وزارت آیوش
وزارت صحت اور وزارت آیوش ملک کے صحت دیکھ ریکھ کے نظام میں آیوش کو شامل کرنے کے مقصد سے مل کر کام کریں گی
اس نشانے کو پورا کرنے کیلئے ایک واضح میکنیزم کام میں لایا جارہا ہے
اس عمل میں ریاستوں کی صحت کی وزارتیں بھی شامل ہوں گی
12 AUG 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت آیوش اور صحت اورخاندانی بہود کی وزارت کے بااختیار وزراء سکریٹریوں اور اعلیٰ افسروں کی ایک میٹنگ کا انعقاد آج نرمان بھون میں کیا گیا،جس کا مقصد عوامی صحت کے ساتھ آیوش کے نظام کو مربوط کرنے کے عمل کو مستحکم کرنا تھا۔کابینہ کے وزراء جناب منسکھ ایل منڈاویا(وزارت صحت)اورجناب سربانند سونووال (وزارت آیوش)کی قیادت میں دونوں وزارتوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی توقعات کے مطابق ملک کے صحت دیکھ ریکھ کے شعبے میں ایک جامع نظریہ کو مربوط کرنے اور قابل عمل بنانے کیلئے عہد بندی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ملک میں جدید طریقہ علاج اور روایتی نظام صحت کو مربوط کرنے کا مقصد حاصل کرنے کیلئے ایک واضح میکنیزم شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب منسکھ منڈاویا نے میٹنگ کی ابتدا میں کہا کہ تمام کاموں اور نظریات کی سطح پر دونوں وزارتوں کے درمیان شمولیت کی کارروائی کو آگے بڑھانے کیلئے ایک ماہانہ مشترکہ جائزہ میکنیزم نافذ کیا جارہا ہے۔اس پہل کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے جناب سونووال نے کہا کہ دونوں وزارتیں کندھے سے کندھا ملا کر اس طرح کام کریں گی کہ صحت خدمات کے ضرورت مند ملک کے عوام کو سب سے زیادہ فائدہ ہو،جیسا کہ وزیر اعظم کا ویژن ہے۔ انہوں نےکہا کہ ‘اس سلسلے میں تمام ریاستوں کی صحت کی وزارتوں کو ساتھ لیا جائے گا۔’
ان وزارتوں کے درمیان تال میل کے بارے میں پہلے حاصل کامیابی اور جن معاملات پر مزید کارروائی کی ضرورت ہے ان کے بارے میں ایک مفصل پرزینٹیشن آیوش کے اسپیشل سکریٹری جناب پی کے پاٹھک نے پیش کی۔اس پر وزیر مملکت برائے صحت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار اور آیوش کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجا پارا مہیندر بھائی نے تبصرہ کیا اور خصوصی تجاویز پیش کی۔ دونوں وزارتوں کے سکریٹریوں نے بھی مربوط کرنے کے عمل کو آگے بڑھانے کیلئے کئے گئے مختلف اقدامات کے بارے میں بتایا ،جو معاملات زیر بحث آئے ان میں بنیادی سائنس ، میڈیکل تعلیم اور عوامی صحت کے میکنیزم کی سطح پر مربوط کرنے کے چیلنج شامل ہیں۔
آنے والے دنوں میں آیوش کی وزارت اور صحت کی وزارت کے درمیان تال میل کو نئی سطح اور گہرائی تک لے جانے کا مقصد حاصل کرنے کیلئے عزم کا اظہار کیا گیا ۔میٹنگ کے آخر میں چاروں وزراء اور سینئر افسروں نے مل کر کام کرنے کے ایسے قابل عمل طریقہ وضع کرنے کا عزم ظاہر کیا جونتیجہ خیز بھی ہوں اور عوام کیلئے قابل قبول بھی۔

AYUSH
Ministries of Health and Ayush will work in synergy to integrate Ayush in the healthcare delivery system of the country
A well defined mechanism is being put in place to achieve the target
Health Ministers of states will also be involved in the process
12 AUG 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
A high-powered meeting of ministers, secretaries and other senior officials of the Ministry of Ayush and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare was organised today at Nirman Bhawan to strengthen the process of integration of Ayush system in public health. Under the stewardship of both cabinet Ministers, Shri Mansukh L Mandaviya (MoHFW) and Shri Sarbanand Sonowal (MoAyush) both Ministries committed to streamline and operationalise a comprehensive approach of integration in the field of healthcare delivery system in the country as expected by Primie Minister shri Narendra Modi. A well-defined mechanism has been put in place to achieve the intended integration of Modern medicine and Traditional Health systems of the country.
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya said at the outset that a monthly joint review mechanism is being implemented to take the process of synergised action forward and accomplish a 360-degree integration of both ministries at all functional and conceptual levels. While underlining the importance of the initiative Shri Sonowal said that both ministries will work ‘hand-in-hand’ in a way that the health seeking masses of the country benefit the most, as envisaged by the PM. “In this regard health ministers of all states would also need to be taken on board”, he said.
A detailed presentation on the synergies already achieved between these ministries and the issues that need further action was presented by the special secretary, Ayush, Shri P K Pathak. It attracted further comments and specific suggestions by Mos Health Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar and Mos for Ayush Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai. Secretaries of both ministries also informed the meeting about various steps taken to further the process of integration. The issues discussed also included the challenge of integration at the level of basic science, medical education and public health delivery mechanism.
The integration between the Ministries of Ayush and MoHFW is all set to achieve a new level and depth of dynamism in the days to come. The meeting ended with a resolve by all the four ministers and senior officials to pragmatically develop such a chemistry of working together which will be result oriented and acceptable to masses of the country.