ஆயுஷ்
நாட்டின் சுகாதார சேவைகள் வழங்கல் அமைப்பில் ஆயுஷை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்காக சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகங்கள் இணைந்து பணியாற்றவுள்ளன
12 AUG 2021 6:08PM by PIB Chennai
பொது சுகாதார அமைப்பில் ஆயுஷ் முறையை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்கான பணிகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்காக ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலன் அமைச்சகங்களின் அமைச்சர்கள், செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் இதர மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுக்கிடையேயான உயர்மட்ட கூட்டம் ஒன்று நிர்மான் பவனில் இன்று நடைபெற்றது.
சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலன் அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த் சோனோவால் தலைமையில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி எதிர்பார்த்தவாறு நாட்டின் சுகாதார சேவைகள் வழங்கல் அமைப்பில் ஆயுஷை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்கான விரிவான அணுகலை முறைப்படுத்தி செயல்படுத்த இரு அமைச்சகங்களும் உறுதியேற்றன. நவீன மருத்துவம் மற்றும் நாட்டின் பாரம்பரிய சுகாதார அமைப்புகளை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்காக சிறப்பான செயல்முறை நடைமுறைபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கூட்டத்தில் பேசிய திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, ஒன்றுபட்ட செயல்பாட்டை முன்னெடுத்து செல்லவும், இரு அமைச்சகங்களின் முழு ஒருங்கிணைப்பை அனைத்து மட்டங்களில் செயல்படுத்தவும் மாதமொரு முறை ஆய்வு செய்யப்படும் என்று கூறினார்.
இந்த முன்னெடுப்பின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து பேசிய திரு சோனோவால், இரு அமைச்சகங்களும் கைக்கோர்த்து ஒன்றிணைந்து பணியாற்றி பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளபடி மக்களுக்கு சிறப்பான சுகாதார சேவைகளை வழங்கும் என்றார். “இது தொடர்பாக அனைத்து மாநிலங்களின் சுகாதார அமைச்சர்களுடனும் ஆலோசிக்கப்படும்,” என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
சுகாதார இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார் மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் முஞ்சப்பாரா மகேந்திரபாயும் இக்கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டு ஆலோசனைகளை வழங்கினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1745204

AYUSH
Ministries of Health and Ayush will work in synergy to integrate Ayush in the healthcare delivery system of the country
A well defined mechanism is being put in place to achieve the target
Health Ministers of states will also be involved in the process
12 AUG 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
A high-powered meeting of ministers, secretaries and other senior officials of the Ministry of Ayush and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare was organised today at Nirman Bhawan to strengthen the process of integration of Ayush system in public health. Under the stewardship of both cabinet Ministers, Shri Mansukh L Mandaviya (MoHFW) and Shri Sarbanand Sonowal (MoAyush) both Ministries committed to streamline and operationalise a comprehensive approach of integration in the field of healthcare delivery system in the country as expected by Primie Minister shri Narendra Modi. A well-defined mechanism has been put in place to achieve the intended integration of Modern medicine and Traditional Health systems of the country.
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya said at the outset that a monthly joint review mechanism is being implemented to take the process of synergised action forward and accomplish a 360-degree integration of both ministries at all functional and conceptual levels. While underlining the importance of the initiative Shri Sonowal said that both ministries will work ‘hand-in-hand’ in a way that the health seeking masses of the country benefit the most, as envisaged by the PM. “In this regard health ministers of all states would also need to be taken on board”, he said.
A detailed presentation on the synergies already achieved between these ministries and the issues that need further action was presented by the special secretary, Ayush, Shri P K Pathak. It attracted further comments and specific suggestions by Mos Health Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar and Mos for Ayush Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai. Secretaries of both ministries also informed the meeting about various steps taken to further the process of integration. The issues discussed also included the challenge of integration at the level of basic science, medical education and public health delivery mechanism.
The integration between the Ministries of Ayush and MoHFW is all set to achieve a new level and depth of dynamism in the days to come. The meeting ended with a resolve by all the four ministers and senior officials to pragmatically develop such a chemistry of working together which will be result oriented and acceptable to masses of the country.