Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister to meet Vice Chancellors tomorrow
02 SEP 2021 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will be virtually meeting the Vice Chancellors of 45 Central Universities under the Ministry of Education on 3rd September 2021. Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has been meeting the Vice Chancellors of different Universities during the last month, but this will be the first formal meeting of the Education Minister with the Central Universities’ Vice Chancellors in a group. The items for discussion include :
1. Implementation of National Education Policy 2020
2. Academic Bank of Credit
3. Multiple Entry – Exit System
4. Open and On-line Education
5. Glue Grant for Education Institutions
6. Start of Academic Session 2021-22
7. Steps to fill up the backlog vacancies of teachers of SC/ST/OBC & EWS categories
8. Celebration of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mohotsav’

وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم کل وائس چانسلرز سے ملاقات کریں گے
02 SEP 2021 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان 3؍ستمبر 2021 کو وزارت تعلیم کے تحت 45 مرکزی یونیورسٹیوں کے وائس چانسلرز سے ورچول طریقے سے ملاقات کریں گے۔جناب دھرمیندر پردھان گزشتہ مہینوں کے دوران مختلف یونیورسٹیوں کے وائس چانسلروں سے ملاقات کرتے رہے ہیں ، لیکن اس گروپ کے ساتھ مرکزی یونیورسٹیوں کے وائس چانسلرز کے ساتھ وزیر تعلیم کی پہلی باضابطہ ملاقات ہوگی۔ بات چیت کے دوران جن امور پر خاص توجہ دی جائے گی وہ درج ذیل ہیں:
1. قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کا نفاذ
2. اکیڈمک بینک آف کریڈٹ
3. کئی سطح پر داخلے اور انخلاء کا انتظام
4. اوپن اینڈ آن لائن(فاصلاتی طرز )تعلیم
5. تعلیمی اداروں کے لیے مخصوص امدادی رقم
6. تعلیمی سیشن 2021-22 کا آغاز
7. ایس سی/ایس ٹی/او بی سی اور ای ڈبلیو ایس زمرے کے اساتذہ کی بیک لاگ (خالی پڑی)اسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے اقدامات
8. 'آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو'کے جشن کے انعقاد سے متعلق امور