Ministry of Defence
HONOURS AND AWARDS : INDEPENDENCE DAY 2021
14 AUG 2021 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Following gallantry awards have been conferred to Army personnel on the occasion of Independence Day-2021:-
Ser No
Award
Number
Remarks
1.
Shaurya Chakra
06
Citations Attached
2.
Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry)
04
-
3.
Sena Medal (Gallantry)
116
Including fifteen posthumous.
4.
Mention-in-Despatches
28
Including three posthumous.
Attached file :- (a) List of Gallantry awardees 2021.
(b) Citations of Shaurya Chakra awardees 2021.

وزارت دفاع
یوم آزادی، 2021کے موقع پر اعزازات اور انعامات
14 AUG 2021 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 اگست 2021: یوم آزادی 2021 کے موقع پر فوجی اہلکاروں کو مندرجہ ذیل بہادری انعامات سے نوازا گیا ہے:
نمبر شمار
انعام
تعداد
تبصرہ
1.
شوریہ چکر
06
ستائش نامے منسلک
2.
بار ٹو سینا تمغہ (بہادری)
04
-
3.
آرمی تمغہ (بہادری)
116
بشمول 15 بعد از مرگ
4.
مینشن ان ڈسپیچز
28
جن میں بعد از مرگ بھی شامل ہیں
منسلک فائل:-
(الف) بہادری ایوارڈ جیتنے والوں کی فہرست 2021
(ب) شوریہ چکر ایوارڈ 2021 حاصل کرنے والوں کے ستائش نامے