Ministry of Mines
JNARDDC, Nagpur Organises “Fit India Freedom Run & Drawing Competition as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebrations
17 AUG 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development & Design Centre JNARDDC, Nagpur under the Ministry of Mines launched the “Fit India Freedom Run 2.0 –“Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” event with great enthusiasm and spontaneous participation by its employees. Around 55 employees and staff members participated in the inaugural run of 3 kms which commenced from the technical complex area of the Centre.
As part of the Independence Day celebrations, the institution organized a drawing competition on 15.08.2021 for the children of its employees and staff with the above theme of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”. Around 75 participants were given away prizes by Dr. Anupam Agnihotri, Director, JNARDDC during the celebrations.

खान मंत्रालय
जेएनएआरडीडीसी, नागपुर ने 'आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव' समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में 'फिट इंडिया फ्रीडम रन' और ड्राइंग प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन किया
17 AUG 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
खान मंत्रालय के तहत जवाहरलाल नेहरू एल्युमिनियम रिसर्च डेवलपमेंट एंड डिज़ाइन सेंटर (जेएनएआरडीडीसी), नागपुर ने अपने कर्मचारियों द्वारा बड़े उत्साह और स्वतः स्फूर्त भागीदारी के साथ "फिट इंडिया फ्रीडम रन 2.0 - आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव" का शुभारंभ किया। केंद्र के तकनीकी परिसर क्षेत्र से शुरू हुई 3 किलोमीटर की उद्घाटन दौड़ में लगभग 55 कर्मचारियों और स्टाफ सदस्यों ने भाग लिया।
स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में, संस्था ने 15 अगस्त 2021 को अपने कर्मचारियों और कर्मचारियों के बच्चों के लिए "आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव" के उपरोक्त विषय के साथ एक ड्राइंग प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन किया। समारोह के दौरान जेएनएआरडीडीसी के निदेशक डॉ. अनुपम अग्निहोत्री द्वारा लगभग 75 प्रतिभागियों को पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए।