Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 239
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage crosses 73.73 Cr
More than 64 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
11 SEP 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 73.73 Crore (73,73,67,313) today. More than 64 lakh (64,49,552) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,63,662
2nd Dose
85,86,170
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,36,371
2nd Dose
1,39,85,737
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,63,47,823
2nd Dose
4,27,31,015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,27,92,517
2nd Dose
6,24,31,109
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,26,61,057
2nd Dose
4,91,31,852
Cumulative 1st dose administered
56,05,01,430
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
17,68,65,883
Total
73,73,67,313
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 11th September, 2021 (239th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
323
2nd Dose
14,687
FLWs
1st Dose
886
2nd Dose
73,331
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,44,014
2nd Dose
15,85,740
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
64,9930
2nd Dose
7,12,236
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,26,466
2nd Dose
3,41,939
1st Dose Administered in Total
37,21,619
2nd Dose Administered in Total
27,27,933
Total
64,49,552
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाबाबत अद्ययावत माहिती – 239 वा दिवस
भारताच्या आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण लसीकरणाने ओलांडला 73 कोटी 73 लाख मात्रांचा टप्पा
आज सायंकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 64 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
11 SEP 2021 10:17PM by PIB Mumbai
भारतातील कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या व्याप्तीने आज 73 कोटी 73 लाखांचा (73,73,67,313) टप्पा ओलांडला. 64 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (64,49,552) लसींच्या मात्रा आज सायंकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत देण्यात आल्या. लसीकरणाचा अंतिम अहवाल रात्री उशिरा प्राप्त झाल्यानंतर लसीकरणाच्या संख्येत आणखी वाढ होण्याची अपेक्षा आहे. आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण लसीकरणाच्या मात्रांची प्राधान्यक्रमाच्या गटांमध्ये केलेल्या वर्गीकरणानुसार तपशीलवार माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,63,662
2nd Dose
85,86,170
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,36,371
2nd Dose
1,39,85,737
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,63,47,823
2nd Dose
4,27,31,015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,27,92,517
2nd Dose
6,24,31,109
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,26,61,057
2nd Dose
4,91,31,852
Cumulative 1st dose administered
56,05,01,430
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
17,68,65,883
Total
73,73,67,313
आज झालेल्या लसीकरण मोहिमेअंतर्गत दिलेल्या मात्रांची प्राधान्यक्रम गटांमध्ये केलेल्या वर्गीकरणानुसार तपशीलवार माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Date: 11th September, 2021 (239th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
323
2nd Dose
14,687
FLWs
1st Dose
886
2nd Dose
73,331
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,44,014
2nd Dose
15,85,740
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
64,9930
2nd Dose
7,12,236
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,26,466
2nd Dose
3,41,939
1st Dose Administered in Total
37,21,619
2nd Dose Administered in Total
27,27,933
Total
64,49,552
कोविड – 19 पासून सर्वाधिक धोका असलेल्या वयोगटातील लोकांचे रक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण मोहीम हा महत्त्वाचा उपाय असल्याने त्याचा नियमित आढावा घेतला जातो आणि उच्च पातळीवरून त्यावर देखरेख ठेवली जाते.