वित्‍त मंत्रालय
आयकर विभाग ने दिल्ली, गुजरात और दादरा में छापेमारी की
02 SEP 2021 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
आयकर विभाग ने सिंथेटिक यार्न (धागे) और पॉलिएस्टर चिप्स के एक निर्माता एवंवितरक के खिलाफ 01.09.2021 को एक तलाशीतथाजब्ती अभियान चलाया।कंपनी का दिल्ली मेंकॉर्पोरेट कार्यालय है जबकिदादराऔर नगर हवेली एवंदाहेज में कारखाने हैं।
तलाशी के दौरान,अपराध सिद्ध करने वाले कईदस्तावेज, अनियमित बहीखाता, डिजिटल साक्ष्य आदि मिले हैंजिनसे समूह कीबेहिसाब लेनदेन में संलिप्तता का पता चलता है। नियमित खातों के बाहर लेनदेन, नकद खरीद, बिक्री को छिपानेऔर फर्जी पक्षोंको बिक्री की बुकिंग के पर्याप्त सबूत भी मिले हैं।
समूह ने पिछले कुछ वर्षों में श्रबहीखाते में 380 करोड़ रुपये के अपने बेहिसाबी धन को फर्जी इकाइयों के माध्यम से असुरक्षित ऋण के रूप में दर्शाया। इसके अलावा, उसके बहीखाते में शेयर प्रीमियम के रूप में शेल इकाइयों के माध्यम से 40 करोड़ रुपये की राशि भी दिखायी गयी।शेल इकाइयोंके निदेशकों और लेखा परीक्षकों ने अपने बयान में स्वीकार किया है कि उन इकाइयों काइस्तेमाल मूल रूप से आवास संबंधी प्रवृष्टियां प्रदान करने के लिए किया गया था।
"अंगाड़िया"के माध्यम से नकद खरीद के पर्याप्त सबूत और नकदी के लेनदेन का खुलासा करने वाले दस्तावेज बरामद किए गए हैं। 154 करोड़ रुपये की फर्जी खरीद की बुकिंग के साक्ष्य का भी पता चला है। तलाशी के दौरान बेहिसाबीआभूषणमिले हैं और 11 लॉकरपर रोक लगा दी गयी है।
तलाशी अभियान अब भी जारी है और जांच का काम चल रहा है।

Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Department conducts searches in Delhi, Gujarat and Dadra
02 SEP 2021 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Income Tax Department carried out a search and seizure operation on 01.09.2021 on a manufacturer and distributor of synthetic yarns and polyester chips having corporate office in Delhi and factories at Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Dahej.
During the course of the search, many incriminating documents, loose sheets, digital evidences etc. have been found indicating involvement of the group in unaccounted transactions. Substantial evidence of transactions outside the regular books of accounts, cash purchases, suppression of sales and booking of sales to bogus parties have also been found.
The group has routed its own unaccounted funds to the tune of Rs. 380 crore in its books in the form of bogus unsecured loans, through paper entities, over the past few years. Besides, an amount of Rs. 40 crore has also been introduced in its books through shell entities in the form of share premium. The directors and auditors of the shell entities, have, in their statement, admitted that these entities were essentially used to provide accommodation entries.
Substantial evidence of cash purchase and documents revealing movement of cash through “angadias” has been recovered. Evidence of booking bogus purchases of Rs. 154 crore has also been detected. During the search, unaccounted jewellery has been found and 11 lockers have been placed under restraint.
The search operation is still continuing and further investigations are in progress.