റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം
അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യ വികസനം സമയബന്ധിതവും, സുതാര്യവും, പെട്ടെന്നുള്ള തീരുമാനങ്ങളുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലും ആയിരിക്കണം - ശ്രീ നിതിൻ ഗഡ്കരി
11 AUG 2021 3:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ആഗസ്റ്റ് 11, 2021
അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യ വികസനം സമയബന്ധിതവും, സുതാര്യവും, പെട്ടെന്നുള്ള തീരുമാനങ്ങളുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലും ആയിരിക്കണമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ഉപരിതല ഗതാഗത-ദേശീയപാത മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നിതിൻ ഗഡ്കരി അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു.
ലോകത്തിൽ തന്നെ ഇന്ത്യക്ക് പ്രതിദിന റോഡ് നിർമാണത്തിൽ 38 കിലോമീറ്ററിന്റെ റെക്കോർഡ് ആണ് ഉള്ളത്. എന്നാൽ, തൻറ്റെ ലക്‌ഷ്യം ഇത് 100 കിലോമീറ്ററിൽ അധികമായി ഉയർത്തുക എന്നതാണ് എന്ന് CII-യുടെ വാർഷിക യോഗത്തിൽ ശ്രി ഗഡ്കരി പറഞ്ഞു.
അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കമ്പനികളിൽ നിന്ന് GPS ഉപയോഗിച്ചുള്ള ട്രാക്കിംഗ് സംവിധാനത്തിനായി നിരവധി നിവേദനങ്ങൾ ലഭിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഇത് സംബന്ധിച്ച വ്യക്തമായ നയം മൂന്ന് മാസത്തിനുളിൽ തയ്യാറാക്കുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം അറിയിച്ചു.
വിശദാംശങ്ങൾക്ക് കാണുക: https://t.co/gLaiHpHGYw?amp=1

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari emphasizes on importance of time bound, transparent and fast decision making for Infrastructure development
11 AUG 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari stressed on the importance of time bound, transparent and fast decision making for Infrastructure development. Addressing CII ‘s annual meeting he said due to collective team spirit and contribution from all the stakeholders, even in the Covid pandemic good results could be achieved. He said though we have a world record of making 38 KMs per day his target is going upto more than 100 KMs per day. The minister said decision has been taken to make Detail Project Reports (DPR) of more than 3 times of the project.
Talking about GPS based tracking system Shri Gadkari said that presentations have been received from international companies and a concrete policy will be made in three months time. He said now within a year it will be possible to go from Delhi to Dehradun in two hours, Delhi to Haridwar in two hours, Delhi to Chandigarh in two hours and within 6 months , it will be Delhi to Jaipur within one and half hours. The Minister said new roads and green connectivity are very important.
View Full details https://t.co/gLaiHpHGYw?amp=1