Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya reviews COVID-19 response in Kerala with Chief Minister Shri Pinarayi Vijayan and Health Minister of Kerala, Ms. Veena George
Central Govt allocates ₹267.35 crore to Kerala under Emergency COVID Response Package- II; Additional ₹1 crore will be made available to each district of Kerala for creating medicine pool
Union Government to support Center of Excellence for Telemedicine Facilities in Kerala
Paediatric ICUs along with10 kilo-litre liquid oxygen storage tank facility at every district hospital, to prioritise the health of children
16 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare discussed the Public Health Response to COVID-19 in Kerala with Chief Minister Shri Pinarayi Vijayan and Health Minister of Kerala Ms Veena George today.
Union Health Secretary and Senior Health officials of the State were also present.
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya tweeted the proceeds of the meet in a thread.
The Central Govt has decided to allocate ₹267.35 crore to Kerala under Emergency COVID Response Package- II. This fund will strengthen the state’s health infrastructure & effectively manage #COVID19. Other than this, for each district of the State, ₹1 crore will be made available for creating a medicine pool.
The creation of a Center of Excellence that caters to Telemedicine Facilities in every district in Kerala was also envisaged with the support of the Union Government of India.
Paediatric ICUs along with 10 kilo-litre liquid oxygen storage tank facility at every district hospital which will prioritise the health of children in the Pandemic.
Under the visionary leadership of PM Narendra Modi ji, the Central Government has assured all possible help to Kerala, including providing vaccines to the State.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 எதிர்வினை குறித்து கேரள முதல்வர் திரு பினராயி விஜயன் மற்றும் சுகாதார அமைச்சர் திரு வீணா ஜார்ஜ் ஆகியோருடன் மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா ஆய்வு
16 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பொது சுகாதார எதிர்வினை குறித்து கேரள முதல்வர் திரு பினராயி விஜயன் மற்றும் அம்மாநிலத்தின் சுகாதார அமைச்சர் திரு வீணா ஜார்ஜ் ஆகியோருடன் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலன் அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா இன்று ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டார்.
மத்திய சுகாதார செயலாளர் மற்றும் கேரள சுகாதாரத் துறையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இக்கூட்டத்தில் கலந்துகொண்டனர். கூட்டத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டவை குறித்து தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.
கொவிட் அவசரகால எதிர்வினை தொகுப்பு-II-ன் கீழ் ரூ 267.35 கோடியை கேரளாவுக்கு ஒதுக்க மத்திய அரசு முடிவெடுத்துள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் கொரோனாவை சிறப்பாக கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்காக மாநிலத்தின் சுகாதார உள்கட்டமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்த முடியும். இது தவிர, மருந்துகள் தொகுப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்காக மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திற்கும் தலா ரூபாய் ஒரு கோடி வழங்கப்படும்.
கேரளாவின் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்களிலும் தொலை மருத்துவ வசதிகளுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கக் கூடிய உயர் சிறப்பு மையத்தை மத்திய அரசின் ஆதரவுடன் நிறுவுவது குறித்தும் கூட்டத்தில் ஆலோசிக்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1746442