பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
செங்கோட்டையில் நடைபெற உள்ள சுதந்திர தின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் கலந்து கொள்ளவிருக்கும் முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் மற்றும் விருந்தினர்களுக்கு சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த விசிறிகளை டிரைஃபெட் வழங்க உள்ளது
14 AUG 2021 5:58PM by PIB Chennai
ஆகஸ்ட் ஒரு சிறப்பான மாதம். அதுவும், நாடு சுதந்திரம் பெற்று 75 ஆண்டுகள் ஆவதை குறிக்கும் வகையில் விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்சவம் கொண்டாடப்படும் வேளையில் இது இன்னும் சிறப்பு மிக்கதாக ஆகிறது.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, பழங்குடியினரின் வருவாய் மற்றும் வாழ்வாதாரங்களை ஆதரிப்பதற்காக டிரைஃபெட் தொடர்ந்து முயற்சிகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது. பழங்குடி கைவினைக் கலைஞர்களை அங்கீகரித்து அவர்களது வாழ்வாதாரத்திற்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும் ஒரு சிறிய பங்களிப்பாக, செங்கோட்டையில் நடைபெற உள்ள பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கும் சுதந்திர தின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் கலந்து கொள்ளவிருக்கும் முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் மற்றும் விருந்தினர்களுக்கு சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த கைகளால் செய்யப்பட்ட விசிறிகளை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து மீண்டும் ஒரு முறை டிரைஃபெட் வழங்க உள்ளது. நான்காவது வருடமாக இவ்வாறு செய்யப்படுகிறது.
ராஜஸ்தான், ஒடிசா, மேற்கு வங்கம், பீகார், குஜராத் மற்றும் ஜார்க்கண்ட் உள்ளிட்ட மாநிலங்களிலுள்ள கைவினை கலைஞர்களிடம் இருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்ட இந்த விசிறிகள், இயற்கை பொருட்களைக் கொண்டு செய்யப்பட்டவையாகும்.
இந்திய வீடுகளின் தவிர்க்க முடியாத அங்கமாக இருந்து வெப்பத்திலிருந்து நிவாரணம் அளித்த இந்த விசிறிகள் கடந்த காலத்தை நினைவுபடுத்தும்.
இந்த டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா விசிறிகள், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா கடைகள் மற்றும் வர்த்தக தளத்திலும் (www.tribesindia.com) கிடைக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1745845

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIFED to make available eco friendly Pankhas for eminent dignitaries and guests who will attend the Independence Day Celebrations at the Red Fort
Pankhas are also available for sale in TRIBES India retail outlets across the country and also on its e-commerce platform (www.tribesindia.com).
14 AUG 2021 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• TRIFED is collaborating with the Ministry of Defence once again to supply handmade pankhas to eminent dignitaries and guests who participate in the Independence Day celebrations.
• These pankhas are eco-friendly and have been made out of natural, organic materials.
• The Tribes India pankhas are also available for sale in TRIBES India retail outlets across the country and also on its e-commerce platform (www.tribesindia.com).
TRIFED –TRIBES INDIA Celebrating 75 years of freedom
August is a special month, more so this year, as India is celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav to mark 75 years of Independence.
Atmanirbhar Bharat is a mission that TRIFED continues to strive towards as a part of its continued endeavor to support and sustain tribal incomes and livelihoods. In a small contribution to recognize the craftsmanship of the tribal artisans and provide a fillip to their livelihoods, TRIFED is collaborating with the Ministry of Defence once again to make available handmade pankhas for eminent dignitaries and guests who will attend the Independence Day function of the Prime Minister at Red Fort, Delhi. This is the fourth year of this collaboration.
Sourced from artisans across the country from states such as Rajasthan, Odisha, West Bengal, Bihar, Gujarat and Jharkhand, these pankhas are eco-friendly and have been made out of natural, organic materials. As a memorabilia, these pankhas help revive memories of the past when these were an integral part of Indian households and offered comfort in the scorching heat.
The Tribes India pankhas are also available for sale in TRIBES India retail outlets across the country and also on its e-commerce platform (www.tribesindia.com).
In its mission to empower the tribal people, by promoting the economic welfare of their communities across India (through development of marketing and the sustained upgradation of their skills), TRIFED, as the national nodal agency for tribal welfare, started the procurement and marketing of tribal art and craft items through its network of retail outlets called Tribes India. From a single flagship store at 9 Mahadev Road, New Delhi in 1999, there are now 141 retail outlets across India.
The collaboration is yet another effort in TRIFED’s cap as it continues working towards tribal upliftment. All are invited to take a look at the available pankhas and it is sure to bring back memories of childhood when these pankhas were a permanent fixture in every household.
Team TRIFED wishes everyone on India’s 75th Independence Day!