قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ٹرائفیڈ لال قلعہ پر یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شریک معززین اور مہمانوں کو ماحول دوست پنکھے مہیا کرے گا
پنکھے ملک بھر میں ٹرائبس انڈیا کے ریٹیل آؤٹ لیٹ اور ای کامرس پلیٹ فارم (www.tribesindia.com) پر بھی فروخت کے لیے دستیاب ہیں
14 AUG 2021 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
اہم سرخیاں:
• ٹرائفیڈ یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شریک معززین اور مہمانوں کو ہاتھ سے بنے پنکھے فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک بار پھر وزارت دفاع کے ساتھ تعاون کر رہا ہے۔
• یہ پنکھے ماحول دوست ہیں اور قدرتی، نامیاتی اجزا سے بنے ہیں۔ ٹرائبس انڈیا کے پنکھے ملک بھر میں ٹرائبس انڈیا کے ریٹیل آؤٹ لیٹ پر اور اس کے ای کامرس پلیٹ فارم (www.tribesindia.com) پر بھی فروخت کے لیے دستیاب ہیں۔
ٹرائفیڈ – ٹرائبس انڈیا آزادی کے 75ویں سال کا جشن منا رہا ہے
اگست ایک خاص مہینہ ہے اور اس سال یہ زیادہ اہمیت کا حامل ہے کیونکہ ہندوستان اپنی آزادی کے 75 سال کا جشن منانے کے لیے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہا ہے۔
ٹرائبل کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈویلپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (TRIFED) آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے تحت قبائلی برادری کی آمدنی اور معاش کی مدد اور اسے برقرار رکھنے کے لیے اپنی مسلسل کوششیں جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ قبائلی کاریگروں کی کاریگری کو پہچاننے اور ان کے روزگار کو بڑھانے کے لیے ایک چھوٹی سی شراکت میں، ٹرائفیڈ ایک بار پھر وزارت دفاع کے ساتھ مل کر لال قلعہ، دہلی میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شریک معززین اور مہمانوں کے لیے ہاتھ سے بنے پنکھے فراہم کر رہا ہے۔ یہ اس تعاون کا چوتھا سال ہے۔
راجستھان، اوڈیشہ، مغربی بنگال، بہار، گجرات اور جھارکھنڈ جیسی ریاستوں کے ساتھ ملک بھر کے کاریگروں سے حاصل کردہ یہ پنکھے ماحول دوست اور قدرتی، نامیاتی اجزا سے بنے ہیں۔
ٹرائبس انڈیا کے پنکھے ملک بھر میں ٹرائبس انڈیا کے ریٹیل آؤٹ لیٹ اور اس کے ای کامرس پلیٹ فارم (www.tribesindia.com) پر بھی فروخت کے لیے دستیاب ہیں۔
ٹرائفیڈ نے ملک بھر میں اپنی برادریوں کی معاشی بہبود کو فروغ دے کر قبائلی عوام کو بااختیار بنانے کے اپنے مشن میں قبائلی بہبود کے لیے قومی نوڈل ایجنسی کے طور پر، ٹرائبس انڈیا نامی ریٹیل آؤٹ لیٹس کے اپنے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعہ قبائلی فنون اور دستکاری کی اشیا کی خریداری اور مارکیٹنگ کا آغاز کیا۔ سال 1999 میں 9، مہادیو روڈ، نئی دہلی میں واقع اس کے فلیگ شپ اسٹور کے علاوہ، اب پورے ہندوستان میں اس کے 141 ریٹیل آؤٹ لیٹس ہیں۔
یہ تعاون ٹرائفیڈ کی طرف سے قبائلی ترقی کے لیے کام کرنے کی ایک اور کوشش ہے۔ سبھی لوگوں کو دستیاب پنکھوں کو دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کیا جاتا ہے اور یہ طے ہے کہ اس سے بچپن کی یادیں تازہ ہو جائیں گی جب پنکھے ہر گھر کا مستقل حصہ ہوتے تھے۔
ٹرائفیڈ کی ٹیم ہندوستان کے 75ویں یوم آزادی پر سب کو مبارکباد پیش کرتی ہے۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIFED to make available eco friendly Pankhas for eminent dignitaries and guests who will attend the Independence Day Celebrations at the Red Fort
Pankhas are also available for sale in TRIBES India retail outlets across the country and also on its e-commerce platform (www.tribesindia.com).
14 AUG 2021 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• TRIFED is collaborating with the Ministry of Defence once again to supply handmade pankhas to eminent dignitaries and guests who participate in the Independence Day celebrations.
• These pankhas are eco-friendly and have been made out of natural, organic materials.
• The Tribes India pankhas are also available for sale in TRIBES India retail outlets across the country and also on its e-commerce platform (www.tribesindia.com).
TRIFED –TRIBES INDIA Celebrating 75 years of freedom
August is a special month, more so this year, as India is celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav to mark 75 years of Independence.
Atmanirbhar Bharat is a mission that TRIFED continues to strive towards as a part of its continued endeavor to support and sustain tribal incomes and livelihoods. In a small contribution to recognize the craftsmanship of the tribal artisans and provide a fillip to their livelihoods, TRIFED is collaborating with the Ministry of Defence once again to make available handmade pankhas for eminent dignitaries and guests who will attend the Independence Day function of the Prime Minister at Red Fort, Delhi. This is the fourth year of this collaboration.
Sourced from artisans across the country from states such as Rajasthan, Odisha, West Bengal, Bihar, Gujarat and Jharkhand, these pankhas are eco-friendly and have been made out of natural, organic materials. As a memorabilia, these pankhas help revive memories of the past when these were an integral part of Indian households and offered comfort in the scorching heat.
The Tribes India pankhas are also available for sale in TRIBES India retail outlets across the country and also on its e-commerce platform (www.tribesindia.com).
In its mission to empower the tribal people, by promoting the economic welfare of their communities across India (through development of marketing and the sustained upgradation of their skills), TRIFED, as the national nodal agency for tribal welfare, started the procurement and marketing of tribal art and craft items through its network of retail outlets called Tribes India. From a single flagship store at 9 Mahadev Road, New Delhi in 1999, there are now 141 retail outlets across India.
The collaboration is yet another effort in TRIFED’s cap as it continues working towards tribal upliftment. All are invited to take a look at the available pankhas and it is sure to bring back memories of childhood when these pankhas were a permanent fixture in every household.
Team TRIFED wishes everyone on India’s 75th Independence Day!