Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 239
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage crosses 73.73 Cr
More than 64 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
11 SEP 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 73.73 Crore (73,73,67,313) today. More than 64 lakh (64,49,552) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,63,662
2nd Dose
85,86,170
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,36,371
2nd Dose
1,39,85,737
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,63,47,823
2nd Dose
4,27,31,015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,27,92,517
2nd Dose
6,24,31,109
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,26,61,057
2nd Dose
4,91,31,852
Cumulative 1st dose administered
56,05,01,430
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
17,68,65,883
Total
73,73,67,313
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 11th September, 2021 (239th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
323
2nd Dose
14,687
FLWs
1st Dose
886
2nd Dose
73,331
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,44,014
2nd Dose
15,85,740
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
64,9930
2nd Dose
7,12,236
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,26,466
2nd Dose
3,41,939
1st Dose Administered in Total
37,21,619
2nd Dose Administered in Total
27,27,933
Total
64,49,552
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

|
ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -239 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 73.73 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋਈ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 64 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
11 SEP 2021 8:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅੱਜ 73.73 ਕਰੋੜ (73,73,67,313)
ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ 64 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (64,49,552) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇਹ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ
ਤਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਧਣ
ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ
ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ:
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,63,662
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
85,86,170
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,36,371
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,39,85,737
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
29,63,47,823
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,27,31,015
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,27,92,517
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,24,31,109
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,26,61,057
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,91,31,852
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
56,05,01,430
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
17,68,65,883
ਕੁੱਲ
73,73,67,313
ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅੱਜ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਹੜੀ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੈ:
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 11 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 (239 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
323
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,687
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
886
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
73,331
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
27,44,014
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15,85,740
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
64,9930
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,12,236
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,26,466
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,41,939
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
37,21,619
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
27,27,933
ਕੁੱਲ
64,49,552
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ I