পর্যটনমন্ত্রক
অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসেবে পর্যটন মন্ত্রক ১২ পর্বের একটি সিরিজের সূচনা করবে, যার মাধ্যমে অতূল্নীয় ভারতের উদ্দেশে ভার্চুয়াল যাত্রা করানো হবে
13 AUG 2021 4:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ই আগস্ট, ২০২১
ভারতের ৭৫তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসেবে ১৪ই আগস্ট শনিবার বেলা ১টা ৩০ মিনিটে পর্যটন মন্ত্রক, অ্য়াসোসিয়েশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ান ইউনির্ভাসিটিজের সহায়তায় ১২ পর্বের একটি সিরিজের সূচনা করবে। অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণকারীরা এর মাধ্যমে অতুল্য ভারতের উদ্দেশে ভার্চুয়াল যাত্রা করবেন। কেন্দ্রীয় পর্যটন, সংস্কৃতি ও উত্তর – পূর্বাঞ্চলের উন্নয়ন দপ্তরের মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি অনুষ্ঠানের উদ্বোধন করবেন। কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা ও দক্ষতা বিকাশ এবং শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে “ইন্ডিয়া@৭৫-আ জার্নি” শীর্ষক ২০ মিনিটের একটি চলচ্চিত্রের লাইভ স্ট্রিমিং করা হবে। অনুষ্ঠানের শেষে ঐ চলচ্চিত্রের উপর ভিত্তি করে একটি প্রশ্নোত্তর প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হবে। অংশগ্রহণকারীদের একটি শংসাপত্র দেওয়ার পাশাপাশি ১০০০ জন দ্রুত উত্তরদাতাকে পুরস্কৃত করা হবে।
পর্যটন মন্ত্রক, ১২ই মার্চ থেকে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উপলক্ষ্যে বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করেছে। এর মধ্যে উল্লেখযোগ্য হেরিটেজ ওয়াক, ওয়াকাথন, সাইকেল র্যালি, ছবি প্রদর্শনী, পুতুল নাটক, ছবি আঁকার প্রতিযোগিতা এবং ফেসবুক, ইউটিউব ইত্যাদি জায়গায় সরাসরি বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন।
অতূলনীয় ভারতের পথে যে ১২টি পর্বের মাধ্যমে দর্শকদের নিয়ে যাওয়া হবে, তার মধ্য দিয়ে দেশের সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য সম্পর্কে সকলকে সচেতন করা হবে।
এআইইউ –এর সদস্য হিসেবে প্রথাগত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় ছাড়াও মুক্ত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, ডিমড ইউনির্ভাসিটি এবং জাতীয় স্তরের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রতিষ্ঠান রয়েছে। এছাড়াও বাংলাদেশ, ভুটান, কাজাকস্তান, মালেশিয়া, মরিশাস,নেপাল, থাইল্যান্ড, সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহী এবং ব্রিটেনের ১৩টি বিশ্ববিদ্য়ালয় এআইইউ –এর সদস্য।
১৪ই আগস্ট বেলা ১টা বেজে ৩০ মিনিটে সম্প্রচারিত জুম অ্যাপের মাধ্যমে যোগ দিতে চাইলে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://digitalindia-gov.zoom.us/j/93312769334, এর পাসকোড হল 900336।
অনুষ্ঠানের শেষে আয়োজিত ওয়েবিনারের পর যে প্রশ্নোত্তর প্রতিযোগিতার ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে, সেখানে যুক্ত হতে চাইলে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/india75-a-journey/ । অতুল্য ভারতের ফেসবুক লিঙ্ক হল - Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/ আর ইনস্ট্রাগ্রাম - https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv।

Ministry of Tourism
As part of Amrit Mahotsav, Tourism Ministry to launch a series of 12 episodes that will take the participants on a virtual journey of Incredible India.
The inauguration programme will feature live streaming of a 20 minutes’ film- ‘India@75-A Journey’
13 AUG 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
· Ministry of Tourism in collaboration with the Association of Indian Universities (AIU) will be launching a series of 12 episodes that will take the participants on a virtual journey of Incredible India.
· A film India@75-A Journey’to be showcased along with a quiz based on the film.
On the eve of India’s 75th Independence Day celebration, on Saturday, the 14th August 2021, at 1:30 pm the Ministry of Tourism in collaboration with the Association of Indian Universities (AIU) will be launching a series of 12 episodes that will take the participants on a virtual journey of Incredible India. The event will be inaugurated by Union Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER) Shri G Kishan Reddy. The Union Minister of Education and Minister of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan ji is the esteemed Chief Guest of the event
The inauguration programme will feature live streaming of a 20 minutes film titled ‘India@75-A Journey’. After the conclusion of the event, the participants can attempt a quiz based on the film shown during the webinar. The link for the quiz is given at the end of the press release and the quiz is open for the duration of 3 hours after the webinar is over. The participants will be rewarded with Participation Certificate and surprise prizes for the “fastest” 1000 winners. Separate links to join the webinar at 1:30 pm and post webinar to attempt the quiz are mentioned at the end.
Ministry of Tourism is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) since 12th March 2021wherein the Ministry and its field offices are carrying out various activities / events with participation of travel trade & hospitality sector, guides, students and general public. The various activities like Heritage walks, walkathon, cycle rally, photo exhibition, Nukkad Natak, Painting Competition, live sessions on Facebook, YouTube etc. are being organized in pan India.
In the journey of AKAM, the Ministry of Tourism is focusing on children and youth to get more acquainted with India’s glorious past and a grand future. The children and youth are strength and power of our incredible country. With strong rooted cultural values and to take India ahead on the path of global leadership, it is vital that they are made aware of the strength of the diversity of our Nation. Each of the 12 episodes will focus on diverse themes regarding cultural heritage of India and to generate awareness about “Incredible India”.
The extensive membership of AIU which includes more than 800 different categories of universities such as Conventional Universities, Open Universities, deemed to be Universities, State Universities, Central Universities, Private Universities and Institutes of National Importance as well as 13 Universities / Institutes from Bangladesh, Bhutan, Republic of Kazakhstan, Malaysia, Mauritius, Nepal, Thailand, United Arab Emirates and United Kingdom are its Associate Members, can be a Very powerful platform for creating An outreach not only for the students , but also for the faculty, staff And their families.
During the month of August 2021, the domestic Indiatourism Offices of the Ministry and the affiliated institutes of the Ministry of Tourism that is Indian Institutes of Travel & Tourism Management (IITTM) & Institutes of Hotel Management (IHM) are arranging different programmes such as webinars, workshops, Quiz contest, live sessions, essay competitions, heritage walks etc. with participation of students, general public etc.
Link to join the programme on 14th August 2021 at 1:30 pm:
https://digitalindia-gov.zoom.us/j/93312769334
Passcode: 900336
Link to attempt the *quiz post webinar within 3 hours
(* Terms & conditions apply)
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/india75-a-journey/
Follow Incredible India:
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
Instagram - https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv