पर्यटन मंत्रालय
अमृत महोत्सव के तहत, पर्यटन मंत्रालय 12 एपीसोड की एक सीरीज लॉन्च करेगा, जो प्रतिभागियों को अतुल्य भारत की वर्चुअल यात्रा पर ले जाएगी
शुभारम्भ कार्यक्रम में 20 मिनट की एक फिल्म- ‘India@75-एक यात्रा’ का प्रसारण किया जाए
13 AUG 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्य बिंदु :
· पर्यटन मंत्रालय, एसोसिएशन ऑफ इंडियन यूनिवर्सिटीज (एआईयू) के साथ मिलकर 12 एपीसोड की एक सीरीज लॉन्च करेगा जिसमें प्रतिभागियों को अतुल्य भारत के एक वर्चुअल सफर पर ले जाया जाएगा।
· एक फिल्म ‘India@75-एक यात्रा’का प्रसारण किया जाएगा, फिल्म पर आधारित एक क्विज भी होगी।
भारत के 75वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह की पूर्व संध्या, 14 अगस्त 2021, शनिवार को, दोपहर 1.30 बजे पर्यटन मंत्रालय, एसोसिएशन ऑफ इंडियन यूनिवर्सिटीज (एआईयू) के साथ मिलकर 12 एपिसोड की एक सीरीज लॉन्च करेगा जो प्रतिभागियों को अतुल्य भारत की वर्चुअल यात्रा पर ले जाएगा। इस कार्यक्रम का शुभारम्भ केंद्रीय पर्यटन, संस्कृति और उत्तर पूर्व क्षेत्र विकास (डीओएनईआर) मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी द्वारा किया जाएगा। केंद्रीय शिक्षा और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान इस कार्यक्रम में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में उपस्थित रहेंगे।
उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम में ‘India@75-एक यात्रा’ शीर्षक वाली 20 मिनट की एक फिल्म का प्रसारण किया जाएगा। कार्यक्रम के समापन के बाद, प्रतिभागी वेबिनार के दौरान दिखाई गई फिल्म पर आधारित एक क्विज में भाग ले सकते हैं। क्विज का लिंक प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के अंत में दिया गया है और यह क्विज वेबिनार के खत्म होने के बाद 3 घंटे की अवधि के लिए खुली है। प्रतिभागियों को सहभागिता प्रमाण पत्र से पुरस्कृत किया जाएगा और ‘सबसे तेज’ 1000 विजेताओं को सरप्राइज पुरस्कार मिलेगा। दोपहर 1.30 बजे वेबिनार से जुड़ने के लिए एक अलग लिंक और वेबिनार के बाद क्विज में शामिल होने के लिए अंत में एक अलग लिंक दिया गया है।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय 12 मार्च, 2021 से आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव (एकेएएम) मना रहा है, जहां मंत्रालय और उसके क्षेत्रीय अधिकारी यात्रा व्यापार और आतिथ्य सेवा क्षेत्र, गाइड, विद्यार्थियों और आम जनता की भागीदारी के साथ विभिन्न गतिविधियों/ कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन कर रहे हैं। देश भर में हेरिटेज वाक, वाकाथन, साइकिल रैली, फोटो प्रदर्शनी, नुक्कड़ नाटक, चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता, फेसबुक, यूट्यूब आदि पर सजीव सत्रों का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
एकेएएम के सफर में, पर्यटन मंत्रालय भारत के गौरवशाली अतीत और बेहतर भविष्य से परिचित कराने के लिए बच्चों और युवाओं पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रहा है। बच्चे और युवा हमारे अतुल्य भारत की ताकत हैं। गहरी जड़ों तक सांस्कृतिक मूल्यों के साथ और भारत को वैश्विक नेतृत्व की राह पर ले जाने के लिए, हमारे राष्ट्र को विविधता की ताकत के बारे में बताना अहम है। इन सभी 12 एपीसोड में भारत की सांस्कृतिक विरासत से संबंधित विषयों और “अतुल्य भारत” के बारे में जागरूकता के प्रसार पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएग।
एआईयू की व्यापक सदस्यता के साथ यह न सिर्फ विद्यार्थियों, बल्कि शिक्षक, कर्मचारियों और उनके परिवारों के लिए एक आउटरीच कायम करने के लिए एक बेहद मजबूत प्लेटफॉर्म साबित हो सकता है। एआईयू के सदस्यों में पारंपरिक विश्वविद्यालयों, मुक्त विश्वविद्यालयों, डीम्ड टू बी विश्वविद्यालय, राज्य विश्वविद्यालय, केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय, निजी विश्वविद्यालय और राष्ट्रीय महत्व के संस्थानों जैसे 800 विभिन्न श्रेणियों के विश्वविद्यालय शामिल हैं, साथ ही बांग्लादेश, भूटान, रिपब्लिक ऑफ कजाखस्तान, मलेशिया, मॉरिशस, नेपाल, थाईलैंड, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात और यूनाइटेड किंगडम के 13 विश्वविद्यालय/ संस्थान इसके एसोसिएट सदस्य हैं।
अगस्त, 2021 के दौरान, मंत्रालय के घरेलू भारतीय पर्यटन कार्यालय और पर्यटन मंत्रालय के संबद्ध संस्थान यानी भारतीय यात्रा और पर्यटन प्रबंधन संस्थान (आईआईटीटीएम) और होटल प्रबंधन संस्थान (आईएचएम) विद्यार्थियों, आम जनता आदि की भागीदारी के साथ वेबिनार, कार्यशालाएं, क्विज प्रतियोगिता, सजीव सत्रों, निबंध प्रतियोगिता, हेरिटेज वाक आदि विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन कर रहे हैं।
14 अगस्त, 2021 को दोपहर 1.30 बजे से कार्यक्रम से जुड़ने के लिए लिंक :
https://digitalindia-gov.zoom.us/j/93312769334
Passcode: 900336
3 घंटों के भीतर वेबिनार के बाद *क्विज में शामिल होने के लिए लिंक
(* नियम और शर्तें लागू)
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/india75-a-journey/
अतुल्य भारत को फॉलो करें :
