প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
কোঙ্কন মহড়া ২০২১
21 AUG 2021 10:02AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২১শে আগস্ট, ২০২১
২০২১ এর কোঙ্কন মহড়ার অঙ্গ হিসেবে ইংলিশ চ্যানেলে ১৬ই আগস্ট আইএনএস তাবার এবং এইচএমএস ওয়েস্টমিন্সটার অংশ নিয়েছে। মহড়ায় দুটি রণতরীর হেলিকপ্টার এবং ফ্যালকন ইলেকট্রনিক যুদ্ধবিমান অংশ নেয়। মাঝ সমুদ্রে ডুবোজাহাজ প্রতিরোধী ব্যবস্থাপনা, গুলিবর্ষণের মধ্য দিয়ে অভিযান, বিভিন্ন রণকৌশল , সামুদ্রিক নানান অভিযানের ছবি প্রদর্শনী নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়।
এর পাশাপাশি বন্দরে পেশাদারী নানা উদ্যোগ প্রদর্শিত হয়েছে। এ বছরের কোঙ্কন মহড়ার মধ্য দিয়ে দুই নৌ বাহিনীর মধ্যে সম্পর্ক আরো দৃঢ় হয়েছে।

Ministry of Defence
EXERCISE KONKAN 2021
21 AUG 2021 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
Exercise Konkan 2021 was held between INS Tabar and HMS Westminster on 16 Aug 21 in the English Channel. The exercise included the participation of integral helicopters of the two ships and the Falcon Electronic Warfare aircraft. A wide range of exercises including co-ordinated anti-submarine procedures, firing drills, combined maritime picture compilation, combat formation maneuvering and replenishment at sea were conducted.
These along with the diverse professional engagements held earlier in harbour, have enabled Exercise Konkan 2021 consolidate interoperability and helped cement the strong bonds of friendship the between the two navies.
PIHF.jpeg)