وزارت خزانہ
سرکاری تجارتی محکمے (ڈی پی ای) نے 60 واں سالانہ سرکاری تجارتی جائزہ برائے 2019-20 جاریکر دیا
11 AUG 2021 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 11 اگست 2021: وزارت خزانہ کا سرکاری تجارتی محکمہ (ڈی پی ای) ہر سال سرکاری زمرے کے تجارتی اداروں کی کارکردگی سے متعلق سرکاری تجارتی جائزہ پیش کرتا ہے۔ سرکاری تجارتی جائزہ برائے 20-2019 بالترتیب 6 اگست 2021 کو لوک سبھا اور 9 اگست 2021 کو راجیہ سبھا میں پیش کیا گیا۔
سرکاری تجارتی اداروں (پی ای) کا یہ جائزہ برائے 2019-20 سیریز کا 60 واں جائزہ ہے۔ سرکاری تجارتی اداروں (پی ای) کا یہ جائزہ جو کہ سرکاری زمرے کے تجارتی اداروں کی دنیا کا صد فیصد جائزہ ہے، تمام سرکاری زمرے کے تجارتی اداروں کے لئے مختلف مالی اور فیزیکل پیرامیٹر سے متعلق ضروری شماریاتی ڈیٹا حاصل کرتا ہے۔
پی ای سروے سرکاری زمرے کے تجارتی اداروں کو پانچ شعبوں میںیعنی زراعت، کان کنی اور ایکسپلوریشن، مینوفیکچرنگ، پروسیسنگ اور جنریشن ، سروسیز اور زیر تعمیر انٹرپرائزز کے علاوہ مزید 21 متعلقہ گروپوں میں تقسیم کرتا ہے۔ سروے میں ان سرکاری زمرے کے تجارتی اداروں کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے جہاں حکومت ہند 50 فیصد سے زیادہ ایکویٹی رکھتی ہے۔ ان کمپنیوں کے ذیلی اداروں کی بھی جو بھارت میں رجسٹرڈ ہیں اور جن میں سرکاری زمرے کے تجارتی اداروں کی 50 فیصد سے زیادہ حصص ہیں، سرکاری زمرے کے تجارتی اداروں کے طور پر درجہ بندی کی گئی ہے۔ 31 مارچ 2020 کو پی ای سروے 20-2019 کے مطابق سرکاری زمرے کے سرگرم تجارتی اداروں کی تعداد 256 ہے۔
اہم خصوصیات
سرکاری زمرے کے تجارتی اداروں (سی پی ایس ای) کی 20-2019 کی کارکردگی کی جھلکیاں حسبِ ذیل ہیں:
مارچ 31، 2020 کو تمام سی پی ایس ای میں کل ادا شدہ سرمایہ 3,10,737 کروڑ روپے تھا۔
تمام سی پی ایس ای میں کل مالی سرمایہ کاری 21,58,877 کروڑ روپے کی تھی۔
تمام سی پی ایس ای میں 31,16,455 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی گئی۔
مالی سال 20-2019 کے دوران 256 سرگرم سی پی ایس ای سے مجموعی طور پر 24,61,712 کروڑ روپےکی آمدنی ہوئی تھی۔
مالی سال 20-2019 میں 171 منافع بخش سی پی ایس ای کا منافع 1,38,112 کروڑ روپے رہا۔
مالی سال 20-2019 میں 84 نقصان اٹھانے والے سی پی ایس ای کا نقصان 44,817 کروڑ روپے تھا۔
31 مارچ 2020 تک تمام سی پی ایس ای کے پاس ریزرو اور اضافی رقم کے طور پر 9,57,579 کروڑ روپے تھے۔
8. تمام سی پی ایس ای کی مجموعی حیثیت 31 مارچ 2020 تک 12,35,706 کروڑ روپے تھی۔
مالی سال 20-2019 میں 105 سی پی ایس ای کی طرف سے منافع کی معلنہ/اداشدہ آمدنی 72,136 کروڑ روپے رہی۔
تمام سی پی ایس ای کا ایکسائز ڈیوٹی ، کسٹم ڈیوٹی، جی ایس ٹی، کارپوریٹ ٹیکس، مرکزی حکومت کے قرضوں پر سود، ڈیویڈنڈ اور دیگر محصولات اور ٹیکسوں کے ذریعے مرکزی خزانہ میں مالی سال 20-2019 میں حصہ 3,76,425 کروڑ روپے تھا۔
۔ مال کی بر آمدات اور خدمات کے ذریعے سی پی ایس ای کی غیر ملکی ایکسچینج والی آمدنی مالی سال 20-2019 میں 1,21,756 کروڑ روپے رہی۔
مکمل پی ای سروے رپورٹ 20-2019https://dpe.gov.in/.پر حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔

Ministry of Finance
DPE brings out 60th annual Public Enterprises Survey 2019-20
11 AUG 2021 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Public Enterprises (DPE), Ministry of Finance, Government of India annually brings out the Public Sector Enterprises Survey on the performance of Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs). The Public Enterprises Survey 2019-20 has been laid in the Lok Sabha on 6th August, 2021 and in the Rajya Sabha on 9th August, 2021 respectively.
The Public Enterprises (PE) Survey 2019-20 is the 60th in the series. PE Survey which is a 100% enumeration of the CPSE universe, captures essential statistical data for all CPSEs on various financial and physical parameters. PE Survey divides CPSEs into five sectors namely Agriculture, Mining & Exploration, Manufacturing, Processing & Generation, Services, and Enterprises Under Construction and further into 21 cognate groups. The Survey covers those CPSE’s wherein Government of India holds more than 50% equity. Subsidiaries of these companies, if registered in India, in which CPSE(s) has more than 50% equity stake are also categorised as CPSEs. As per the PE Survey 2019-20 as on 31st March, 2020 there are 256 operational CPSEs.
HIGHLIGHTS
The Highlights of the performance of Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs), during 2019-20 are as under:
• Total Paid-up Capital in all CPSEs as on 31.3.2020 stood at Rs 3,10,737 crore.
• Total Financial Investment in all CPSEs was Rs 21,58,877 crore.
• Capital Employed in all CPSEs was Rs 31,16,455 crore.
• Gross Revenue from Operations of 256 operating CPSEs during the Financial Year 2019-20 was Rs 24,61,712 crore.
• Profit of 171 profit-making CPSEs stood at Rs 1,38,112 crore in Financial Year 2019-20.
• Loss of 84 loss making CPSEs was Rs 44,817 crore in Financial Year 2019-20.
• Reserves and Surplus of all CPSEs stood at Rs 9,57,579 crore as on March 31, 2020.
• Net Worth of all CPSEs was Rs 12,35,706 crore as on March 31, 2020.
• Dividend declared/paid by 105 CPSEs in Financial Year 2019-20 stood at Rs 72,136 crore.
• Contribution of all CPSEs to Central Exchequer by way of excise duty, custom duty, GST, corporate tax, interest on Central Government loans, dividend, and other duties and taxes stood at Rs 3,76,425 crore in Financial Year 2019-20.
• Foreign Exchange Earnings of CPSEs through export of goods and services stood at Rs 1,21,756 crore in Financial Year 2019-20.
The complete PE Survey Report 2019-20 can be accessed at https://dpe.gov.in/.