Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 63.09 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.87 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with 21.76 Lakh doses in Pipeline
30 AUG 2021 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 30 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
63,09,30,270
PIPELINE
21,76,930
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,87,39,946
More than 63.09 crore (63,09,30,270) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, more than 21.76 Lakh doses (21,76,930) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.87 Cr (4,87,39,946) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு 63.09 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன
30 AUG 2021 10:36AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி திட்டத்தை நாடு முழுவதும் விரைவு படுத்தவும் மற்றும் விரிவு படுத்தவும் மத்திய அரசு உறுதியாக உள்ளது. 18 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்ட அனைவருக்கும் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி போடும் திட்டம் 2021 ஜூன் 21ம் தேதி தொடங்கியது. தடுப்பூசிகள் கிடைக்கும் நிலவரம் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு முன்கூட்டியே தெரிவிக்கப்படுகின்றன. இதனால் தடுப்பூசி விநியோகத்தை மாநிலங்களால் சிறப்பாக திட்டமிட முடிகிறது.
நாட்டில் தடுப்பூசி நிறுவனங்கள் தயாரிக்கும் தடுப்பூசிகளில், 75 சதவீதத்தை மத்திய அரச கொள்முதல் செய்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு இலவசமாக வழங்குகிறது.
63.09 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட (63,09,30,270) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசு இலவசமாக வழங்கியுள்ளது. மேலும், 21.76 (21,76,930) லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட டோஸ்கள், வழங்கப்படவுள்ளன.
4.87 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட (4,87,39,946) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரசேதங்களிடம் இருப்பில் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1750323