Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 57.88 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 94 Lakh balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
18 AUG 2021 10:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 18 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
57,88,90,150
PIPELINE
18,62,530
CONSUMPTION
55,11,64,635
BALANCE AVAILABLE
94,03,637
More than 57.88 crore (57,88,90,150) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 18,62,530 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 55,11,64,635 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 94 Lakh (94,03,637) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق تازہ جانکاری
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 57.88 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے ہیں
ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور اسپتالوں کے پاس اب بھی 94 لاکھ سے زیادہ بچے ہوئے اور غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں لگایا جانا ہے
18 AUG 2021 10:30AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،18؍ اگست : مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو وسیع کرنے اور اس کی رفتار بڑھانے کے تئیں عہد بند ہے۔ سبھی کے لئے کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا۔ ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم مزید ٹیکوں کی دستیابی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ٹیکہ کاری کی دستیابی کی پیشگی فراہمی کے ذریعے بڑھائی گئی ہے، تاکہ ویکسین کی سپلائی چین کو بڑھا کر اور ان کی بہتر منصوبہ بندی کی جاسکے۔
ملک گیر سطح پر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت سرکار مفت کووڈ کے ٹیکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔ کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ٹیکہ تیار کرنے والی کمپنیوں کے ذریعے تیار کئے جارہے 75 فیصد ٹیکوں کی خریداری کرے گی اور انہیں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت فراہم کرے گی۔
ٹیکے
18 اگست 2021 تک
سپلائی کئے گئے ٹیکے
57,88,90,150
جو ٹیکے ابھی اور دیئے جانے ہیں
18,62,530
کھپت
55,11,64,632
بچے ہوئے دستیاب ٹیکے
94,03,637
تمام ذرائع کے ذریعے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 57.88 کروڑ سے زیادہ (578890150) سے زیادہ ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے ہیں اور مزید 1862530 ٹیکے فراہم کئے جانے ہیں۔ اس طرح آج صبح 8 بجے دستیاب ڈیٹا کے مطابق ضائع ہونے والے ٹیکوں سمیت کُل 551164632 ٹیکوں کی کھپت ہوئی ہے۔
ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیو یٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس ابھی بھی 94 لاکھ سے زیادہ (9403637) بچے ہوئے اور غیر استعمال شدہ کووڈ ٹیکے موجود ہیں ، جنہیں لگایا جانا ہے۔