संरक्षण मंत्रालय
स्वातंत्र्य दिन 2021 सन्मान आणि पारितोषिके
14 AUG 2021 5:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 ऑगस्ट 2021
स्वातंत्र्य दिन 2021 चे औचित्य साधून लष्करातील वीरांना खालील शौर्यपदकांनी गौरवण्यात आले.
जोडलेली यादी
Ser No
Award
Number
Remarks
1.
Shaurya Chakra
06
Citations Attached
2.
Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry)
04
-
3.
Sena Medal (Gallantry)
116
Including fifteen posthumous.
4.
Mention-in-Despatches
28
Including three posthumous.
(a) 2021 चे शौर्य पदक विजेते
(b) 2021च्या शौर्यचक्र पारितोषिकप्राप्त वीरांची माहिती

Ministry of Defence
HONOURS AND AWARDS : INDEPENDENCE DAY 2021
14 AUG 2021 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Following gallantry awards have been conferred to Army personnel on the occasion of Independence Day-2021:-
Ser No
Award
Number
Remarks
1.
Shaurya Chakra
06
Citations Attached
2.
Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry)
04
-
3.
Sena Medal (Gallantry)
116
Including fifteen posthumous.
4.
Mention-in-Despatches
28
Including three posthumous.
Attached file :- (a) List of Gallantry awardees 2021.
(b) Citations of Shaurya Chakra awardees 2021.