பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ரஷ்யாவில் ஜபாத் பயிற்சி 2021
09 SEP 2021 4:32PM by PIB Chennai
ரஷ்யாவின் நிழ்னி-யில் செப்டம்பர் 4- ஆம் தேதி ஜபாத் பயிற்சி தொடங்கியது. மரபு சார்ந்த போர் சூழலில் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்வது தொடர்பாக படைகளுக்கு பயிற்சியளிப்பதே இதன் நோக்கமாகும். இந்தியா மற்றும் ரஷ்யா இடையேயான நீண்டகால கேந்திர ரீதியான கூட்டணியை வலுப்படுத்தவும், இதில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் நாடுகள் இடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பு, புரிதலை மேம்படுத்துவதும் இந்தப் பயிற்சியின் நோக்கமாகும்.
ரஷ்ய நாட்டின் ராணுவத்தினர் நிகழ்த்திய அணிவகுப்பு மரியாதையுடன் இன்று (செப்டம்பர் 9, 2021) தொடங்கிய துவக்க விழாவில், இதில் பங்கேற்கும் நாடுகள் அணிவகுத்து வந்தன. ரஷ்யக் கூட்டமைப்பின் பாதுகாப்பு துணை அமைச்சரும், ராணுவத் தளபதியுமான ஜெனரல் நிகோலே பன்கோவ், வீரர்கள் இடையே உரையாற்றினார்.
பயிற்சியின் போது எதிர்த் தாக்குதல் மற்றும் மரபுசார் இயக்கங்கள் சம்பந்தமான முக்கியமான கருத்தரங்கங்கள், அணிவகுப்புகள், செயல்முறைகள் உள்ளிட்டவை மேற்கொள்ளப்படும். இந்தப் பயிற்சி செப்டம்பர் 16-ஆம் தேதி நிறைவடையும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1753522

Ministry of Defence
OPENING CEREMONY EXERCISE ZAPAD 2021
09 SEP 2021 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
1. The Exercise ZAPAD 2021 commenced on 04th September 2021 at Nizhniy in Russia with an aim to train troops to undertake joint operations in conventional battlefield scenario. The exercise aims at strengthening long standing strategic partnership between India and Russia and also enhance better understanding, cooperation with all other participating Nations.
2. The opening ceremony was conducted in Mulino Training Ground near Nizhniy in Novgograd region, Russia at 1000 hours on 09 September 2021. The ceremony commenced with Guard of Honour by Russian Army followed by march past of participating Contingents. The Contingents were addressed by General Nikolay Pankov, Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation and General of the Army.
3. As part of the exercise, important lectures, drills and demonstrations related to both Counter Terrorism and Conventional operations will be conducted. The Armies of all participating nations will also be sharing their valuable experiences in varied theatres as also refine their drills and procedures for joint operations.
4. The exercise will culminate on 16th September 2021 with a Fire Power Demonstration by the Russian Armed Forces. During the course of the exercise, the Contingents will also participate in various sporting and cultural events.