Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 63.09 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.87 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with 21.76 Lakh doses in Pipeline
30 AUG 2021 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 30 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
63,09,30,270
PIPELINE
21,76,930
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,87,39,946
More than 63.09 crore (63,09,30,270) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, more than 21.76 Lakh doses (21,76,930) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.87 Cr (4,87,39,946) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکوں کی دستیابی پرتازہ ترین جانکاری
ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 63.09 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس 4.87 کروڑ سے زائد ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں بچی ہوئی ہیں اور غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں، 21.76 لاکھ خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں
30 AUG 2021 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:30؍اگست2021:
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرے میں اضافے کے لئے پرعزم ہے۔ عالم گیر کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے نئے مرحلے کا آغاز 21 جون، 2021 کو ہوا تھا۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں بہتر منصوبہ بندی اور ویکسین کی فراہمی کی چین کو منظم کرکے اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ایڈوانس میں ویکسین کی دستیابی اور زیادہ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی دستیابی کے ذریعہ تیزی لائی گئی ہے۔
ملک گیرٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت سرکار ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت کووڈ ٹیکے فراہم کرکے تعاون کررہی ہے۔ عالم گیر کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ویکسین مینوفیکچررز کی جانب سے تیارکی جارہی ویکسین کو خرید کرکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 75 فیصد مفت ویکسین کی سپلائی کرےگی۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(27اگست 2021ءکے مطابق)
فراہم کی گئی خوراکیں
63,09,30,270
تیاری کے مرحلے میں
21,76,930
بچی ہوئی خوراکیں
4,87,39,946
بھارت سرکار اور ریاستی خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت 63.09 کروڑ(630930270)سے زیادہ ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کی جاچکی ہیں۔ مزید 21.76 لاکھ (2176930)سے زیادہ خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں۔
مزید برآں 4.87 کروڑ (48739946)سے زیادہ بچی ہوئی اورغیراستعمال شدہ کووڈ-19 کی خوراکیں ابھی بھی ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس دستیاب ہیں۔