خلا ء کا محکمہ
بھوون ’’یوکت دھارا‘‘کے تحت نیا پورٹل ریموٹ سینسنگ اور جی آئی ایس پر مبنی معلومات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے نئے منریگا اثاثوں کی منصوبہ بندی میں سہولت فراہم کرے گا: مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
’’یہ پلیٹ فارم مختلف قومی دیہی ترقیاتی پروگراموں مثلاً ایم جی نریگا، انٹیگریٹڈ واٹرشیڈ مینجمنٹ پروگرام، فی بوند زیادہ فصل اور راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا کے تحت بنائے گئے اثاثوں (جیوٹیگ) کے ذخیرے کے طور پر کام کرے گا، جس میں فیلڈ فوٹو گرافی بھی شامل ہے‘‘
23 AUG 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضیاتی سائنسز کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ بھوون "یوکت دھارا" کے تحت جاری کئے گئے نئے لانچ شدہ پورٹل سے ریموٹ سینسنگ اور جی آئی ایس پر مبنی جانکاریوں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے نئے منریگا اثاثوں کی منصوبہ بندی میں سہولت فراہم ہوگی۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ یہ پلیٹ فارم مختلف قومی دیہی ترقیاتی پروگراموں مثلا ایم جی نریگا، انٹیگریٹڈ واٹرشیڈ مینجمنٹ پروگرام، فی بوند زیادہ فصل اور راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا وغیرہ کے تحت بنائے گئے اثاثوں کے ذخیرے کے طور پر کام کرے گا، جس میں فیلڈ فوٹو گرافی بھی شامل ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر برائے دیہی ترقیات اور پنچایتی راج جناب گری راج سنگھ نے ’’یوکت دھارا‘‘ جیو اسپیشل پلاننگ پورٹل کو لانچ کیا، اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس کا نام بہت صحیح رکھا گیا ہے کیونکہ لفظ ’یوکٹ‘یوجنام سے لیا گیا ہے۔ اور ’دھارا‘مسلسل بہاؤ کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ یقینی طور پر غیر سنجیدہ فیصلہ سازی کی حمایت میں دیہی اسکیموں کے لیے جی 2 جی سروس کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے اسرو اور وزارت دیہی ترقی کی مشترکہ کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے اسرو کے جیو پورٹل ’بھوون‘ کی صلاحیتوں اور خدمات پر اعتماد کا اظہار کیا اور کہا کہ اس کی بھرپور معلوماتی بنیاد، سیٹلائٹ امیجری اور تجزیاتی صلاحیتوں کی وجہ سے بھوون ملک کی کئی ترقیاتی منصوبہ بندی کی سرگرمیوں کے لیے عملی طور پر ایک ورچوئل پلیٹ فارم بن گیا ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ سب سے بڑی بات یہ ہے کہ یہ پورٹل مختلف قسم کی موضوعاتی تہوں، کثیر وقتی ہائی ریزولوشن، ارتھ آبزرویشن ڈیٹا، تجزیہ کے ٹولز کے ساتھ مربوط ہے۔ مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت ماضی کے اثاثوں کا منصوبہ سازوں کے ذریعے تجزیہ کیا جائے گا اور وہ آن لائن ٹولز کے ذریعے نئے کاموں کی شناخت میں سہولت فراہم کریں گے۔ ریاست کے محکموں کے تحت مناسب حکام کے تیار کردہ منصوبوں کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا۔ اس طرح یوکت اسٹریم پر مبنی منصوبے نچلے درجے کے افسران تیار کریں گے اور متعلقہ حکام کے ذریعہ مطابقت اور وسائل کی تقسیم کے لیے تصدیق کریں گے۔ اس کے ذریعے اسکیم کے معیار کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا اور برسوں میں بنائے گئے اثاثوں کی طویل مدتی نگرانی ممکن ہو سکے گی۔
ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وزارت دیہی ترقی کی پروسیس شدہ ضروریات کے مطابق بھون پر ان کی موافقت، ریاستی ملازمین کا مسلسل ہاتھ تھامنا اور ریاستی محکموں کے ملازمین کی جانب سے جیو-منریگا ڈیٹا بیس کی تیاری کی ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے میں دکھایا گیا جوش قابل ذکر ہے اور یہ اپنی نوعیت کی پہلی مشق ہے جو پوری دنیا میں وسیع پیمانے پر کی جاتی ہے۔

Department of Space
New portal under Bhuvan “Yuktdhara” will facilitate planning of new MGNREGA assets using Remote Sensing and GIS based information: Union Minister Shri Jitendra Singh
“This platform will serve as a repository of assets (Geotags) created under various national rural development programmes, i.e., MGNREGA, Integrated Watershed Management Programme, Per Drop More Crop and Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana etc., along with field photographs”
23 AUG 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for the Ministry of Science and Technology; Ministry of Earth Sciences and Union Minister of State for Prime Minister's Office; Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Shri Jitendra Singh said that the new portal under Bhuvan “Yuktdhara”, which has been released today, will facilitate planning of new MGNREGA assets using Remote Sensing and GIS based information. The Minister said that this platform will serve as a repository of assets (Geotags) created under various national rural development programmes i.e. MGNREGA, Integrated Watershed Management Programme, Per Drop More Crop and Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana etc., along with field photographs.
Speaking at the launch of “Yuktdhara” Geospatial Planning Portal by Union Minister of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh, Dr. Singh said that the name given is very apt as word ‘Yukt’ is derived from Yojanam, the planning and ‘Dhara’ indicates the flow. He said that it is definitely a culmination of untiring joint efforts of ISRO and Ministry of Rural development made towards realising a G2G service for rural planning in support of decentralized decision making.
Dr. Singh acknowledged the potential and services of ISRO’s Geoportal Bhuvan and said highlighted that due to its rich information base, satellite images and analytical capabilities, Bhuvan, in fact, has become a de-facto geospatial platform for number of developmental planning activities in the country.
The Minister said that The high point is that, this portal integrates wide variety of thematic layers, multi-temporal high resolution earth observation data with analysis tools. Planners will analyse previous assets under various schemes and facilitates identification of new works using online tools. Plans prepared will be evaluated by appropriate authorities under State Departments. Thus, Yuktdhara based plans will be prepared by grassroot functionary and verified by appropriate authorities for relevance and resource allocation. This would ensure quality of plan and enable a long term monitoring of the assets created over the years.
The Minister pointed out that GeoMGNREGA on Bhuvan has received wide acclaims. The Before-During-After Geotagging of assets has successfully implemented the progress based disbursement of the funds during the process of creation of rural assets. Also, a Citizen-centric Mobile Application JANMANREGA has helped rural population for providing feedback using Bhuvan services. He was of the view that the synergy of Geographic Information and Earth Observation technology has not only brought the value of location to each rural asset, but also brought in unprecedented transparency in MGNREGA programme.
Dr. Singh said that the Customisation on Bhuvan as per process requirement of Ministry of Rural Development, continuous handholding of State functionaries and also enthusiasm demonstrated by State Department personnel in adopting the technology for building GeoMGNREGA database is noteworthy and is a first of its kind massive exercise in the whole world.