பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கிழக்கு கடற்படை தளத்திற்கு இந்தியாவின் போர் வெற்றியின் பொன்விழா ஆண்டை குறிக்கும் வெற்றி சுடருக்கு மரியாதை
03 SEP 2021 6:32PM by PIB Chennai
1971-ம் ஆண்டு நடைபெற்ற போரில் இந்தியா வெற்றி பெற்று 50 ஆண்டுகள் ஆவதை குறிக்கும் விதமாக ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி மேக்கதோட்டி சுச்சரிதா மற்றும் வைஸ் அட்மிரல் அஜேந்திர பகதூர் சிங் ஆகியோரால் 2021 செப்டம்பர் 3 அன்று விசாகப்பட்டினம் கடற்கரையில் உள்ள கடல் வெற்றி போர் நினைவு சின்னத்தில் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் பொன் விழா வெற்றி சுடருக்கு மரியாதை செய்யப்பட்டது.
1971 போரில் பங்கேற்ற முன்னாள் கடற்படை வீரர்களும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றனர். கடற்படையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஆந்திர அரசின் அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்டவர்களும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மாண்புமிகு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் மற்றும் தளபதி மலர்வளையம் வைத்ததை தொடர்ந்து நிகழ்ச்சி தொடங்கியது. நாட்டின் சேவையில் தங்களது இன்னுயிர்களை தியாகம் செய்தவர்களின் நினைவாக இரண்டு நிமிடம் மௌன அஞ்சலி செலுத்தப்பட்டது. இந்திய கடற்படையின் அணிவகுப்பு மரியாதையுடன் வெற்றி சுடர் கொண்டுவரப்பட்டது. பின்னர், 1971 போரில் பங்கேற்ற முன்னாள் கடற்படை வீரர்களுடன் அமைச்சர் மற்றும் தளபதி உரையாடியபோது அவர்களது அனுபவங்களை வீரர்கள் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
மாநகரில் உள்ள பல்வேறு பள்ளிகளுக்கு கொண்டு செல்லப்பட உள்ள இந்த வெற்றி சுடர், பின்னர் ராஜமுந்திரி, விஜயவாடா, நலகொண்டா ஆகிய நகரங்களை கடந்து ஹைதராபாத்தை சென்றடையும்.
நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் இருந்து 2021 டிசம்பர் 16 அன்று வெற்றி சுடர்கள் புதுதில்லியை சென்றடையும். பின்னர் முக்கிய நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1751781

Ministry of Defence
SWARNIM VIJAY VARSH ‘VICTORY FLAME’ INDUCTED AT ENC
03 SEP 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Victory Flame’ of Swarnim Vijay Varsh, was formally inducted at Eastern Naval Command (ENC) commemorating the 50th anniversary celebrations of India’s victory in the 1971 war by Hon’ble Home Minister of Andhra Pradesh Smt Mekathoti Sucharita and Vice Admiral Ajendra Bahadur Singh AVSM, VSM, Flag Officer Commanding in Chief, ENC, on 03 Sep 21 at an impressive ceremony held at 'Victory at Sea' War Memorial RK Beach, Visakhapatnam. The induction ceremony was held in the presence of naval veterans who participated in the 1971 war. Senior Naval Officers and Govt of Andhra Pradesh Officials also participated in the commemorative event.
The induction ceremony commenced with solemn wreath laying by the Commander-in-Chief and the Hon’ble Home Minister. A two minute silence was observed as a mark of respect to those who made the supreme sacrifice in the service to the Nation. The Victory Flame was brought in ceremoniously amidst an impressive ceremony by the Indian Naval contingent. Later, the Hon’ble Home Minster and the C-in-C interacted with the veterans who shared their experience during the 1971 war.
The year 2021 marks the 50th anniversary of victory of the Indian Armed Forces in the 1971 war and the year is being observed as ‘Swarnim Vijay Varsh’ in honour of the Indian Soldiers who laid down their lives in the line of duty. To commemorate this occasion, four victory flames were lit up by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the National War Memorial, New Delhi on 16 Dec 20. The four victory flames commenced their journey through the four cardinal directions travelling across the country through the villages of the soldiers who were a part of the 1971 war. The Victory Flame for the South Cardinal was paraded through Bengaluru, Coimbatore, Kochi and Madurai & Chennai prior reaching Visakhapatnam from Port Blair onboard INS Sumitra.
The Victory Flame will travel to various schools in the city and thereafter will commence its onward journey to Hyderabad passing through Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Nalgonda. Victory Flame from various parts of the country will converge at New Delhi on 16 Dec 21 where the main event will be conducted.