வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சத்தீஸ்கர் நவா ராய்ப்பூரில் புதிய மத்திய அலுவலக கட்டிடம்: அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி தொடக்கம்
27 AUG 2021 2:14PM by PIB Chennai
சத்தீஸ்கர் நவா ராய்ப்பூரில், புதிய மத்திய அலுவலக கட்டிடத்தை, மத்திய வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி இன்று காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்த கட்டிடத்தை மத்திய பொதுப் பணித்துறை ரூ.66.91 கோடி செலவில் கட்டியது. இதில் மத்திய அரசின் 15 துறைகள் உள்ளன. இதன் மூலம் ஆண்டுக்கு ரூ.4 கோடி வாடகை மிச்சப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி, பசுமை மற்றும் எரிசக்தி சேமிப்பு அம்சங்களுடன் இந்த அலுவலக கட்டிடத்தை மத்திய பொதுப்பணித்துறை உருவாக்கியதை அமைச்சர் பாராட்டினார். இதில் 100 கிலோ வாட் திறனுள்ள சூரிய மின்சக்தி தகடுகள் கட்டிடத்தின் கூரை மேல் பொருத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. கட்டிடம் முழுவதும் எல்இடி விளக்குகள் பொருத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. மழைநீர் சேமிப்பு வசதிகளும் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நாட்டின் கட்டமைப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதில், மத்தியப் பொதுப் பணித்துறை கடந்த 167 ஆண்டுகளாக, முக்கிய பங்காற்றியுள்ளது என அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
கடந்த 7 ஆண்டுகளில், மத்திய பொதுப் பணித்துறை தரமான கட்டிடத்தில் மட்டும் கவனம் செலுத்தாமல், குறித்த காலத்தில் பணிகளையும் முடித்துள்ளது. நவீன கட்டிட தொழில்நுட்பங்களையும், சுற்றுச்சூழல் நிலைத்தன்மையுடன் கூடிய உள்ளூர் பொருட்களையும் பயன்படுத்தும்படி மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி வலியுறுத்தினார்..
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1749516

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri inaugurates new Central Secretariat building at Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh
27 AUG 2021 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs & Petroleum and Natural Gas Shri Hardeep Singh Puri today inaugurated the new Central Secretariat building at Nava Raipur in Chhattisgarh, through virtual mode. Built by Central Public Works Department (CPWD) at the cost of Rs 66.91 Crore, it will accommodate 15 Central Government departments, saving rental outflow of Rs 4 Crore annually.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Puri lauded the CPWD for incorporating the Green and energy efficient features in the building, like 100 KW power capacity Rooftop Solar panels, LED fittings and rainwater harvesting, which will help in conserving the resources. He said that CPWD has played an important role in nation building for the last 167 years. In the last 7 years, the department is not only focussing on building quality structures but also completing them within the stipulated time and sanctioned budget. He expressed the hope that the same template will be used elsewhere also. Shri Puri also called for incorporating latest building and construction technologies and using local materials which are environmentally sustainable.
The new Central Secretariat building at Nava Raipur is built on a plot admeasuring 11,476 sq mt, with the built-up area of 17,846 sq mt, spread over 5 floors and basement. It has space for 800 officials and parking capacity of 192 vehicles. The building has 3-star GRIHA rating, as it has adopted environment friendly and sustainability features. It is located just 1.5 km from the GPRA accommodation premises, and will save a lot of commuting time for the Government officials.
DG, CPWD Shri Shailendra Sharma, senior officials of the CPWD, State and district administration also attended the event.