल दूसरी खुराक
17,68,65,883
कुल
73,73,67,313
टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि, जनसंख्या के प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों के आधार पर वर्गीकरण, इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक: 11 सितंबर, 2021 (239 वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
323
दूसरी खुराक
14,687
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
पहली खुराक
886
दूसरी खुराक
73,331
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
27,44,014
दूसरी खुराक
15,85,740
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
64,9930
दूसरी खुराक
7,12,236
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
3,26,466
दूसरी खुराक
3,41,939
लगाई जा चुकी कुल पहली खुराक
37,21,619
लगाई जा चुकी कुल दूसरी खुराक
27,27,933
कुल
64,49,552
देश में सबसे ज्यादा जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपकरण के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।