Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Exercise of Cleansing, updation of IEM data to eliminate obsolete data taken up by Department of Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade
DPIIT provided separate window in G2B portal to facilitate the applicants to update/revalidate data in respect of their IEM w.e.f 15th July 2021
19 AUG 2021 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
An exercise of cleansing and updation of IEM data has been taken up by Department of Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) with the objective of elimination of obsolete data and providing authentic industrial data to various industry/business communities and other users. The process envisages updation//revalidation of data by the entrepreneurs in respect of IEMs issued to them.
The DPIIT has already launched a revamped G2B portal (http://services.dipp.gov.in/lms) for filling of IEM applications w.e.f 25.03.2021, and a single IEM is being issued in favour of a company/business entity, irrespective of location of units. A separate window has been provided in G2B portal w.e.f 15.07.2021 to facilitate the applicants to update/revalidate data in respect of their IEM by logging in to the portal. User manual and video tutorials will be made available on the G2B portal to guide the applicants in online process. All IEM holders have to submit the application even if there is no change in data. No charges shall be payable. The following is the plan for cleansing of IEMs:
Phase
Year of IEM issued
Timeline for cleansing IEM
Phase.1
2018-2021
15.07.21-30.09.21
Phase.2
1991-2017
1.10.21 –31.05.2022
Applicants have to upload supporting documents where ever necessary. After verification of applications, the applicants shall be issued a system generated acknowledgement with QR code security.

வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொழில் நிறுவன உரிமையாளர்கள் தகவல் பதிவில் தரவுகளை புதுப்பிக்கும் பணி தொடக்கம்
19 AUG 2021 3:23PM by PIB Chennai
பழமையான தரவுகளை நீக்கவும், பல்வேறு தொழில்துறை/ வர்த்தக சமூகங்கள் மற்றும் அவற்றின் பயனாளர்களுக்கு நம்பகத்தன்மை வாய்ந்த தொழில்துறை சார்ந்த தரவுகளை வழங்கவும், தொழில் நிறுவன உரிமையாளர்கள் தகவல் பதிவில் தரவுகளைப் புதுப்பிக்கும் பணியைத் தொழில் ஊக்குவிப்பு மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத்துறை தொடங்கியுள்ளது. தொழில் நிறுவன உரிமையாளர்கள் தகவல் பதிவில் உள்ள தகவல்களை தொழில்முனைவோர் மாற்றியமைக்க/ திருத்தம் மேற்கொள்ள திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இது சம்பந்தமான இணையதள நடைமுறைகளில் விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு வழிகாட்டும் வகையில் குறிப்புகளும் காணொளிகளும் ஜி2பி தளத்தில் இடம்பெறும். தரவுகளில் எந்தவிதமான மாற்றமும் இல்லை என்றால்கூட தொழில்துறையினர் தங்களது விண்ணப்பங்களை சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். இதற்காக எந்த கட்டணமும் வசூலிக்கப்படமாட்டாது. முதல் கட்டமாக 2018-2021 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில் வெளியிடப்பட்ட பதிவுகளில் 15.7.2021-30.9.2021 வரையிலும், 1991-2017 வரையில் வெளியிடப்பட்ட பதிவுகளில் 1.10.2021- 31.5.2022 வரையிலும் திருத்தம் மேற்கொள்ள திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தகுந்த ஆவணங்களை பதிவேற்றம் செய்ய வேண்டும். விண்ணப்பங்கள் சரிபார்க்கப்பட்ட பிறகு கியூ ஆர் கோட் பாதுகாப்பு முறையுடன் கூடிய அத்தாட்சி விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1747366