صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی
09 SEP 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 9 ستمبر 2021، صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ’’گنیش چترتھی کے مبارک موقع پر میں بھارت اور بیرونی ممالک میں رہنے والے تمام ہم وطنوں کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
یہ تہوار بھگوان گنیش کے یوم پیدائش کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے جو کہ علم ‘، خوشحالی، خوش قسمتی کی علامت ہے اور جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ منایا جاتا ہے۔ اس سال گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر آیئے ہم بھگوان گنیش سے پرارتھنا کہ کووڈ۔ 19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف ہماری کوششوں کو کامیاب بنائیں اور ہمیں خوشی اور امن سے نوازیں۔
آیئے ہم یہ تہوار کووڈ سے متعلق مناسب رویئے پر قائم رہتے ہوئے جوش و جذبے اور ہم آہنگی کے ماحول میں منائیں ‘‘۔
Click here to see the President message in Hindi

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
09 SEP 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to his fellow citizens on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
This festival marks the birth anniversary of Lord Ganesha who symbolises knowledge, prosperity, good fortune and is celebrated with fervour and gaiety. On the occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, this year, let us pray to Lord Ganesha to make our efforts against the COVID-19 pandemic successful and bestow happiness and peace on all of us.
Let us celebrate this festival in an atmosphere of enthusiasm and harmony while adhering to Covid appropriate behaviour.”
Click here to see the President message in Hindi