وزارت خزانہ
انکم ٹیکس کے محکمے نے دہلی ، گجرات اور دادرا میں چھاپے مارے
02 SEP 2021 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
انکم ٹیکس کے محکمے نے یکم ستمبر 2021 کو سنتھیٹک دھاگےاور پالیسٹر چپس بنانے اور تقسیم کرنے والوں کے یہاں چھاپے مارے اور ضبطیاں کیں۔ اس کمپنی کا دہلی میں کارپوریٹ آفس ہے اور دادرا اور نگر حویلی اور داہیج میں فیکٹریاں ہیں۔
چھاپے کے دوران بہت سے غیر قانونی دستاویزات ، غیر مجلد کاغذات، ڈیجیٹل شواہد وغیرہ ملے ہیں جو بے حساب لین دین میں گروپ کی شمولیت کی نشاندہی کرتے ہیں۔
اکاونٹوں کی باقاعدہ کتابوں کے باہر لین دین، نقد خریداریوں، فروخت کو چھپانے اور بوگس پارٹیوں کو فروخت کی بکنگ کے کافی ثبوت بھی ملے ہیں۔
اس گروپ نے گزشتہ چند برسوں میں 380 کروڑ روپے کی اپنی غیر محاسب رقم کو فرضییونٹوں کے ذریعے غیر محفوظ قرضوں کے طور پر دکھایا۔ اس کے علاوہ شیلیونٹوں کے ذریعے 40 کروڑ روپے کی رقم بھی اس کے اکاؤنٹس کی کتابوں میں شیئر پریمیم کے طور پر دکھائی گئی تھی۔
"انگاڑیہ" کے ذریعے نقد خریداری کے کافی ثبوت اور نقد لین دین کو ظاہر کرنے والی دستاویزات برآمد کی گئی ہیں۔ 154 کروڑ روپے کی دھوکہ دہی سے خریداری کی بکنگ کے شواہد بھی ملے ہیں۔ تلاشی کے دوران بے حساب زیورات ملے ہیں اور 11 لاکروں کے استعمال پر روک دیا گیا ہے۔
تلاشی کی کارروائی ابھی جاری ہے اور جانچ بھی کی جاری ہے۔

Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Department conducts searches in Delhi, Gujarat and Dadra
02 SEP 2021 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Income Tax Department carried out a search and seizure operation on 01.09.2021 on a manufacturer and distributor of synthetic yarns and polyester chips having corporate office in Delhi and factories at Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Dahej.
During the course of the search, many incriminating documents, loose sheets, digital evidences etc. have been found indicating involvement of the group in unaccounted transactions. Substantial evidence of transactions outside the regular books of accounts, cash purchases, suppression of sales and booking of sales to bogus parties have also been found.
The group has routed its own unaccounted funds to the tune of Rs. 380 crore in its books in the form of bogus unsecured loans, through paper entities, over the past few years. Besides, an amount of Rs. 40 crore has also been introduced in its books through shell entities in the form of share premium. The directors and auditors of the shell entities, have, in their statement, admitted that these entities were essentially used to provide accommodation entries.
Substantial evidence of cash purchase and documents revealing movement of cash through “angadias” has been recovered. Evidence of booking bogus purchases of Rs. 154 crore has also been detected. During the search, unaccounted jewellery has been found and 11 lockers have been placed under restraint.
The search operation is still continuing and further investigations are in progress.