President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Uttar Pradesh from August 26 to 29
24 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Uttar Pradesh (Lucknow, Gorakhpur and Ayodhya) from August 26 to 29, 2021.
On August 26, 2021, the President will grace the 9th convocation of the Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University in Lucknow.
On August 27, 2021, the President will unveil a statue of Dr Sampurnanand, former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh and inaugurate an Auditorium at the Capt Manoj Pandey Sainik School in Lucknow. On the same day, he will also grace the 26th convocation of the Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow.
On August 28, 2021, the President will lay the foundation stone for the Mahayogi Guru Gorakhnath AYUSH Vishwavidyalaya and inaugurate the Mahayogi Gorakhnath Vishwavidyalaya at Gorakhpur.
On August 29, 2021, the President will visit Ayodhya by train from Lucknow where he will launch various projects of the Department of Culture and Tourism, Government of Uttar Pradesh including renovation/construction of Tulsi Smarak Bhavan and development of Nagar Bus Stand and Ayodhya Dham. Before concluding his visit to Ayodhya, the President will also visit the construction site of Shri Ram Temple and perform Pooja.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 26 سے 29 اگست تک اترپردیش کا دورہ کریں گے
24 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 24/اگست 2021 ۔ صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند 26 سے 29 اگست 2021 تک اترپردیش (لکھنؤ، گورکھپور اور ایودھیا) کا دورہ کریں گے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 26 اگست 2021 کو لکھنؤ میں بابا صاحب بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر یونیورسٹی کے 9ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 27 اگست 2021 کو لکھنؤ میں اترپردیش کے سابق وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر سمپورنانند کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے اور کیپٹن منوج پانڈے سینک اسکول میں ایک آڈیٹوریم کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اسی دن وہ لکھنؤ میں واقع سنجے گاندھی پوسٹ گریجویٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنس کے 26ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں بھی شرکت کریں گے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 28 اگست 2021 کو گورکھپور میں مہایوگی گرو گورکھ ناتھ آیوش مہاودیالیہ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور مہایوگی گورکھ ناتھ وشوودیالیہ کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 29 اگست 2021 کو بذریعہ ٹرین لکھنؤ سے ایودھیا جائیں گے، جہاں وہ اترپردیش حکومت کے محکمہ ثقافت و سیاحت کے متعدد پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ ان پروجیکٹوں میں تلسی اسمارک بھون کی بازیابی/ تعمیر اور نگر بس اسٹینڈ اور ایودھیا دھام کی ترقی شامل ہے۔ صدر جمہوریہ ہند اپنے ایودھیا کے دورے کے اختتام سے قبل شری رام مندر کی جائے تعمیر کا بھی دورہ کریں گے اور وہاں پوجا کریں گے۔