फेसबुक - https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
इंस्टाग्राम - https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv

Ministry of Tourism
As part of Amrit Mahotsav, Tourism Ministry to launch a series of 12 episodes that will take the participants on a virtual journey of Incredible India.
The inauguration programme will feature live streaming of a 20 minutes’ film- ‘India@75-A Journey’
13 AUG 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
· Ministry of Tourism in collaboration with the Association of Indian Universities (AIU) will be launching a series of 12 episodes that will take the participants on a virtual journey of Incredible India.
· A film India@75-A Journey’to be showcased along with a quiz based on the film.
On the eve of India’s 75th Independence Day celebration, on Saturday, the 14th August 2021, at 1:30 pm the Ministry of Tourism in collaboration with the Association of Indian Universities (AIU) will be launching a series of 12 episodes that will take the participants on a virtual journey of Incredible India. The event will be inaugurated by Union Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER) Shri G Kishan Reddy. The Union Minister of Education and Minister of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan ji is the esteemed Chief Guest of the event
The inauguration programme will feature live streaming of a 20 minutes film titled ‘India@75-A Journey’. After the conclusion of the event, the participants can attempt a quiz based on the film shown during the webinar. The link for the quiz is given at the end of the press release and the quiz is open for the duration of 3 hours after the webinar is over. The participants will be rewarded with Participation Certificate and surprise prizes for the “fastest” 1000 winners. Separate links to join the webinar at 1:30 pm and post webinar to attempt the quiz are mentioned at the end.
Ministry of Tourism is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) since 12th March 2021wherein the Ministry and its field offices are carrying out various activities / events with participation of travel trade & hospitality sector, guides, students and general public. The various activities like Heritage walks, walkathon, cycle rally, photo exhibition, Nukkad Natak, Painting Competition, live sessions on Facebook, YouTube etc. are being organized in pan India.
In the journey of AKAM, the Ministry of Tourism is focusing on children and youth to get more acquainted with India’s glorious past and a grand future. The children and youth are strength and power of our incredible country. With strong rooted cultural values and to take India ahead on the path of global leadership, it is vital that they are made aware of the strength of the diversity of our Nation. Each of the 12 episodes will focus on diverse themes regarding cultural heritage of India and to generate awareness about “Incredible India”.
The extensive membership of AIU which includes more than 800 different categories of universities such as Conventional Universities, Open Universities, deemed to be Universities, State Universities, Central Universities, Private Universities and Institutes of National Importance as well as 13 Universities / Institutes from Bangladesh, Bhutan, Republic of Kazakhstan, Malaysia, Mauritius, Nepal, Thailand, United Arab Emirates and United Kingdom are its Associate Members, can be a Very powerful platform for creating An outreach not only for the students , but also for the faculty, staff And their families.
During the month of August 2021, the domestic Indiatourism Offices of the Ministry and the affiliated institutes of the Ministry of Tourism that is Indian Institutes of Travel & Tourism Management (IITTM) & Institutes of Hotel Management (IHM) are arranging different programmes such as webinars, workshops, Quiz contest, live sessions, essay competitions, heritage walks etc. with participation of students, general public etc.
Link to join the programme on 14th August 2021 at 1:30 pm:
https://digitalindia-gov.zoom.us/j/93312769334
Passcode: 900336
Link to attempt the *quiz post webinar within 3 hours
(* Terms & conditions apply)
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/india75-a-journey/
Follow Incredible India:
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
Instagram - https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv